100 E Middlefield Rd Unit 3G, Mountain View, CA 94043
About this home
Tranquil setting and peaceful grounds welcome you to this special, interior, upstairs unit overlooking fountains that make Fountain Brook a peaceful place to call home! This unit has been upgraded throughout with careful attention to detail. The large oversized bedrooms and spacious closets combine the best of the 1960s style into the 2022 full remodel. This home is turn-key and nothing was missed! This condo enjoys two large spacious bedrooms, two full baths, one covered carport with storage and one uncovered parking space.
CondoProperty Type
1969Year Built
$762Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Kathleen Wilson•DRE #00902501• Compass
Contact: 650-207-2017
Bought with Nancy Carlson•DRE #00906274• Intero Real Estate Services
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML81906585
Oct 25, 2022
Sold
$900,000
$831/sq ft
Oct 25, 2022
Sold
$900,000
$831/sq ft
Sep 21, 2022
Contingent
—
Sep 8, 2022
Listed
$895,000
$826/sq ft
Sep 8, 2022
Listed
$895,000
$826/sq ft
+17
Tranquil setting and peaceful grounds welcome you to this special, interior, upstairs unit overlooking fountains that make Fountain Brook a peaceful place to call home! This unit has been upgraded throughout with careful attention to detail. The large oversized bedrooms and spacious closets combine the best of the 1960s style into the 2022 full remodel. This home is turn-key and nothing was missed! This condo enjoys two large spacious bedrooms, two full baths, one covered carport with storage and one uncovered parking space.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,031 (+1.9%)
$417,500 + $417,500
$835,000
2024
$10,824 (+1.0%)
$468,180 + $468,180
$936,360
2023
$10,713 (+3.2%)
$459,000 + $459,000
$918,000
2022
$10,382 (+361.3%)
$450,000 + $450,000
$900,000
2021
$2,251 (+3.8%)
$425,000 + $425,000
$850,000
2019
$2,168 (+0.4%)
$71,045 + $94,393
$165,438
2018
$2,158 (+3.8%)
$69,652 + $92,543
$162,195
2017
$2,078 (+6.1%)
$66,949 + $88,950
$155,899
2016
$1,959 (+2.7%)
$66,949 + $88,950
$155,899
2015
$1,907 (+0.7%)
$65,637 + $87,206
$152,843
2014
$1,893
$63,386 + $84,215
$147,601
2012
$1,891 (+4.1%)
$63,100 + $83,835
$146,935
2011
$1,817 (−0.1%)
$61,863 + $82,192
$144,055
2010
$1,819
$60,650 + $80,581
$141,231
2009
$1,821 (+7.6%)
$60,197 + $79,979
$140,176
2008
$1,691
$59,158 + $78,599
$137,757
Tax history for 100 E Middlefield Rd Unit 3G
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,031 (+1.9%)
$417,500 + $417,500
$835,000
2024
$10,824 (+1.0%)
$468,180 + $468,180
$936,360
2023
$10,713 (+3.2%)
$459,000 + $459,000
$918,000
2022
$10,382 (+361.3%)
$450,000 + $450,000
$900,000
2021
$2,251 (+3.8%)
$425,000 + $425,000
$850,000
2019
$2,168 (+0.4%)
$71,045 + $94,393
$165,438
2018
$2,158 (+3.8%)
$69,652 + $92,543
$162,195
2017
$2,078 (+6.1%)
$66,949 + $88,950
$155,899
2016
$1,959 (+2.7%)
$66,949 + $88,950
$155,899
2015
$1,907 (+0.7%)
$65,637 + $87,206
$152,843
2014
$1,893
$63,386 + $84,215
$147,601
2012
$1,891 (+4.1%)
$63,100 + $83,835
$146,935
2011
$1,817 (−0.1%)
$61,863 + $82,192
$144,055
2010
$1,819
$60,650 + $80,581
$141,231
2009
$1,821 (+7.6%)
$60,197 + $79,979
$140,176
2008
$1,691
$59,158 + $78,599
$137,757
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1969
Sq. Ft.
1,083
Year built
1969
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
16025025
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R3-2
Residential-Multiple-Family District
The R3 zoning district is intended for multiple-family housing, including apartments, condominium development, rowhouse development, townhouse development, small-lot single-family development and similar and related compatible uses. The R3 zoning district is consistent with the medium, medium-high and high-density residential land use designation of the general plan. The designation of an area in the R3 zoning district will include establishing a specific maximum density for multiple-family development, expressed as a subcategory to the R3 zoning map symbol (e.g., R3-2, R3-1.5, etc.).
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Office
Agriculture-Cropland
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Carport (Minimum): 1
Garage (Minimum): 1
Garage (Maximum): 1
Parking Description: Carport
Garage Spaces: 1
Parking Spaces: 1
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 2
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 2
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Bathroom Description: Primary (Stall Shower(s)), Shower and Tub, Shower Over Tub, Tile
The Mountain View real estate market remains competitive, with strong buyer demand and limited inventory. The median home price over the past three months was approximately $2.0M, highlighting continued interest in this desirable Silicon Valley...
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2025. This data may not match public records. Learn more.