Discover this prime property situated on a desired premium lot. Within the last 2 years updates include; stylish new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, front wood fence and a sleek iron gate. This home presents a fantastic opportunity for investors, flippers, or DIY enthusiasts looking to add their personal touch. Don't miss out on this chance to own a property with great potential in a desirable location!
Single-familyProperty Type
1943Year Built
9,550 sq ftLot Size
$369Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Jesus Mendoza•DRE #02014055• Soldavi Inc.
Contact: 209-535-2985
Bought with Leticia Del Toro•DRE #02177393• BHHS Drysdale Properties, Merced
Great investment opportunity property is a fixer with lot of potential 2 bedrooms one bath, plus an extra room, formal dining room, laundry area, big lot over 9000 sqft. convenient location minutes away from Shopping centers, restaurants, mall. No conventional financing available cash only.
CRMLS #SW22001247
Jan 18, 2022
Listing Removed
—
Jan 4, 2022
Listed
$178,300
$239/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 23, 2021
Sold
$140,000
$188/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,048 (−33.3%)
$81,600 + $122,400
$204,000
2024
$3,072 (+27.8%)
$63,672 + $116,572
$180,244
2023
$2,404 (+35.0%)
$62,424 + $114,287
$176,711
2022
$1,781 (+303.9%)
$61,200 + $112,047
$173,247
2021
$441 (−0.3%)
$60,000 + $100,000
$160,000
2020
$442 (+1.6%)
$21,292 + $14,188
$35,480
2019
$435 (+9.0%)
$21,074 + $14,043
$35,117
2018
$399 (−3.3%)
$20,661 + $13,768
$34,429
2017
$413 (+1.7%)
$19,859 + $13,235
$33,094
2016
$406 (+1.2%)
$19,859 + $13,235
$33,094
2015
$401 (+2.0%)
$19,470 + $12,976
$32,446
2014
$393 (+2.4%)
$18,803 + $12,532
$31,335
2013
$384 (+1.3%)
$18,803 + $12,532
$31,335
2012
$379 (+0.1%)
$18,719 + $12,476
$31,195
2011
$379 (+2.5%)
$18,352 + $12,232
$30,584
2010
$369 (+3.0%)
$17,993 + $11,993
$29,986
2009
$359 (+2.7%)
$17,859 + $11,904
$29,763
2008
$349
$17,901 + $11,932
$29,833
Tax history for 2904 Maple Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,048 (−33.3%)
$81,600 + $122,400
$204,000
2024
$3,072 (+27.8%)
$63,672 + $116,572
$180,244
2023
$2,404 (+35.0%)
$62,424 + $114,287
$176,711
2022
$1,781 (+303.9%)
$61,200 + $112,047
$173,247
2021
$441 (−0.3%)
$60,000 + $100,000
$160,000
2020
$442 (+1.6%)
$21,292 + $14,188
$35,480
2019
$435 (+9.0%)
$21,074 + $14,043
$35,117
2018
$399 (−3.3%)
$20,661 + $13,768
$34,429
2017
$413 (+1.7%)
$19,859 + $13,235
$33,094
2016
$406 (+1.2%)
$19,859 + $13,235
$33,094
2015
$401 (+2.0%)
$19,470 + $12,976
$32,446
2014
$393 (+2.4%)
$18,803 + $12,532
$31,335
2013
$384 (+1.3%)
$18,803 + $12,532
$31,335
2012
$379 (+0.1%)
$18,719 + $12,476
$31,195
2011
$379 (+2.5%)
$18,352 + $12,232
$30,584
2010
$369 (+3.0%)
$17,993 + $11,993
$29,986
2009
$359 (+2.7%)
$17,859 + $11,904
$29,763
2008
$349
$17,901 + $11,932
$29,833
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,550 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
746
Year built
1943
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Merced County
APN
057252029000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 26, 2026.
R-1
Single-Family Residential Zone
The purpose of the R-1 Single-Family Residential Zone is to provide a full range of urban services and reserve appropriately located areas for single-family living with low population densities consistent with sound standards of public health, welfare, and safety. It is the intent of this zone to protect the residential characteristics of an area and to promote a suitable environment for family life. This zone implements the Very Low Density Residential VLDR, and Low Density Residential LDR land use designations in the General Plan.