SPACIOUS, WELL MAINTAINED UNIT WITH SKYLIGHT, FIREPLACE AND LARGE DECK. NO NEIGHBORS ABOVE OR BELOW. PARKING SPACE RIGHT UNDER OPEN SUNDAY 5/01/05 FROM 1:30-4:30. OFFERS 5/2/05 BEFORE 6PM.
Public Records
May 27, 2005
Sold
$431,000
$379/sq ft
Public Records
May 26, 2004
Sold
$372,000
$327/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80377886
May 26, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Apr 29, 2004
Sold
$372,000
$327/sq ft
Feb 17, 2004
Listed
$359,000
$316/sq ft
SPACIOUS UNIT WITH SKYLIGHT AND FIREPLACE IN UNIT VERY LARGE DECK TENANT VERY COOPERATIVE NO NEIGHBORS ABOVE OR BELOW PARKING RIGHT BENEATH LOOKBOX ESCROW FIDELITY RWC AVAILABLE
Public Records
Jun 8, 2001
Sold
$317,500
$279/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80115203
Jun 8, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Apr 30, 2001
Sold
$317,500
$279/sq ft
Mar 25, 2001
Listed
$318,888
$281/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 29, 1997
Sold
$170,000
$150/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,628 (−0.9%)
$239,522 + $239,703
$479,225
2024
$5,677 (+1.3%)
$234,826 + $235,003
$469,829
2023
$5,603 (+0.3%)
$230,222 + $230,396
$460,618
2022
$5,585 (+2.4%)
$225,708 + $225,879
$451,587
2021
$5,455 (+0.6%)
$221,283 + $221,450
$442,733
2020
$5,423 (+4.5%)
$216,945 + $217,108
$434,053
2019
$5,190 (+0.8%)
$214,721 + $214,882
$429,603
2018
$5,151 (+4.6%)
$210,511 + $210,669
$421,180
2017
$4,923 (+3.8%)
$202,338 + $202,490
$404,828
2016
$4,744 (+2.6%)
$202,338 + $202,490
$404,828
2015
$4,625 (+1.2%)
$198,371 + $198,520
$396,891
2014
$4,570 (−7.4%)
$191,565 + $191,709
$383,274
2012
$4,937 (−12.1%)
$190,700 + $190,843
$381,543
2011
$5,619 (+6.0%)
$200,500 + $200,500
$401,000
2010
$5,302 (+12.3%)
$234,561 + $234,561
$469,122
2009
$4,722 (−10.8%)
$221,000 + $221,000
$442,000
2008
$5,291
$228,789 + $228,789
$457,578
Tax history for 500 W MIDDLEFIELD Rd #87
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,628 (−0.9%)
$239,522 + $239,703
$479,225
2024
$5,677 (+1.3%)
$234,826 + $235,003
$469,829
2023
$5,603 (+0.3%)
$230,222 + $230,396
$460,618
2022
$5,585 (+2.4%)
$225,708 + $225,879
$451,587
2021
$5,455 (+0.6%)
$221,283 + $221,450
$442,733
2020
$5,423 (+4.5%)
$216,945 + $217,108
$434,053
2019
$5,190 (+0.8%)
$214,721 + $214,882
$429,603
2018
$5,151 (+4.6%)
$210,511 + $210,669
$421,180
2017
$4,923 (+3.8%)
$202,338 + $202,490
$404,828
2016
$4,744 (+2.6%)
$202,338 + $202,490
$404,828
2015
$4,625 (+1.2%)
$198,371 + $198,520
$396,891
2014
$4,570 (−7.4%)
$191,565 + $191,709
$383,274
2012
$4,937 (−12.1%)
$190,700 + $190,843
$381,543
2011
$5,619 (+6.0%)
$200,500 + $200,500
$401,000
2010
$5,302 (+12.3%)
$234,561 + $234,561
$469,122
2009
$4,722 (−10.8%)
$221,000 + $221,000
$442,000
2008
$5,291
$228,789 + $228,789
$457,578
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1971
Sq. Ft.
1,136
Year built
1971
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
15850087
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Carport (Minimum): 1
Carport (Maximum): 1
Parking Description: Guest/Visitor Parking
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 2
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 2
Bedrooms: Primary Suite/Retreat
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (Minimum): 2
# of Baths (Maximum): 2
Bathroom Description: Shower Over Tub, Tubs, Stall Shower
Room Information
Family Room Description: No Separate Family Room
Dining Room Description: No Formal Dining Room, No Informal Dining Room
Kitchen Description: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Oven Range
The Mountain View real estate market remains competitive, with strong buyer demand and limited inventory. The median home price over the past three months was approximately $2.0M, highlighting continued interest in this desirable Silicon Valley...