Wow..Unbelievable Location!!!View thru the valley to the Bay.End upstair Unit 3Beds/2Baths with Master Bed/Bath.Fireplace in family room, in unit laundry very quiet neighborhood.Master Bedroom w/Slider Access to Patio.1 Car Garage,Near HANNA RANCH School,Clubhouse,Park and Jogging Trail.Must more...
CondoProperty Type
1993Year Built
$400Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Linh Nguyen•DRE #01432650• Homerico Estates & Mrtg
Bought with Jeanne Valera•DRE #01490209• Coldwell Banker Previews Int'l
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40693578
May 27, 2015
Sold
$310,000
$272/sq ft
Apr 17, 2015
Pending
—
Apr 8, 2015
Listed
$299,888
$263/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40691837
Apr 8, 2015
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40654951
Jul 8, 2014
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Sep 4, 2009
Sold
$205,000
$180/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40358616
Sep 22, 2008
Sold
$231,000
$202/sq ft
Sep 11, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Aug 4, 2008
Contingent
—
Jul 26, 2008
Listed
$232,900
$204/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40104223
Oct 25, 2005
Sold
$458,000
$401/sq ft
Sep 16, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Aug 23, 2005
Listed
$449,900
$394/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #20009285
Apr 14, 2000
Sold
$178,000
$156/sq ft
Mar 9, 2000
Listing Removed
—
Mar 1, 2000
Listed
$175,000
$153/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 9, 1993
Sold
$153,500
$135/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,290 (+3.1%)
$176,522 + $203,491
$380,013
2024
$6,102 (+1.6%)
$173,061 + $199,501
$372,562
2023
$6,003 (+1.1%)
$169,668 + $195,590
$365,258
2022
$5,937 (+0.1%)
$166,342 + $191,755
$358,097
2021
$5,930 (+3.6%)
$163,081 + $187,996
$351,077
2020
$5,725 (+1.5%)
$159,884 + $184,310
$344,194
2019
$5,641 (+2.9%)
$158,245 + $182,421
$340,666
2018
$5,484 (+1.4%)
$155,143 + $178,845
$333,988
2017
$5,406 (+3.7%)
$149,119 + $171,901
$321,020
2016
$5,212 (+31.7%)
$149,119 + $171,901
$321,020
2015
$3,957 (−1.4%)
$146,196 + $168,531
$314,727
2014
$4,015 (+30.9%)
$67,389 + $148,471
$215,860
2013
$3,066 (+5.3%)
$67,389 + $148,471
$215,860
2012
$2,912 (−16.3%)
$47,609 + $104,891
$152,500
2011
$3,480 (+30.3%)
$47,609 + $104,891
$152,500
2010
$2,672 (−25.2%)
$63,063 + $138,937
$202,000
2009
$3,570 (−16.3%)
$45,424 + $100,076
$145,500
2008
$4,266
$102,143 + $112,357
$214,500
Tax history for 116 Marsala Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,290 (+3.1%)
$176,522 + $203,491
$380,013
2024
$6,102 (+1.6%)
$173,061 + $199,501
$372,562
2023
$6,003 (+1.1%)
$169,668 + $195,590
$365,258
2022
$5,937 (+0.1%)
$166,342 + $191,755
$358,097
2021
$5,930 (+3.6%)
$163,081 + $187,996
$351,077
2020
$5,725 (+1.5%)
$159,884 + $184,310
$344,194
2019
$5,641 (+2.9%)
$158,245 + $182,421
$340,666
2018
$5,484 (+1.4%)
$155,143 + $178,845
$333,988
2017
$5,406 (+3.7%)
$149,119 + $171,901
$321,020
2016
$5,212 (+31.7%)
$149,119 + $171,901
$321,020
2015
$3,957 (−1.4%)
$146,196 + $168,531
$314,727
2014
$4,015 (+30.9%)
$67,389 + $148,471
$215,860
2013
$3,066 (+5.3%)
$67,389 + $148,471
$215,860
2012
$2,912 (−16.3%)
$47,609 + $104,891
$152,500
2011
$3,480 (+30.3%)
$47,609 + $104,891
$152,500
2010
$2,672 (−25.2%)
$63,063 + $138,937
$202,000
2009
$3,570 (−16.3%)
$45,424 + $100,076
$145,500
2008
$4,266
$102,143 + $112,357
$214,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1993
Sq. Ft.
1,141
Year built
1993
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
3624700161
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 9, 2026.
RM-L
Residential Multifamily Low Density District
To provide sites for low-density multifamily housing such as townhouses, condominiums and apartments, and medium-density single-family housing that incorporate good design and amenities with a gross density up to 12 units per acre (midrange density of 9 units per acre). The minimum parcel size for multifamily housing is 3 acres. The minimum lot size for single-family housing is 4,000 sq ft unless a smaller lot size is allowed by an approved planned development (PD).
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Other
Jan 21, 2025 • Final
Building - residential mechanical
Replace the furnace in a residential building. A HERS report may be required at the final inspection.
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 2
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
Interior Features
Interior Features: Dining Area, Family Room
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2015. This data may not match public records. Learn more.