23 Airport Rd Unit C is a 1,806 square foot house on a 10,716 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Freedom data, we estimate the home's value is $888,179.
Single-familyProperty Type
1981Year Built
10,716 sq ftLot Size
$492Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$888,179
$48K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 10.8% higher than the average sale price ($801K) of 6 comparable homes.
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
Earn from this home
Rent
$2,761/mo
Redfin rental estimate
List your home for rent
Market trends in 95019, CA
Last updated August 2026
Buyer's Market
Seller's Market
Seller's market
Sale-to-List Price
97.1%
0.0% MoM
Median sale price
$675K
$150 MoM
Avg. days on market
36d
0 days MoM
Recently sold homes
3
0 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 23 Airport Rd Unit C
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,537 (+13.7%)
$36,982 + $147,941
$184,923
2024
$2,232 (+1.6%)
$36,257 + $145,040
$181,297
2023
$2,197 (+1.8%)
$36,257 + $145,040
$181,297
2022
$2,158 (+1.8%)
$35,546 + $142,196
$177,742
2021
$2,120 (+1.4%)
$34,849 + $139,408
$174,257
2020
$2,091 (+1.8%)
$34,166 + $136,675
$170,841
2019
$2,054 (+2.6%)
$33,815 + $135,273
$169,088
2018
$2,002 (+0.9%)
$33,152 + $132,621
$165,773
2017
$1,984 (+2.7%)
$31,865 + $127,470
$159,335
2016
$1,932 (+0.4%)
$31,865 + $127,470
$159,335
2015
$1,925 (+2.2%)
$31,240 + $124,971
$156,211
2014
$1,884 (−0.3%)
$30,168 + $120,683
$150,851
2013
$1,891 (+4.9%)
$30,168 + $120,683
$150,851
2012
$1,803 (+2.2%)
$30,032 + $120,138
$150,170
2011
$1,763 (+0.9%)
$29,443 + $117,782
$147,225
2010
$1,748 (−0.2%)
$28,866 + $115,473
$144,339
2009
$1,752 (+2.5%)
$28,650 + $114,610
$143,260
2008
$1,709
$28,718 + $114,882
$143,600
Tax history for 23 Airport Rd Unit C
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,537 (+13.7%)
$36,982 + $147,941
$184,923
2024
$2,232 (+1.6%)
$36,257 + $145,040
$181,297
2023
$2,197 (+1.8%)
$36,257 + $145,040
$181,297
2022
$2,158 (+1.8%)
$35,546 + $142,196
$177,742
2021
$2,120 (+1.4%)
$34,849 + $139,408
$174,257
2020
$2,091 (+1.8%)
$34,166 + $136,675
$170,841
2019
$2,054 (+2.6%)
$33,815 + $135,273
$169,088
2018
$2,002 (+0.9%)
$33,152 + $132,621
$165,773
2017
$1,984 (+2.7%)
$31,865 + $127,470
$159,335
2016
$1,932 (+0.4%)
$31,865 + $127,470
$159,335
2015
$1,925 (+2.2%)
$31,240 + $124,971
$156,211
2014
$1,884 (−0.3%)
$30,168 + $120,683
$150,851
2013
$1,891 (+4.9%)
$30,168 + $120,683
$150,851
2012
$1,803 (+2.2%)
$30,032 + $120,138
$150,170
2011
$1,763 (+0.9%)
$29,443 + $117,782
$147,225
2010
$1,748 (−0.2%)
$28,866 + $115,473
$144,339
2009
$1,752 (+2.5%)
$28,650 + $114,610
$143,260
2008
$1,709
$28,718 + $114,882
$143,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM-2
Multiple Residential District Medium Density
The purpose of the Multiple Residential District Medium Density is to provide rental opportunities for all persons who, by choice or need, may not be purchasing a home and to provide for the development of new subdivisions which meet the density levels prescribed, including planned developments, mini-lot subdivisions, condominiums, stock cooperatives, and community apartment subdivisions.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: LANDS/GARY COX
Living Sq. Ft: 1,806
Building Sq. Ft: 1,806
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 440
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 10,716
Municipality Name: WATSONVILLE CTY
Acres: 0.246
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: WATSONVILLE CTY
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,806
Stories: —
Lot Size: 10,716 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1981
Year Renovated: 1981
County: Santa Cruz County
APN: 01537110
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Freedom Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
2/10
Rolling Hills Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
2/10
Pajaro Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 85° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
6/10 Air Factor
9 unhealthy days expected this year, 11 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Freedom, CA • 95019
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
64
44
64
47
69
48
65
48
69
50
69
53
68
55
74
56
75
56
74
53
65
47
64
46
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.3 hours in
June and 4.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.3 hrs
4.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$844,000 – $1.02M
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Freedom. 3 minutes to get started.