3064 Rafahi Way is a 1,346 square foot house on a 5,700 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Fairview data, we estimate the home's value is $747,982.
Single-familyProperty Type
1954Year Built
5,700 sq ftLot Size
$556Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$747,982
$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.3% lower than the average sale price ($824K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,679 (+4.8%)
$34,815 + $48,300
$83,115
2024
$1,603 (−0.4%)
$34,815 + $48,300
$83,115
2023
$1,610 (+3.4%)
$34,132 + $47,353
$81,485
2022
$1,556 (+2.7%)
$32,807 + $45,514
$78,321
2021
$1,515 (+3.1%)
$32,807 + $45,514
$78,321
2020
$1,469 (+1.1%)
$32,164 + $44,622
$76,786
2019
$1,453 (−0.8%)
$31,834 + $44,164
$75,998
2018
$1,464 (+2.7%)
$31,210 + $43,299
$74,509
2017
$1,426 (+7.8%)
$29,998 + $41,617
$71,615
2016
$1,323 (+2.4%)
$29,998 + $41,617
$71,615
2015
$1,292 (+3.7%)
$29,410 + $40,801
$70,211
2014
$1,246 (+1.5%)
$28,401 + $39,401
$67,802
2013
$1,227 (−4.3%)
$28,401 + $39,401
$67,802
2012
$1,283 (+5.8%)
$28,273 + $39,223
$67,496
2011
$1,212 (+1.4%)
$27,718 + $38,454
$66,172
2010
$1,195 (+5.7%)
$27,175 + $37,700
$64,875
2009
$1,130 (+6.4%)
$26,972 + $37,419
$64,391
2008
$1,063
$27,036 + $37,508
$64,544
Tax history for 3064 Rafahi Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,679 (+4.8%)
$34,815 + $48,300
$83,115
2024
$1,603 (−0.4%)
$34,815 + $48,300
$83,115
2023
$1,610 (+3.4%)
$34,132 + $47,353
$81,485
2022
$1,556 (+2.7%)
$32,807 + $45,514
$78,321
2021
$1,515 (+3.1%)
$32,807 + $45,514
$78,321
2020
$1,469 (+1.1%)
$32,164 + $44,622
$76,786
2019
$1,453 (−0.8%)
$31,834 + $44,164
$75,998
2018
$1,464 (+2.7%)
$31,210 + $43,299
$74,509
2017
$1,426 (+7.8%)
$29,998 + $41,617
$71,615
2016
$1,323 (+2.4%)
$29,998 + $41,617
$71,615
2015
$1,292 (+3.7%)
$29,410 + $40,801
$70,211
2014
$1,246 (+1.5%)
$28,401 + $39,401
$67,802
2013
$1,227 (−4.3%)
$28,401 + $39,401
$67,802
2012
$1,283 (+5.8%)
$28,273 + $39,223
$67,496
2011
$1,212 (+1.4%)
$27,718 + $38,454
$66,172
2010
$1,195 (+5.7%)
$27,175 + $37,700
$64,875
2009
$1,130 (+6.4%)
$26,972 + $37,419
$64,391
2008
$1,063
$27,036 + $37,508
$64,544
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R1
Single-Family Residence Districts
Single-family residence districts, hereinafter designated as R-1 districts, are established to provide for and protect established neighborhoods of one-family dwellings, and to provide space in suitable locations for additional development of this kind, together with appropriate community facilities and allowance for restricted interim cultivation of the soil compatible with such low-density residential development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard
Mar 25, 1991 • Final
Building
Perform repairs to a single-family home.
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: L-Shape
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,346
Building Sq. Ft: 1,346
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 5,700
Legal Lot Number: 9
Legal Block Number: 3
Municipality Name: HAYWARD UNINCORP
Acres: 0.1309
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL HOME
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,346
Stories: 1.0
Parking Spaces: —
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 5,700 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1954
Year Renovated: 1955
County: Alameda County
APN: 426 002002400
HOA Dues: —
Garage: No
Features: —
Home facts updated by owner on May 1, 2022
Around this home
Schools
Fairview Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.3mi
2/10
Bret Harte Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
4/10
Hayward High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.1mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Hayward is a fast-paced seller's market with homes going pending in just 17 days. With a median sale price of $884,000, over 60% of properties close above asking price. Buyers must act quickly with strong, competitive offers to succeed here.
Hayward’s summer market offers fantastic value for East Bay buyers. While a seasonal rise in inventory gives you extra room to negotiate on homes that need a little love, immaculate, turnkey properties still go fast. Coming in with a strong, clean...