GREYSTONE'S SPECTACULAR TOWNHOME * BEST ON THE MARKET IN THE REFLECTIONS COMPLEX PERGO FLOORS * KITCHEN UPGRADED * ELEGANT LIVING RM * SPACIOUS MASTER SUITE * 2-CAR GARAGE * LANDSCAPED BACKYARD * QUIET & PRIVATE * CLOSE TO SHOPS/RESTRAUNTS/PARK
TownhomeProperty Type
2005Year Built
871 sq ftLot Size
$727Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Frank H. Liu•DRE #00991680• RE/MAX Valley Properties
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML80221185
Dec 15, 2016
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Apr 26, 2006
Sold
$610,000
$445/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80615730
Apr 26, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Apr 26, 2006
Sold
$620,000
$452/sq ft
Apr 7, 2006
Sold
$620,000
$452/sq ft
Mar 21, 2006
Listed
$625,000
$456/sq ft
Mar 21, 2006
Listed
*
There are no remarks available.
Public Records
Aug 29, 2002
Sold
$435,000
$317/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80232477
Aug 29, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Aug 29, 2002
Sold
$435,000
$317/sq ft
Aug 2, 2002
Sold
$435,000
$317/sq ft
Jun 25, 2002
Listed
$439,000
$320/sq ft
Jun 25, 2002
Listed
*
Public Records
Nov 28, 2000
Sold
$434,000
$317/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80044149
Nov 28, 2000
Listing Removed
—
Nov 28, 2000
Sold
$434,000
$317/sq ft
Oct 29, 2000
Sold
$434,000
$317/sq ft
Oct 15, 2000
Listed
$420,000
$306/sq ft
Oct 15, 2000
Listed
*
Public Records
Feb 14, 1997
Sold
$219,000
$160/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,841 (+2.9%)
$425,134 + $425,134
$850,268
2024
$9,565 (+0.3%)
$416,799 + $416,799
$833,598
2023
$9,537 (+0.4%)
$408,627 + $408,627
$817,254
2022
$9,500 (+4.4%)
$400,615 + $400,615
$801,230
2021
$9,102 (−1.1%)
$392,760 + $392,760
$785,520
2020
$9,202 (+1.1%)
$374,000 + $374,000
$748,000
2019
$9,097 (+5.3%)
$381,112 + $381,112
$762,224
2018
$8,639 (+1.3%)
$373,640 + $373,640
$747,280
2017
$8,529 (+4.2%)
$359,132 + $359,132
$718,264
2016
$8,184 (+1.0%)
$359,132 + $359,132
$718,264
2015
$8,102 (+2.7%)
$352,091 + $352,091
$704,182
2014
$7,886 (+61.4%)
$340,010 + $340,010
$680,020
2012
$4,885 (−10.1%)
$257,000 + $257,000
$514,000
2011
$5,430 (−5.5%)
$201,500 + $201,500
$403,000
2010
$5,746 (+13.8%)
$235,000 + $235,000
$470,000
2009
$5,048 (−14.5%)
$250,500 + $250,500
$501,000
2008
$5,902
$265,100 + $265,100
$530,200
Tax history for 267 REFLECTIONS Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,841 (+2.9%)
$425,134 + $425,134
$850,268
2024
$9,565 (+0.3%)
$416,799 + $416,799
$833,598
2023
$9,537 (+0.4%)
$408,627 + $408,627
$817,254
2022
$9,500 (+4.4%)
$400,615 + $400,615
$801,230
2021
$9,102 (−1.1%)
$392,760 + $392,760
$785,520
2020
$9,202 (+1.1%)
$374,000 + $374,000
$748,000
2019
$9,097 (+5.3%)
$381,112 + $381,112
$762,224
2018
$8,639 (+1.3%)
$373,640 + $373,640
$747,280
2017
$8,529 (+4.2%)
$359,132 + $359,132
$718,264
2016
$8,184 (+1.0%)
$359,132 + $359,132
$718,264
2015
$8,102 (+2.7%)
$352,091 + $352,091
$704,182
2014
$7,886 (+61.4%)
$340,010 + $340,010
$680,020
2012
$4,885 (−10.1%)
$257,000 + $257,000
$514,000
2011
$5,430 (−5.5%)
$201,500 + $201,500
$403,000
2010
$5,746 (+13.8%)
$235,000 + $235,000
$470,000
2009
$5,048 (−14.5%)
$250,500 + $250,500
$501,000
2008
$5,902
$265,100 + $265,100
$530,200
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1996
Sq. Ft.
1,371
Year built
1996
Style
Townhouse
County
Santa Clara County
APN
02255041
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Nov 1, 2026.
R2
One And Two-Family Residential Zone
The purpose and intent of this zone is to stabilize and protect the residential characteristics of the District and to promote and encourage a suitable environment for family life. The R2 District is intended for suburban family homes and the community services appurtenant thereto.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Other
Housing-Mobile home park
Planned unit development (pud)
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 2
Garage (Maximum): 2
Parking Description: Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 3
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 3
Bedrooms: Primary Suite/Retreat
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (1/2): 1
# of Baths (Minimum): 3
# of Baths (Maximum): 3
Bathroom Description: 2+ Showers Over Tubs, Tub in Master Bedroom, 2+ Tubs
Room Information
Dining Room Description: Dining Area in Living Room
Kitchen Description: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven Range (Built-In)
Interior Features
Laundry: In Laundry Room, 220 Volt Outlet
Flooring: Tile, Carpet (Wall-to-Wall)
Fireplace Information
Fireplace Description: In Living Room, Fireplace Available, Gas Starter
Home facts updated by county records on Nov 1, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Anthony Spangler Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.4mi
10/10
Thomas Russell Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
9/10
Milpitas High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Milpitas’s housing market is cooling, with median sale prices down 9.4% year over year to $1.29 million. Buyers may find more negotiating opportunities as inventory rises, while sellers should price competitively and prepare their homes well for...
Milpitas' fall market offers balanced opportunities. Median prices sit near $1.3M with homes averaging 18 days on market. While move-in-ready properties still spark quick bidding wars, you'll find breathing room to negotiate on homes needing updates....