CALL 1ST & GO!ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS DUET!2 MSTR SUITES, IMPECCABLE, LIKE MODEL HOME! NEW BERBER CARPET, UPGR KITC, NEW GAS RANGE * REFRIG * CUSTOM WALL/WNDW TRTMNTS, DBL PANE WNDWS, HIGH CEILINGS, SEC ALARM * ROOF 3YRS, NEW ROLL-UP GAR DOOR W/ OPNR, DECK,
Single-familyProperty Type
1997Year Built
2,613 sq ftLot Size
$773Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Deborah A Rossetto•DRE #00985361• Legacy Real Estate & Associates
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML80554710
Feb 23, 2022
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML80552516
Feb 23, 2022
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML80547895
Feb 23, 2022
Listing Removed
—
MLSListings #ML80560710
Nov 29, 2005
Sold
$570,000
$381/sq ft
Oct 26, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Oct 13, 2005
Listed
$579,950
$388/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 16, 1995
Sold
$203,500
$136/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 12, 1990
Sold
$255,000
$171/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 6, 1986
Sold
$136,500
$91/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 22, 1986
Sold
$152,000
$102/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,264 (+3.0%)
$432,106 + $362,409
$794,515
2024
$8,997 (+0.3%)
$423,634 + $355,303
$778,937
2023
$8,969 (+0.4%)
$415,328 + $348,337
$763,665
2022
$8,933 (+1.5%)
$407,185 + $341,507
$748,692
2021
$8,804 (+1.8%)
$399,201 + $334,811
$734,012
2020
$8,652 (+1.1%)
$391,374 + $328,247
$719,621
2019
$8,554 (+5.3%)
$387,361 + $324,882
$712,243
2018
$8,124 (+2.3%)
$379,766 + $318,512
$698,278
2017
$7,940 (+4.2%)
$365,020 + $306,145
$671,165
2016
$7,617 (+1.0%)
$365,020 + $306,145
$671,165
2015
$7,539 (+8.9%)
$357,863 + $300,143
$658,006
2014
$6,923 (+38.8%)
$325,800 + $273,200
$599,000
2012
$4,986 (−6.2%)
$242,000 + $203,000
$445,000
2011
$5,316 (−0.7%)
$226,200 + $189,800
$416,000
2010
$5,355 (+15.2%)
$252,000 + $212,000
$464,000
2009
$4,648 (−19.6%)
$255,600 + $214,400
$470,000
2008
$5,782
$284,800 + $238,800
$523,600
Tax history for 735 JENNIFER Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,264 (+3.0%)
$432,106 + $362,409
$794,515
2024
$8,997 (+0.3%)
$423,634 + $355,303
$778,937
2023
$8,969 (+0.4%)
$415,328 + $348,337
$763,665
2022
$8,933 (+1.5%)
$407,185 + $341,507
$748,692
2021
$8,804 (+1.8%)
$399,201 + $334,811
$734,012
2020
$8,652 (+1.1%)
$391,374 + $328,247
$719,621
2019
$8,554 (+5.3%)
$387,361 + $324,882
$712,243
2018
$8,124 (+2.3%)
$379,766 + $318,512
$698,278
2017
$7,940 (+4.2%)
$365,020 + $306,145
$671,165
2016
$7,617 (+1.0%)
$365,020 + $306,145
$671,165
2015
$7,539 (+8.9%)
$357,863 + $300,143
$658,006
2014
$6,923 (+38.8%)
$325,800 + $273,200
$599,000
2012
$4,986 (−6.2%)
$242,000 + $203,000
$445,000
2011
$5,316 (−0.7%)
$226,200 + $189,800
$416,000
2010
$5,355 (+15.2%)
$252,000 + $212,000
$464,000
2009
$4,648 (−19.6%)
$255,600 + $214,400
$470,000
2008
$5,782
$284,800 + $238,800
$523,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
2
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
2,640 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1986
Sq. Ft.
1,459
Year built
1984
Style
Townhouse
County
Santa Clara County
APN
02819106
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Nov 1, 2026.
R2
One And Two-Family Residential Zone
The purpose and intent of this zone is to stabilize and protect the residential characteristics of the District and to promote and encourage a suitable environment for family life. The R2 District is intended for suburban family homes and the community services appurtenant thereto.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Other
Housing-Mobile home park
Planned unit development (pud)
Jan 31, 2008 • Final
Rmc residental misc
Replace damaged siding on a residential building.
Remodel
Jan 4, 2006 • Final
Conv_building
Replace a water heater at a residential property.
Plumbing
Water heater
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Fireplace Description: In Living Room, Wood-Burning, Fireplace Available
Heating & Cooling Information
Heating: Forced Air, Gas
Exterior
Exterior Features
View: Mountains
Roof: Composition
Yard/Grounds: Deck
Building Information
Builder Architect: SHAPELL
Style: Contemporary
Subclass: Single Family Home
Building Type: Attached
Exterior: Wood
Concrete Slab
Building Height (Minimum): 2
Building Height (Maximum): 2
Pool Information
Pool Description: Community Facility
Property Features
Amenities: Window Covering(s), Double Pane Windows(s), High Ceiling
Communication: Cable TV Available
Living Sq. Ft.: 1,495
Security Features: Security Alarm (Owned)
Property Information
Level (Street/Main): 2 or more Master Suites
Property Primary ID: 172397
Lot Information
Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Sq. Ft.
Zoning: R1
Financial
Tax/Assessment Information
City Transfer Tax: No
Utilities
Utility Information
Energy Features: Ceiling Insulation, Walls Insulated, Ceiling Fan(s)
Sewer Septic: Sewer in Street, Sewer Connected
Water Information
Water: Heater (Gas), Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 2
Monthly Payment: $1,400
HOA Information
Has HOA
HOA Fee: $240
School Information
Elementary School District: Milpitas Unified
High School District: Milpitas Unified
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,459
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 2,640 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1984
Year Renovated: 1986
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 02819106
Home facts updated by county records on Nov 1, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Curtner Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.3mi
8/10
Thomas Russell Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
9/10
Milpitas High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.6mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Milpitas' housing market is somewhat competitive, with homes averaging 1 offer and selling in 20 days. The median sale price is $1.3M, down 9.37% year over year, while price per sq ft rose 0.9%. Buyers may find negotiating opportunities, while...
sellers should focus on strategic pricing & presentation
Milpitas’s housing market is cooling, with median sale prices down 9.4% year over year to $1.29 million. Buyers may find more negotiating opportunities as inventory rises, while sellers should price competitively and prepare their homes well for...
Milpitas' fall market offers balanced opportunities. Median prices sit near $1.3M with homes averaging 18 days on market. While move-in-ready properties still spark quick bidding wars, you'll find breathing room to negotiate on homes needing updates....