* OPEN SAT 5/5 & SUN 5/6,1:30-4:30 * DESIRABLE END UNIT TOWNHOME. REMODELED KIT. W/ GRANITE COUNTERS & TILE FLOOR. SEP DININGRM. STEP-DOWN LIVINGRM W/ FIREPLACE. PRIVATE YARD & PATIO. MSTR SUITE W/ 2 LARGE DECKS. INSIDE LAUNDRY. GARAGE PLUS
TownhomeProperty Type
1992Year Built
$945Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Royce H. Cablayan•DRE #01062078• Coldwell Banker-Los Altos First Street
Contact: (650) 917-4339
Bought with Ann Cheng• BayCal Realty West San Jose
QUIET COURTYARD TOWNHOME IN THE MIDDLE OF THE COMPLEX. MATURE LANDSCAPING IN BACKYARD. HUGE BALCONY, 1-CAR GARAGE AND ONE ASSIGNED PARKING. HOD INCLUDES EARTHQUAKE INSURANCE. CONVENIENT LOCATION. SPACIOUS KITCHEN. LAUNDRY IN
Public Records
Jul 25, 1997
Sold
$248,000
$193/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 15, 1989
Sold
$246,000
$191/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,056 (+2.2%)
$429,782 + $429,782
$859,564
2024
$9,842 (+1.0%)
$421,355 + $421,355
$842,710
2023
$9,743 (+0.3%)
$413,094 + $413,094
$826,188
2022
$9,717 (+2.5%)
$404,995 + $404,995
$809,990
2021
$9,482 (−0.1%)
$397,054 + $397,054
$794,108
2020
$9,496 (+4.4%)
$389,269 + $389,269
$778,538
2019
$9,099 (+1.0%)
$385,278 + $385,278
$770,556
2018
$9,007 (+4.3%)
$377,724 + $377,724
$755,448
2017
$8,638 (+3.2%)
$363,057 + $363,057
$726,114
2016
$8,369 (+2.9%)
$363,057 + $363,057
$726,114
2015
$8,131 (+0.9%)
$355,939 + $355,939
$711,878
2014
$8,058 (+33.6%)
$343,726 + $343,726
$687,452
2012
$6,032 (+8.3%)
$285,500 + $285,500
$571,000
2011
$5,568 (−9.7%)
$253,000 + $253,000
$506,000
2010
$6,169 (+8.6%)
$239,000 + $239,000
$478,000
2009
$5,678 (−14.9%)
$263,000 + $263,000
$526,000
2008
$6,669
$320,790 + $320,790
$641,580
Tax history for 101 E MIDDLEFIELD Rd #8
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,056 (+2.2%)
$429,782 + $429,782
$859,564
2024
$9,842 (+1.0%)
$421,355 + $421,355
$842,710
2023
$9,743 (+0.3%)
$413,094 + $413,094
$826,188
2022
$9,717 (+2.5%)
$404,995 + $404,995
$809,990
2021
$9,482 (−0.1%)
$397,054 + $397,054
$794,108
2020
$9,496 (+4.4%)
$389,269 + $389,269
$778,538
2019
$9,099 (+1.0%)
$385,278 + $385,278
$770,556
2018
$9,007 (+4.3%)
$377,724 + $377,724
$755,448
2017
$8,638 (+3.2%)
$363,057 + $363,057
$726,114
2016
$8,369 (+2.9%)
$363,057 + $363,057
$726,114
2015
$8,131 (+0.9%)
$355,939 + $355,939
$711,878
2014
$8,058 (+33.6%)
$343,726 + $343,726
$687,452
2012
$6,032 (+8.3%)
$285,500 + $285,500
$571,000
2011
$5,568 (−9.7%)
$253,000 + $253,000
$506,000
2010
$6,169 (+8.6%)
$239,000 + $239,000
$478,000
2009
$5,678 (−14.9%)
$263,000 + $263,000
$526,000
2008
$6,669
$320,790 + $320,790
$641,580
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1984
Sq. Ft.
1,287
Year built
1984
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
16029008
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R3-2
Residential-Multiple-Family District
The R3 zoning district is intended for multiple-family housing, including apartments, condominium development, rowhouse development, townhouse development, small-lot single-family development and similar and related compatible uses. The R3 zoning district is consistent with the medium, medium-high and high-density residential land use designation of the general plan. The designation of an area in the R3 zoning district will include establishing a specific maximum density for multiple-family development, expressed as a subcategory to the R3 zoning map symbol (e.g., R3-2, R3-1.5, etc.).
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Office
Agriculture-Cropland
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 1
Garage (Maximum): 1
Parking Description: Detached, Uncovered Parking
Garage Spaces: 1
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 3
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 3
Bedrooms: Primary Suite/Retreat
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (1/2): 1
# of Baths (Minimum): 3
# of Baths (Maximum): 3
Bathroom Description: 2+ Showers Over Tubs, 2+ Tubs
Room Information
Utility Room
Dining Room Description: Breakfast Bar, Dining "L"
Kitchen Description: Pantry, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Oven Range (Built-In), 220 Volt Outlet
The Mountain View real estate market remains competitive, with strong buyer demand and limited inventory. The median home price over the past three months was approximately $2.0M, highlighting continued interest in this desirable Silicon Valley...