Single level living at its finest in sought-after Quail Gardens neighborhood. Perched above the neighboring streets, enjoy serene views plus privacy galore. Blocks to community park, Encinitas Ranch Golf Course. .. .and everything else you could need. Each room is large and spacious and takes advantage of well chosen paint and flooring choices. Large patio spans the entire back of the house, bubbling fountain and spa adds to the So CAL lifestyle that we love so much. In impeccable condition. see supp Neighborhoods: Quail Gardens Equipment: Garage Door Opener, Pool/Spa/Equipment, Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Single-familyProperty Type
1987Year Built
$1,046Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Trudy McGrath•DRE #00871661• Coldwell Banker Realty
Listed by Rick McGrath•DRE #01249559• Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with Jason Barbato•DRE #01887994• Hometown Realty
Single level living at its finest in sought-after Quail Gardens neighborhood. Perched above the neighboring streets, enjoy serene views plus privacy galore. Blocks to community park, Encinitas Ranch Golf Course....and everything else you could need. Each room is large and spacious and takes advantage of well chosen paint and flooring choices. Large patio spans the entire back of the house, bubbling fountain and spa adds to the So CAL lifestyle that we love so much. In impeccable condition. see supp
All brand new carpet; excellent floor plan. Third bedroom has been set up with lots of built-ins (closet could be re-installed if your buyer chooses). Master suite is so sunny and peaceful with lots of built ins too plus a large walk-in closet. Exit from sliding door out to private patio and bubbling spa. Check out the plantation shutters through out. This is a move in and bring a tooth brush.
Public Records
Oct 20, 1986
Sold
$170,000
$95/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,269 (+4.1%)
$723,267 + $183,876
$907,143
2024
$9,865 (+2.8%)
$709,086 + $180,271
$889,357
2023
$9,592 (+2.4%)
$695,183 + $176,737
$871,920
2022
$9,370 (+1.6%)
$681,552 + $173,272
$854,824
2021
$9,220 (+2.4%)
$668,189 + $169,875
$838,064
2020
$9,002 (+2.0%)
$655,088 + $166,545
$821,633
2019
$8,821 (+1.8%)
$648,371 + $164,838
$813,209
2018
$8,665 (+1.8%)
$635,658 + $161,606
$797,264
2017
$8,514 (+3.2%)
$610,976 + $155,332
$766,308
2016
$8,249 (+385.8%)
$610,976 + $155,332
$766,308
2015
$1,698 (+8.3%)
$598,997 + $152,287
$751,284
2014
$1,568 (+0.6%)
$58,955 + $59,479
$118,434
2013
$1,559 (+4.3%)
$58,955 + $59,479
$118,434
2012
$1,495 (+1.6%)
$58,689 + $59,211
$117,900
2011
$1,471 (+0.6%)
$57,539 + $58,050
$115,589
2010
$1,462 (+1.5%)
$56,411 + $56,912
$113,323
2009
$1,441 (+3.3%)
$55,990 + $56,487
$112,477
2008
$1,395
$56,124 + $56,622
$112,746
Tax history for 1611 Hawk View Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,269 (+4.1%)
$723,267 + $183,876
$907,143
2024
$9,865 (+2.8%)
$709,086 + $180,271
$889,357
2023
$9,592 (+2.4%)
$695,183 + $176,737
$871,920
2022
$9,370 (+1.6%)
$681,552 + $173,272
$854,824
2021
$9,220 (+2.4%)
$668,189 + $169,875
$838,064
2020
$9,002 (+2.0%)
$655,088 + $166,545
$821,633
2019
$8,821 (+1.8%)
$648,371 + $164,838
$813,209
2018
$8,665 (+1.8%)
$635,658 + $161,606
$797,264
2017
$8,514 (+3.2%)
$610,976 + $155,332
$766,308
2016
$8,249 (+385.8%)
$610,976 + $155,332
$766,308
2015
$1,698 (+8.3%)
$598,997 + $152,287
$751,284
2014
$1,568 (+0.6%)
$58,955 + $59,479
$118,434
2013
$1,559 (+4.3%)
$58,955 + $59,479
$118,434
2012
$1,495 (+1.6%)
$58,689 + $59,211
$117,900
2011
$1,471 (+0.6%)
$57,539 + $58,050
$115,589
2010
$1,462 (+1.5%)
$56,411 + $56,912
$113,323
2009
$1,441 (+3.3%)
$55,990 + $56,487
$112,477
2008
$1,395
$56,124 + $56,622
$112,746
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,583 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1987
Sq. Ft.
1,783
Year built
1987
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Diego County
APN
2545733100
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 20, 2026.
R3
C/NRO
Residential 3 Zone
Residential 3 is intended to provide for single-family detached residential units with minimum lot sizes of 14,500 net square feet and maximum densities of three units per net acre, as a rural to suburban transition. One primary dwelling is permitted on each legal lot. Single-family units may be attached to other single-family units provided each unit is located on a separate legal lot with approval of a PRD.