COME CHECK OUT THIS LOVELY SENIOR CONDO WITH 2 BEDROOMS 2 BATHS. HOME BUILT IN 1981 AND HAS BEAUTIFUL HEATED POOL AND 9 HOLE GOLF COURSE. HOME IS LOCATD ON CULDESAC WITH ADDITIONAL PARKING. HOME HAS DUAL PAUL WINDOWS IS A SINGLE STORY HOME AND IS READY TO MOVE IN. HOME HAS VAULTED CEILINGS FOR THAT OPEN AND SPACIOUS FEELING LAMINATE FLOORS. BATHS ARE BOTH NICELY TILED. PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP THRUOUGHT.
CondoProperty Type
1981Year Built
$834Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Alice Quigley•DRE #01364716• BMAV, Inc
Bought with Judy Szamos•DRE #01422248• HomeSmart Realty West
M0VE IN CONDITION, WALL AIR COND. MIRRORED CLOSET DOORS IN MBR, IN NEWER SECTION, 2 COMMUNITY POOLS, 2 SPAS, PRIVATE GOLF AND CLUB HOUSE. 55 PLUS ACTIVE COMMUNITY, WASHER & DRYER INCLUDED. MUST SEE, LB ON PIPE LEFT OF FRONT DOOR.
CRMLS #951008566
Jul 3, 1995
Listing Removed
—
Jun 1, 1995
Listed
$850
$1/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 15, 1982
Sold
$84,000
$90/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,395 (+2.9%)
$187,900 + $170,816
$358,716
2024
$4,271 (+3.5%)
$184,216 + $167,467
$351,683
2023
$4,126 (+2.9%)
$180,604 + $164,184
$344,788
2022
$4,012 (+2.1%)
$177,063 + $160,965
$338,028
2021
$3,928 (+2.0%)
$173,592 + $157,809
$331,401
2020
$3,851 (+1.9%)
$170,189 + $154,715
$324,904
2019
$3,778 (+1.6%)
$168,444 + $153,129
$321,573
2018
$3,720 (+1.7%)
$165,142 + $150,127
$315,269
2017
$3,659 (+3.0%)
$158,730 + $144,299
$303,029
2016
$3,553 (+2.2%)
$158,730 + $144,299
$303,029
2015
$3,478 (+2.7%)
$155,618 + $141,470
$297,088
2014
$3,387 (−0.3%)
$150,279 + $136,616
$286,895
2013
$3,397 (+98.1%)
$150,279 + $136,616
$286,895
2012
$1,714 (+1.7%)
$149,600 + $135,999
$285,599
2011
$1,686 (+0.6%)
$72,735 + $66,122
$138,857
2010
$1,675 (+1.2%)
$71,309 + $64,826
$136,135
2009
$1,655 (+3.2%)
$70,777 + $64,342
$135,119
2008
$1,604
$70,946 + $64,495
$135,441
Tax history for 269 Peckham Pl
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,395 (+2.9%)
$187,900 + $170,816
$358,716
2024
$4,271 (+3.5%)
$184,216 + $167,467
$351,683
2023
$4,126 (+2.9%)
$180,604 + $164,184
$344,788
2022
$4,012 (+2.1%)
$177,063 + $160,965
$338,028
2021
$3,928 (+2.0%)
$173,592 + $157,809
$331,401
2020
$3,851 (+1.9%)
$170,189 + $154,715
$324,904
2019
$3,778 (+1.6%)
$168,444 + $153,129
$321,573
2018
$3,720 (+1.7%)
$165,142 + $150,127
$315,269
2017
$3,659 (+3.0%)
$158,730 + $144,299
$303,029
2016
$3,553 (+2.2%)
$158,730 + $144,299
$303,029
2015
$3,478 (+2.7%)
$155,618 + $141,470
$297,088
2014
$3,387 (−0.3%)
$150,279 + $136,616
$286,895
2013
$3,397 (+98.1%)
$150,279 + $136,616
$286,895
2012
$1,714 (+1.7%)
$149,600 + $135,999
$285,599
2011
$1,686 (+0.6%)
$72,735 + $66,122
$138,857
2010
$1,675 (+1.2%)
$71,309 + $64,826
$136,135
2009
$1,655 (+3.2%)
$70,777 + $64,342
$135,119
2008
$1,604
$70,946 + $64,495
$135,441
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1981
Sq. Ft.
936
Year built
1981
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
San Diego County
APN
2592223309
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 20, 2026.
R8
C/NRO
Residential 8 Zone
Residential 8 is intended to provide for suburban single-family detached residential units with minimum lot sizes of 5,400 net square feet and maximum densities of eight units per net acre. One primary dwelling is permitted on each legal lot. Single-family units may be attached to other single-family units provided each unit is located on a separate legal lot with approval of a PRD.
Zone overlays
Cultural/Natural Resources Overlay Zone
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Educational/school
Agriculture-Pastureland
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 1
Carport Attached
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, In Closet, Stackable
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Has Appliances
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Heating Information
Electric, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Levels: One
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Materials: Stucco
Exterior Features
Pool Features: Community Pool
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Public Records
Lot Features: Lot-Level/Flat
Lot Dimensions Source: Seller
Property Information
Common Interest: Condominium
Parcel Number: 2592223309
Attached Property
Total # of Stories: 1
Location
Homeowners Association
Is Part of Association
Association Name: VP&HCV UNITS #5/7
Association Fee: $55
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Senior Community
School Information
High School District: Other
Location Information
Other Subdivision Name: ENCINITAS
Directions: [Cross Street(s)]: ENCINITAS BLVD
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 936
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1981
Year Renovated: 1981
County: San Diego County
APN: 2592223309
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 20, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 241
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 238
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Alice
List Agent Last Name: Quigley
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: BMAV, Inc
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Judy
Buyer Agent Last Name: Szamos
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: HomeSmart Realty West
Around this home
Schools
Park Dale Lane Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.6mi
7/10
Oak Crest Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
7/10
La Costa Canyon High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.5mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 87° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Encinitas, CA • 92024
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
68
46
68
49
70
51
68
53
70
58
73
62
77
64
75
64
75
65
72
58
68
50
66
49
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.7 hours in
June and 7.3 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.7 hrs
7.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$742,000 – $898,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $7,809 in fees.3 minutes to get started.