Wonderful location! Walk to Downtown Mountain View. Close to shops, freeways, transportation and all that Silicon Valley has to offer. Top floor condo, 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms, Fireplace, New Carpet and paint. Well maintained complex with Pool and Clubhouse
CondoProperty Type
1971Year Built
892 sq ftLot Size
$786Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by John Marshall•DRE #01386617• Coldwell Banker Realty
Contact: 650-520-5122
Bought with Leslie Chao•DRE #01919054• GD Commercial Real Estate Inc
FOR COMPS CLOSE STEWART TITLE CUPERTINO SUSIE SAYERS ESC#35359353 PROPERTY SOLD AS IS IN GOOD CONDITION NO CREDITS TITLE PH#8-257-2850 GREAT LOCATION IN COMPLEX. GOOD PROPERTY FOR PET OWNERS.
Public Records
Jun 18, 1997
Sold
$169,000
$173/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,621 (−0.9%)
$500,642 + $500,642
$1,001,284
2024
$11,731 (+1.3%)
$490,826 + $490,826
$981,652
2023
$11,579 (+2.3%)
$481,202 + $481,202
$962,404
2022
$11,316 (+3.6%)
$471,767 + $471,767
$943,534
2021
$10,921 (+1.3%)
$453,000 + $453,100
$906,100
2020
$10,778 (+110.2%)
$438,700 + $438,800
$877,500
2019
$5,128 (+0.7%)
$431,000 + $431,000
$862,000
2018
$5,091 (+4.6%)
$214,222 + $194,746
$408,968
2017
$4,867 (+5.6%)
$205,904 + $187,185
$393,089
2016
$4,610 (+2.6%)
$205,904 + $187,185
$393,089
2015
$4,494 (+1.2%)
$201,867 + $183,515
$385,382
2014
$4,441 (+0.7%)
$194,941 + $177,219
$372,160
2012
$4,410 (+4.1%)
$194,060 + $176,419
$370,479
2011
$4,236 (+0.8%)
$190,255 + $172,960
$363,215
2010
$4,202 (−0.6%)
$186,525 + $169,569
$356,094
2009
$4,228 (+6.3%)
$185,131 + $168,302
$353,433
2008
$3,976
$181,933 + $165,395
$347,328
Tax history for 500 W Middlefield Rd #47
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,621 (−0.9%)
$500,642 + $500,642
$1,001,284
2024
$11,731 (+1.3%)
$490,826 + $490,826
$981,652
2023
$11,579 (+2.3%)
$481,202 + $481,202
$962,404
2022
$11,316 (+3.6%)
$471,767 + $471,767
$943,534
2021
$10,921 (+1.3%)
$453,000 + $453,100
$906,100
2020
$10,778 (+110.2%)
$438,700 + $438,800
$877,500
2019
$5,128 (+0.7%)
$431,000 + $431,000
$862,000
2018
$5,091 (+4.6%)
$214,222 + $194,746
$408,968
2017
$4,867 (+5.6%)
$205,904 + $187,185
$393,089
2016
$4,610 (+2.6%)
$205,904 + $187,185
$393,089
2015
$4,494 (+1.2%)
$201,867 + $183,515
$385,382
2014
$4,441 (+0.7%)
$194,941 + $177,219
$372,160
2012
$4,410 (+4.1%)
$194,060 + $176,419
$370,479
2011
$4,236 (+0.8%)
$190,255 + $172,960
$363,215
2010
$4,202 (−0.6%)
$186,525 + $169,569
$356,094
2009
$4,228 (+6.3%)
$185,131 + $168,302
$353,433
2008
$3,976
$181,933 + $165,395
$347,328
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
892
Year renovated
1971
Sq. Ft.
978
Year built
1971
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
15850047
Parking Spaces
1
Basement
No
Accessible
No
HOA Dues
$506 /month
Garage
Yes
Features
Views, Green, Pool
Last updated by owner on Aug 23, 2020.
P
Planned Community District
This district is designed to provide for those uses or combinations of uses which may be appropriately developed as a planned area development. It is intended to be applied only to those areas which by reason of their proximity to other zoning districts, topography, geographic location, size, shape or existing development, require special consideration in order to be properly integrated into the community and adjacent developed districts, and to further the planned circulation patterns, residential densities, planned coverage limitations, and in furtherance of the preservation of open spaces, as required by modern land planning and zoning concepts and techniques.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
No uses permitted by right
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Carport (Minimum): 1
Parking Description: Assigned Spaces, Carport, Guest/Visitor Parking, No Garage, Parking Area
Parking Spaces: 1
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 2
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 2
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Bathroom Description: Primary (Stall Shower(s)), Shower and Tub
The Mountain View real estate market remains competitive, with strong buyer demand and limited inventory. The median home price over the past three months was approximately $2.0M, highlighting continued interest in this desirable Silicon Valley...