50 East Middlefield Rd #10, Mountain View, CA 94043
About this home
Remodeled first floor condo in tranquil & lush complex in central Mountain View location. Formal entry, laminate wood floors throughout & spacious open floor plan. Inviting living room w/ brick faced wood burning fireplace, wet bar & sliding doors to a balcony that over looks the park like green space. Modern kitchen w/ wood cabinets, quartz countertops & ss appliances. Separate dining area w/ view of the trees. Generous sized master bedroom suite. Master bath w/ vanity w/ engineered marble counter top, stall shower w/ tile surround, glass enclosure & tile floor. Spacious second bedroom. Hall bath w/ vanity & shower over tub w/ glass door enclosure. Large balcony with view of mature landscaping. Convenient to Stevens Creek Trail, Google, commute routes & downtown Mtn View.
CondoProperty Type
1970Year Built
1,224 sq ftLot Size
$733Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Royce H. Cablayan•DRE #01062078• Christie's International Real Estate Sereno
Bought with Pam Zaragoza•DRE #01323788• Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML80159410
Dec 15, 2016
Listing Removed
—
MLSListings #ML81144391
Mar 14, 2012
Sold
$340,000
$306/sq ft
Feb 11, 2012
Pending
—
Jan 18, 2012
Price Changed
$349,998
$315/sq ft
Oct 19, 2011
Listed
$375,000
$338/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 28, 2001
Sold
$275,000
$248/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80160719
Dec 28, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Nov 28, 2001
Sold
$275,000
$248/sq ft
Nov 15, 2001
Listed
$285,000
$257/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$12,223 (+1.4%)
$529,087 + $529,087
$1,058,174
2024
$12,052 (+10.5%)
$518,713 + $518,713
$1,037,426
2023
$10,912 (−2.2%)
$508,543 + $508,543
$1,017,086
2022
$11,154 (+3.7%)
$455,000 + $455,000
$910,000
2021
$10,754 (−7.5%)
$457,400 + $457,500
$914,900
2020
$11,627 (+149.3%)
$443,000 + $443,000
$886,000
2019
$4,664 (+0.9%)
$474,300 + $474,300
$948,600
2018
$4,623 (+4.2%)
$191,415 + $191,415
$382,830
2017
$4,438 (+4.1%)
$183,983 + $183,983
$367,966
2016
$4,263 (+2.9%)
$183,983 + $183,983
$367,966
2015
$4,143 (+0.9%)
$180,376 + $180,376
$360,752
2014
$4,107 (+2.6%)
$174,187 + $174,187
$348,374
2012
$4,003 (+7.1%)
$173,400 + $173,400
$346,800
2011
$3,738 (−0.1%)
$217,584 + $105,848
$323,432
2010
$3,743 (−0.1%)
$213,318 + $103,773
$317,091
2009
$3,748 (+6.3%)
$211,724 + $102,998
$314,722
2008
$3,525
$208,066 + $101,219
$309,285
Tax history for 50 East Middlefield Rd #10
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$12,223 (+1.4%)
$529,087 + $529,087
$1,058,174
2024
$12,052 (+10.5%)
$518,713 + $518,713
$1,037,426
2023
$10,912 (−2.2%)
$508,543 + $508,543
$1,017,086
2022
$11,154 (+3.7%)
$455,000 + $455,000
$910,000
2021
$10,754 (−7.5%)
$457,400 + $457,500
$914,900
2020
$11,627 (+149.3%)
$443,000 + $443,000
$886,000
2019
$4,664 (+0.9%)
$474,300 + $474,300
$948,600
2018
$4,623 (+4.2%)
$191,415 + $191,415
$382,830
2017
$4,438 (+4.1%)
$183,983 + $183,983
$367,966
2016
$4,263 (+2.9%)
$183,983 + $183,983
$367,966
2015
$4,143 (+0.9%)
$180,376 + $180,376
$360,752
2014
$4,107 (+2.6%)
$174,187 + $174,187
$348,374
2012
$4,003 (+7.1%)
$173,400 + $173,400
$346,800
2011
$3,738 (−0.1%)
$217,584 + $105,848
$323,432
2010
$3,743 (−0.1%)
$213,318 + $103,773
$317,091
2009
$3,748 (+6.3%)
$211,724 + $102,998
$314,722
2008
$3,525
$208,066 + $101,219
$309,285
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1,224
Year renovated
1970
Sq. Ft.
1,110
Year built
1970
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
16024010
Parking Spaces
1
Basement
No
Accessible
Yes
HOA Dues
$512 /month
Garage
Yes
Features
Views, Green, Pool
Last updated by owner on Nov 20, 2024.
R3-2
Residential-Multiple-Family District
The R3 zoning district is intended for multiple-family housing, including apartments, condominium development, rowhouse development, townhouse development, small-lot single-family development and similar and related compatible uses. The R3 zoning district is consistent with the medium, medium-high and high-density residential land use designation of the general plan. The designation of an area in the R3 zoning district will include establishing a specific maximum density for multiple-family development, expressed as a subcategory to the R3 zoning map symbol (e.g., R3-2, R3-1.5, etc.).