100 E MIDDLEFIELD Rd Unit 3C, Mountain View, CA 94043
About this home
Very Motivated Sellers! Make an Offer! Charming ground floor condo in desirable Fountain Brook complex. Inner unit with deck overlooking streams, fountains and lovely landscaping. Move in condition. Washer/dryer in unit. Updated Master Bath. Complex has pool, clubhouse, sauna and weight room. Excellent location convenient to shopping and freeways. Perfect for first time home buyers!
CondoProperty Type
1969Year Built
2,156 sq ftLot Size
$653Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Anne Fleming•DRE #01363522• Keller Williams Palo Alto
Contact: (650) 218-6531
Bought with Anya Li•DRE #01845414• Judy Wang Realtors
NEW LISTING. MOVE IN CONDITION. QUIET LOCATION BY POND AND FOUNTAINS. FRESHLY PAINTED. NEW CARPET. WASHER/DRYER INCLUDED. HOOKUPS WITHOUT PERMIT. FIREPLACE IN LR. 2 ASSIGNED CAR SPACES #36. BALCONY OFF LR.
Public Records
Mar 2, 1998
Sold
$624,000
$576/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,927 (+1.6%)
$249,559 + $249,559
$499,118
2024
$5,832 (+1.0%)
$244,666 + $244,666
$489,332
2023
$5,774 (+0.3%)
$239,869 + $239,869
$479,738
2022
$5,758 (+2.4%)
$235,166 + $235,166
$470,332
2021
$5,621 (−0.1%)
$230,555 + $230,555
$461,110
2020
$5,628 (+4.3%)
$226,035 + $226,035
$452,070
2019
$5,398 (+0.9%)
$223,718 + $223,718
$447,436
2018
$5,350 (+4.2%)
$219,332 + $219,332
$438,664
2017
$5,135 (+3.8%)
$210,816 + $210,816
$421,632
2016
$4,946 (+4.6%)
$210,816 + $210,816
$421,632
2015
$4,729 (+0.9%)
$206,683 + $206,683
$413,366
2014
$4,687 (+4.6%)
$199,592 + $199,592
$399,184
2012
$4,481 (+5.7%)
$198,690 + $198,690
$397,380
2011
$4,237 (−5.5%)
$186,500 + $186,500
$373,000
2010
$4,483 (−3.2%)
$180,000 + $181,000
$361,000
2009
$4,630 (−8.6%)
$189,549 + $189,549
$379,098
2008
$5,064
$223,686 + $223,686
$447,372
Tax history for 100 E MIDDLEFIELD Rd Unit 3C
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,927 (+1.6%)
$249,559 + $249,559
$499,118
2024
$5,832 (+1.0%)
$244,666 + $244,666
$489,332
2023
$5,774 (+0.3%)
$239,869 + $239,869
$479,738
2022
$5,758 (+2.4%)
$235,166 + $235,166
$470,332
2021
$5,621 (−0.1%)
$230,555 + $230,555
$461,110
2020
$5,628 (+4.3%)
$226,035 + $226,035
$452,070
2019
$5,398 (+0.9%)
$223,718 + $223,718
$447,436
2018
$5,350 (+4.2%)
$219,332 + $219,332
$438,664
2017
$5,135 (+3.8%)
$210,816 + $210,816
$421,632
2016
$4,946 (+4.6%)
$210,816 + $210,816
$421,632
2015
$4,729 (+0.9%)
$206,683 + $206,683
$413,366
2014
$4,687 (+4.6%)
$199,592 + $199,592
$399,184
2012
$4,481 (+5.7%)
$198,690 + $198,690
$397,380
2011
$4,237 (−5.5%)
$186,500 + $186,500
$373,000
2010
$4,483 (−3.2%)
$180,000 + $181,000
$361,000
2009
$4,630 (−8.6%)
$189,549 + $189,549
$379,098
2008
$5,064
$223,686 + $223,686
$447,372
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1969
Sq. Ft.
1,083
Year built
1969
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
16025021
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R3-2
Residential-Multiple-Family District
The R3 zoning district is intended for multiple-family housing, including apartments, condominium development, rowhouse development, townhouse development, small-lot single-family development and similar and related compatible uses. The R3 zoning district is consistent with the medium, medium-high and high-density residential land use designation of the general plan. The designation of an area in the R3 zoning district will include establishing a specific maximum density for multiple-family development, expressed as a subcategory to the R3 zoning map symbol (e.g., R3-2, R3-1.5, etc.).
Fees Include: Hot Water, Landscaping/Gardening, Pools, Spa, or Tennis, Management Fee, Roof, Sewer, Water, Common Area Electricity, Common Area Gas, Exterior Painting, Fencing, Garbage, Insurance (Common Area), Insurance (Liability)
HOA Amenities: Club House, Gym/ Exercise Facility, Community Pool, Sauna, Cable/ Satellite TV
HOA Documents: Bylaws, Rules & Regulations
HOA Fee: $315
School Information
Elementary School District: Mountain View Whisman
High School District: Mountain View-Los Altos Union High
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,083
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1969
Year Renovated: 1969
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 16025021
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
The Mountain View real estate market remains competitive, with strong buyer demand and limited inventory. The median home price over the past three months was approximately $2.0M, highlighting continued interest in this desirable Silicon Valley...