bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40065459
Apr 16, 2005
Sold
$615,000
$505/sq ft
Mar 16, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Mar 2, 2005
Listed
$559,888
$460/sq ft
Excellent move-in condition, brand new kit w/maple, granite, appliances, wood floors, new bathroom, bonus permitted sunroom, 2 pane windows, central heat, copper pipes, all new doors, interior paint, updated electrical, walk to Millard Elem. Open house 3/12 & 3/13. offers by 3/15 @5pm. Thank you.
MLSListings #ML80509286
Apr 15, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Mar 16, 2005
Sold
$615,000
$505/sq ft
Feb 28, 2005
Listed
$559,888
$460/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,726 (+4.9%)
$262,294 + $695,771
$958,065
2024
$11,179 (+2.7%)
$257,152 + $682,131
$939,283
2023
$10,881 (+9.9%)
$252,111 + $668,760
$920,871
2022
$9,897 (+2.5%)
$242,324 + $568,483
$810,807
2021
$9,653 (−0.8%)
$242,324 + $568,483
$810,807
2020
$9,728 (+1.1%)
$237,573 + $557,337
$794,910
2019
$9,618 (+2.0%)
$235,137 + $548,655
$783,792
2018
$9,431 (+2.6%)
$230,529 + $537,901
$768,430
2017
$9,197 (+10.9%)
$221,580 + $517,021
$738,601
2016
$8,291 (+11.8%)
$221,580 + $517,021
$738,601
2015
$7,417
$198,000 + $462,000
$660,000
2014
$7,424 (+45.0%)
$175,500 + $409,500
$585,000
2013
$5,119 (+5.2%)
$175,500 + $409,500
$585,000
2012
$4,864 (−4.7%)
$123,000 + $287,000
$410,000
2011
$5,104 (+13.4%)
$117,000 + $273,000
$390,000
2010
$4,503 (+0.2%)
$123,000 + $287,000
$410,000
2009
$4,493 (−34.3%)
$114,000 + $266,000
$380,000
2008
$6,842
$114,000 + $266,000
$380,000
Tax history for 5597 Antone Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,726 (+4.9%)
$262,294 + $695,771
$958,065
2024
$11,179 (+2.7%)
$257,152 + $682,131
$939,283
2023
$10,881 (+9.9%)
$252,111 + $668,760
$920,871
2022
$9,897 (+2.5%)
$242,324 + $568,483
$810,807
2021
$9,653 (−0.8%)
$242,324 + $568,483
$810,807
2020
$9,728 (+1.1%)
$237,573 + $557,337
$794,910
2019
$9,618 (+2.0%)
$235,137 + $548,655
$783,792
2018
$9,431 (+2.6%)
$230,529 + $537,901
$768,430
2017
$9,197 (+10.9%)
$221,580 + $517,021
$738,601
2016
$8,291 (+11.8%)
$221,580 + $517,021
$738,601
2015
$7,417
$198,000 + $462,000
$660,000
2014
$7,424 (+45.0%)
$175,500 + $409,500
$585,000
2013
$5,119 (+5.2%)
$175,500 + $409,500
$585,000
2012
$4,864 (−4.7%)
$123,000 + $287,000
$410,000
2011
$5,104 (+13.4%)
$117,000 + $273,000
$390,000
2010
$4,503 (+0.2%)
$123,000 + $287,000
$410,000
2009
$4,493 (−34.3%)
$114,000 + $266,000
$380,000
2008
$6,842
$114,000 + $266,000
$380,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5,700 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1992
Sq. Ft.
1,364
Year built
1963
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Alameda County
APN
531 021502900
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 16, 2026.
R-1-6
Single-Family Residential District
To promote and maintain predominantly single-family home neighborhoods together with compatible accessory and supporting uses.
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Steven Millard Elementary School
Public Tk-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
8/10
G. M. Walters Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
8/10
John F. Kennedy High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.1mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Fremont’s median sale price is approximately $1.37M, down 6.5% year over year. Homes sell in a median of 21 days, with a 101% sale-to-list ratio. Softer prices create opportunities for buyers, while sellers should focus on strategic pricing and...
Fremont real estate market continues to offer opportunities for both buyers and sellers. Recent market data shows home prices have softened compared with last year, while well-priced homes can still attract strong buyer interest. Market conditions...
Buyer demand in Fremont is keeping the market aggressive. Homes frequently receive multiple offers and go pending in about 20 days. With many properties closing above asking price, well-priced, move-in-ready homes offer sellers a distinct advantage...
Fremont's fall market offers clear buyer opportunities. Median prices hold steady around $1.4M with homes averaging three weeks on market. While move-in-ready homes draw quick competitive offers, properties needing cosmetic updates give you room to...