Tastefully remodeled condo in the Brookview Homes community. Just minutes away from Downtown, CalTrain, Shoppings, Parks, as well as the German and Yew Chung International School. Across the Street is the entrance to Stevens Creek Trail that leads to Downtown, Google campuses, and San Francisco Bay Trail. This upstairs unit features dual pane windows, brand new carpet, energy-efficient LED recessed lights, remodeled kitchen w/ brand new stainless steel appliances, additional storage, and more. Just minutes away from Downtown, CalTrain, Shoppings, Hwy 101 & 85, as well as the German and Yew Chung International School. Across the Street is the entrance to Stevens Creek Trail that leads to Downtown, Google campuses, and San Francisco Bay Trail. With lush landscaping and matured trees all around, this condo has it all.
CondoProperty Type
1970Year Built
$663Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Dedy Efendi•DRE #01413868• Action Properties
Contact: 650-279-4728
Bought with Julie Chiem•DRE #02078537• BHHS Drysdale Properties
SHARP & BRIGHT TOP FLOOR UNIT IN BACK OF COMPLEX WITH GREENBELT & FOUNTAIN VIEW. NEW UPGRADED CARPETING THOUGHOUT, HUGE LIVING ROOM W/ ARCHED DOORWAY, WET BAR & SLIDING DOORS TO PRIVATE DECK. BIG BEDROOMS & GREAT NATURAL LIGHTING
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,090 (+1.9%)
$432,430 + $432,430
$864,860
2024
$9,901 (+1.0%)
$423,951 + $423,951
$847,902
2023
$9,801 (+0.3%)
$415,639 + $415,639
$831,278
2022
$9,775 (+142.9%)
$407,490 + $407,490
$814,980
2021
$4,025 (−0.1%)
$399,500 + $399,500
$799,000
2020
$4,030 (+4.2%)
$126,865 + $190,299
$317,164
2019
$3,868 (+0.8%)
$125,565 + $188,348
$313,913
2018
$3,839 (+4.1%)
$123,103 + $184,655
$307,758
2017
$3,688 (+4.4%)
$118,324 + $177,486
$295,810
2016
$3,532 (+2.9%)
$118,324 + $177,486
$295,810
2015
$3,434 (+0.8%)
$116,004 + $174,006
$290,010
2014
$3,406 (+0.2%)
$112,024 + $168,036
$280,060
2012
$3,399 (+4.3%)
$111,518 + $167,277
$278,795
2011
$3,258 (−0.2%)
$109,332 + $163,998
$273,330
2010
$3,263 (−0.1%)
$107,189 + $160,783
$267,972
2009
$3,267 (+6.5%)
$106,388 + $159,582
$265,970
2008
$3,069
$104,550 + $156,826
$261,376
Tax history for 50 E Middlefield Rd #15
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,090 (+1.9%)
$432,430 + $432,430
$864,860
2024
$9,901 (+1.0%)
$423,951 + $423,951
$847,902
2023
$9,801 (+0.3%)
$415,639 + $415,639
$831,278
2022
$9,775 (+142.9%)
$407,490 + $407,490
$814,980
2021
$4,025 (−0.1%)
$399,500 + $399,500
$799,000
2020
$4,030 (+4.2%)
$126,865 + $190,299
$317,164
2019
$3,868 (+0.8%)
$125,565 + $188,348
$313,913
2018
$3,839 (+4.1%)
$123,103 + $184,655
$307,758
2017
$3,688 (+4.4%)
$118,324 + $177,486
$295,810
2016
$3,532 (+2.9%)
$118,324 + $177,486
$295,810
2015
$3,434 (+0.8%)
$116,004 + $174,006
$290,010
2014
$3,406 (+0.2%)
$112,024 + $168,036
$280,060
2012
$3,399 (+4.3%)
$111,518 + $167,277
$278,795
2011
$3,258 (−0.2%)
$109,332 + $163,998
$273,330
2010
$3,263 (−0.1%)
$107,189 + $160,783
$267,972
2009
$3,267 (+6.5%)
$106,388 + $159,582
$265,970
2008
$3,069
$104,550 + $156,826
$261,376
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1970
Sq. Ft.
1,110
Year built
1970
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
16024015
Parking Spaces
1
Basement
No
Accessible
No
HOA Dues
$599 /month
Garage
Yes
Features
Views, Green, Pool
Last updated by owner on Oct 20, 2022.
R3-2
Residential-Multiple-Family District
The R3 zoning district is intended for multiple-family housing, including apartments, condominium development, rowhouse development, townhouse development, small-lot single-family development and similar and related compatible uses. The R3 zoning district is consistent with the medium, medium-high and high-density residential land use designation of the general plan. The designation of an area in the R3 zoning district will include establishing a specific maximum density for multiple-family development, expressed as a subcategory to the R3 zoning map symbol (e.g., R3-2, R3-1.5, etc.).
The Mountain View real estate market remains competitive, with strong buyer demand and limited inventory. The median home price over the past three months was approximately $2.0M, highlighting continued interest in this desirable Silicon Valley...