Sale history for 204 Hackamore Cmn, Fremont CA 94539
Date
Event
Price
San Francisco MLS #40996748
Jul 8, 2022
Sold
$653,000
$744/sq ft
Jun 8, 2022
Listed
$675,000
$769/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 20, 2013
Sold
$370,000
$421/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 17, 2007
Sold
$385,000
$438/sq ft
Public Records
May 15, 2003
Sold
$257,000
$293/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 6, 1998
Sold
$145,000
$165/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 29, 1991
Sold
$132,000
$150/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 30, 1983
Sold
$90,000
$103/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,561 (+4.6%)
$192,000 + $448,000
$640,000
2024
$8,182 (+2.8%)
$203,814 + $475,566
$679,380
2023
$7,960 (+44.5%)
$199,818 + $466,242
$666,060
2022
$5,509 (+2.3%)
$128,218 + $299,176
$427,394
2021
$5,384 (+0.6%)
$128,218 + $299,176
$427,394
2020
$5,351 (+1.1%)
$125,705 + $293,312
$419,017
2019
$5,292 (+2.0%)
$124,416 + $290,305
$414,721
2018
$5,188 (+2.5%)
$121,977 + $284,615
$406,592
2017
$5,060 (+1.9%)
$117,242 + $273,566
$390,808
2016
$4,966 (+1.5%)
$117,242 + $273,566
$390,808
2015
$4,892 (+1.7%)
$114,943 + $268,202
$383,145
2014
$4,811 (+23.5%)
$111,000 + $259,000
$370,000
2013
$3,894 (+24.1%)
$111,000 + $259,000
$370,000
2012
$3,138 (+3.6%)
$94,500 + $220,500
$315,000
2011
$3,029 (−4.3%)
$75,000 + $175,000
$250,000
2010
$3,167 (−3.4%)
$72,000 + $168,000
$240,000
2009
$3,278 (−27.1%)
$79,500 + $185,500
$265,000
2008
$4,498
$82,800 + $193,200
$276,000
Tax history for 204 Hackamore Cmn, Fremont CA 94539
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,561 (+4.6%)
$192,000 + $448,000
$640,000
2024
$8,182 (+2.8%)
$203,814 + $475,566
$679,380
2023
$7,960 (+44.5%)
$199,818 + $466,242
$666,060
2022
$5,509 (+2.3%)
$128,218 + $299,176
$427,394
2021
$5,384 (+0.6%)
$128,218 + $299,176
$427,394
2020
$5,351 (+1.1%)
$125,705 + $293,312
$419,017
2019
$5,292 (+2.0%)
$124,416 + $290,305
$414,721
2018
$5,188 (+2.5%)
$121,977 + $284,615
$406,592
2017
$5,060 (+1.9%)
$117,242 + $273,566
$390,808
2016
$4,966 (+1.5%)
$117,242 + $273,566
$390,808
2015
$4,892 (+1.7%)
$114,943 + $268,202
$383,145
2014
$4,811 (+23.5%)
$111,000 + $259,000
$370,000
2013
$3,894 (+24.1%)
$111,000 + $259,000
$370,000
2012
$3,138 (+3.6%)
$94,500 + $220,500
$315,000
2011
$3,029 (−4.3%)
$75,000 + $175,000
$250,000
2010
$3,167 (−3.4%)
$72,000 + $168,000
$240,000
2009
$3,278 (−27.1%)
$79,500 + $185,500
$265,000
2008
$4,498
$82,800 + $193,200
$276,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
1
Stories
3
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1984
Sq. Ft.
878
Year built
1984
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Alameda County
APN
519 168605600
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 16, 2026.
R-G-24
Garden Residential District
To maintain and provide for developments constructed prior to the adoption of the R-3 multifamily residential district on July 22, 2003. No additional property is envisioned to be redesignated to this district. Property developed in this district is distinguished by ample garden/open space areas. District standards are maintained to ensure that developments are not considered nonconforming while providing for property improvements to meet sustainability goals of the general plan. The district may also incorporate service uses and limited commercial uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture-Other
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Garage Information
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Parking Information
Parking Features: No Garage
# of Covered Spaces: 2
Interior
Bedrooms Information
# of Bedrooms: 2
Bathroom Information
Count of Bathrooms: 1
# of Full Bathrooms: 1
Interior Features
Laundry Features: Inside
Cooling: None
Flooring: Laminate
Appliances: Dryer, Washer
Exterior
Exterior Features
Entry Level: 0
Building Information
Living Area: 878
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Living Area Source: Assessor Auto-Fill
Building Area Total: 878
Building Area Units: Square Feet
Building Area Source: Assessor Auto-Fill
Construction Materials: Stucco
Architectural Style: Traditional
Year Built: 1984
Roof: Other
Mobile Home Information
Mobile Dim Units: Feet
Pool Information
Pool Features: Membership Fee
Property Type
Property Type: Residential
Property SubType: Condominium
Property Information
Property Condition: Original
Property Attached
Common Walls: End Unit
Lot Information
Lot Features: Corner Lot, Other
Lot Size Sq. Ft.: 104970.888
Lot Size Acres: 2.4098
Lot Size Area: 2.4098
Lot Size Units: SqFt
Lot Size Units: Acres
Elevation: 0
Elevation Units: Feet
Zoning: R
Utilities
Utility Information
Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
Water Source: Public
Location
Multi-Family General Information
# of Units In Community: 128
HOA Information
Has Homeowners Association
Association Fee: 430
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
Association Amenities: Gym
Community Information
Subdivision Name: Mission Springs
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 878
Stories: 3.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1984
Year Renovated: 1984
County: Alameda County
APN: 519 168605600
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
James Leitch Elementary School
Public Tk-2 • Assigned • 0.1mi
John M. Horner Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.8mi
9/10
Irvington High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.5mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Fremont’s housing market is cooling, with median sale prices down 6.5% year over year to $1.37 million in Sep 2026, desirable homes attract competition. Buyers find more negotiating opportunities as inventory rises, sellers should price competitively...
Fremont’s median sale price is approximately $1.37M, down 6.5% year over year. Homes sell in a median of 21 days, with a 101% sale-to-list ratio. Softer prices create opportunities for buyers, while sellers should focus on strategic pricing and...
Buyer demand in Fremont is keeping the market aggressive. Homes frequently receive multiple offers and go pending in about 20 days. With many properties closing above asking price, well-priced, move-in-ready homes offer sellers a distinct advantage...
Fremont's fall market offers clear buyer opportunities. Median prices hold steady around $1.4M with homes averaging three weeks on market. While move-in-ready homes draw quick competitive offers, properties needing cosmetic updates give you room to...