ELEGANTLY UPDATED END-UNIT CONDO NEAR DOWNTOWN MOUNTAIN VIEW. FIREPLACE IN LR, INSIDE LAUNDRY, DECK ON THE WATER, AND GARAGE. COMPLEX FEATURES POOL, SPA, TWO TENNIS COURTS, AND A LAKE W/ FOUNTAINS.
MLSListings #ML80540974
Aug 15, 2005
Sold
$480,000
$481/sq ft
Aug 2, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Jul 20, 2005
Listed
$474,950
$476/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 27, 2004
Sold
$400,000
$401/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80374190
Feb 27, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Feb 3, 2004
Sold
$400,000
$401/sq ft
Jan 27, 2004
Listed
$379,900
$381/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 13, 1999
Sold
$240,000
$240/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 30, 1986
Sold
$136,000
$136/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,625 (−1.3%)
$236,785 + $236,916
$473,701
2024
$5,697 (+1.3%)
$232,143 + $232,271
$464,414
2023
$5,624 (+0.3%)
$227,592 + $227,717
$455,309
2022
$5,608 (+2.3%)
$223,130 + $223,252
$446,382
2021
$5,479 (+0.6%)
$218,755 + $218,875
$437,630
2020
$5,448 (+4.5%)
$214,466 + $214,584
$429,050
2019
$5,215 (+0.7%)
$212,267 + $212,384
$424,651
2018
$5,177 (+6.3%)
$208,105 + $208,220
$416,325
2017
$4,868 (+3.8%)
$200,025 + $200,136
$400,161
2016
$4,691 (+2.6%)
$200,025 + $200,136
$400,161
2015
$4,573 (+1.2%)
$196,103 + $196,212
$392,315
2014
$4,519 (+0.7%)
$189,375 + $189,480
$378,855
2012
$4,487 (+2.9%)
$188,520 + $188,624
$377,144
2011
$4,361 (−4.9%)
$184,824 + $184,926
$369,750
2010
$4,588 (−29.1%)
$180,000 + $180,000
$360,000
2009
$6,471 (+5.9%)
$228,000 + $152,000
$380,000
2008
$6,110
$318,362 + $212,241
$530,603
Tax history for 905 W MIDDLEFIELD Rd #941
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,625 (−1.3%)
$236,785 + $236,916
$473,701
2024
$5,697 (+1.3%)
$232,143 + $232,271
$464,414
2023
$5,624 (+0.3%)
$227,592 + $227,717
$455,309
2022
$5,608 (+2.3%)
$223,130 + $223,252
$446,382
2021
$5,479 (+0.6%)
$218,755 + $218,875
$437,630
2020
$5,448 (+4.5%)
$214,466 + $214,584
$429,050
2019
$5,215 (+0.7%)
$212,267 + $212,384
$424,651
2018
$5,177 (+6.3%)
$208,105 + $208,220
$416,325
2017
$4,868 (+3.8%)
$200,025 + $200,136
$400,161
2016
$4,691 (+2.6%)
$200,025 + $200,136
$400,161
2015
$4,573 (+1.2%)
$196,103 + $196,212
$392,315
2014
$4,519 (+0.7%)
$189,375 + $189,480
$378,855
2012
$4,487 (+2.9%)
$188,520 + $188,624
$377,144
2011
$4,361 (−4.9%)
$184,824 + $184,926
$369,750
2010
$4,588 (−29.1%)
$180,000 + $180,000
$360,000
2009
$6,471 (+5.9%)
$228,000 + $152,000
$380,000
2008
$6,110
$318,362 + $212,241
$530,603
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1978
Sq. Ft.
998
Year built
1978
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
15331005
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 1
Garage (Maximum): 1
Parking Description: Detached
Garage Spaces: 1
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 2
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 2
Bedrooms: Primary Suite/Retreat
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (Minimum): 2
# of Baths (Maximum): 2
Bathroom Description: No Tub, Stall Shower
Room Information
Family Room Description: Separate Family Room
Dining Room Description: Dining Area in Living Room, Breakfast Room
Fireplace Description: In Family Room, Fireplace Available, Wood-Burning
Heating & Cooling Information
Heating: Electric
Exterior
Building Information
Subclass: Condominium
Building Type: Condo
Building Height (Minimum): 1
Building Height (Maximum): 3
Property Features
Living Sq. Ft.: 998
Property Information
Ownership Type: Condominium Ownership
Property Primary ID: 94691
Lot Information
Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Zoning: R32
Location
Unit Information
Levels in Unit: 1
Maximum Unit Levels: 1
Minimum Floor Number: 1
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 1
HOA Information
Has HOA
Fees Include: Hot Water, Landscaping/Gardening, Pools, Spa, or Tennis, Management Fee, Common Area Electricity, Common Area Gas, Insurance (Common Area)
HOA Amenities: Community Pool, Sauna/ Spa/ Hot Tub, Tennis Court/Facility
HOA Documents: Articles of Incorporation
HOA Fee: $435
School Information
Elementary School District: Whisman Elementary
High School District: Mountain View-Los Altos Union High
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 998
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 1978
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 15331005
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026