100 E Middlefield Rd Unit 2B, Mountain View, CA 94043
About this home
Beautifully upgraded condo in Prime Mountain View Location; Very spacious 2 Beds/2Baths with great floor plan; Top Mountain View School: Frank L. Huff Elementary (API 960); Well maintained gated community with beautiful landscaping, fountains and streams. Many upgrades including Upgraded Cabinets, Countertops, Appliances, upgraded elegant flooring, Indoor laundry. Ground level unit with slider onto patio. Close to Google and other high-tech companies. Two parking spaces (1 carport and 1 assigned parking space); You'll love this lovely condo! All disclosures are available now!
CondoProperty Type
1969Year Built
2,156 sq ftLot Size
$639Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by William Chen•DRE #01863645• Faithful
Contact: 408-888-9722
Bought with Alexandra Zhou•DRE #01949466• Morgan Real Estate
Lovely home in Prime Silicon Valley Location, Well maintained gated complex with fountains and streams, very serene, quite setting. Near downtown Castro St, MV, Conveniently located, large kitchen w/ granite counters, separate dining, upgrades to flooring, based boards & crown, new paint, wood burning fireplace, inside laundry. Ground level unit with slider onto patio.
MLSListings #ML81019557
Aug 6, 2010
Sold
$370,000
$342/sq ft
Jun 6, 2010
Pending
—
Apr 21, 2010
Listed
$398,000
$367/sq ft
+4
* OPEN HOUSE: SAT (6/5) 1:30-4:30 * Prime location in a well maintained & gated complex w/ fountain/stream. * Well appointed floorplan * Large kitchen w/ granite counters, sep dining area, step-down living rm w/ wood beamed ceiling, wood burning fireplace & slider to a private patio w/ view of the waterway. Huge master suite w/ a wall of ample closet space. Master bath w/ granite counter * Inside laundry
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,472 (−9.5%)
$417,500 + $417,500
$835,000
2024
$10,465 (−2.5%)
$397,500 + $397,500
$795,000
2023
$10,736 (−2.6%)
$440,000 + $440,000
$880,000
2022
$11,019 (+2.5%)
$447,500 + $447,500
$895,000
2021
$10,752 (−0.1%)
$451,783 + $451,783
$903,566
2020
$10,767 (+4.4%)
$442,925 + $442,925
$885,850
2019
$10,315 (+1.9%)
$438,384 + $438,384
$876,768
2018
$10,127 (+4.3%)
$429,789 + $429,789
$859,578
2017
$9,710 (+80.2%)
$413,100 + $413,100
$826,200
2016
$5,387 (+2.9%)
$413,100 + $413,100
$826,200
2015
$5,234 (+0.9%)
$229,371 + $229,371
$458,742
2014
$5,187 (+14.5%)
$221,501 + $221,501
$443,002
2012
$4,532 (+7.6%)
$192,474 + $192,474
$384,948
2011
$4,213 (+434.1%)
$188,700 + $188,700
$377,400
2010
$789
$185,000 + $185,000
$370,000
2009
$789 (+16.5%)
$30,407 + $31,121
$61,528
2008
$678
$29,883 + $30,584
$60,467
Tax history for 100 E Middlefield Rd Unit 2B
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,472 (−9.5%)
$417,500 + $417,500
$835,000
2024
$10,465 (−2.5%)
$397,500 + $397,500
$795,000
2023
$10,736 (−2.6%)
$440,000 + $440,000
$880,000
2022
$11,019 (+2.5%)
$447,500 + $447,500
$895,000
2021
$10,752 (−0.1%)
$451,783 + $451,783
$903,566
2020
$10,767 (+4.4%)
$442,925 + $442,925
$885,850
2019
$10,315 (+1.9%)
$438,384 + $438,384
$876,768
2018
$10,127 (+4.3%)
$429,789 + $429,789
$859,578
2017
$9,710 (+80.2%)
$413,100 + $413,100
$826,200
2016
$5,387 (+2.9%)
$413,100 + $413,100
$826,200
2015
$5,234 (+0.9%)
$229,371 + $229,371
$458,742
2014
$5,187 (+14.5%)
$221,501 + $221,501
$443,002
2012
$4,532 (+7.6%)
$192,474 + $192,474
$384,948
2011
$4,213 (+434.1%)
$188,700 + $188,700
$377,400
2010
$789
$185,000 + $185,000
$370,000
2009
$789 (+16.5%)
$30,407 + $31,121
$61,528
2008
$678
$29,883 + $30,584
$60,467
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1969
Sq. Ft.
1,083
Year built
1969
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
16025014
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R3-2
Residential-Multiple-Family District
The R3 zoning district is intended for multiple-family housing, including apartments, condominium development, rowhouse development, townhouse development, small-lot single-family development and similar and related compatible uses. The R3 zoning district is consistent with the medium, medium-high and high-density residential land use designation of the general plan. The designation of an area in the R3 zoning district will include establishing a specific maximum density for multiple-family development, expressed as a subcategory to the R3 zoning map symbol (e.g., R3-2, R3-1.5, etc.).
The Mountain View real estate market remains competitive, with strong buyer demand and limited inventory. The median home price over the past three months was approximately $2.0M, highlighting continued interest in this desirable Silicon Valley...