905 W Middlefield Rd #943, Mountain View, CA 94043
About this home
Great location in Mountain View! In the exclusive The Waters complex! Stylish condo with wonderful features, a perfect place to relax and enjoy time sitting on your own patio deck next to the water, the sound of the water fountains, and the shade of large mature trees. Features swimming pool, hot tub, tennis courts, more. Newer kitchen with upgraded stainless-steel appliances, ready for those who enjoy cooking or to entertain. Inside laundry, dual pane windows, marble floors, wood laminate floors, updated bathrooms, beautiful fireplace, PAX closet (w/ light) in master bedroom, new paint throughout, and more. Ample parking includes a 1-car garage with large storage shelves and visitor parking. Only blocks to Downtown Mountain View, Shoreline Amphitheater, Cinemark Movie Theater, two entrances to Stevens Creek Trail, MV Free Shuttle stops in front of complex, Safeway, Caltrain station, easy access to freeways: 85 and 101, easy commute to Google / Apple / LinkedIn / Intuit. Move-in ready!
CondoProperty Type
1978Year Built
1,042 sq ftLot Size
$851Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Katherinne Garzon•DRE #01326337• Intero Real Estate Services
Contact: 408-316-9567
Bought with Jeong Vogel•DRE #02065763• Keller Williams Palo Alto
Open house Sunday 1:30 to 4:30 11/7 * First Floor Condo w/ Marble entry hall, living room & dining area * Washer, Dryer & Fridge included w/ o warranty 1 car garage * Mirror closet doors in Master Br * Pool & Tennis Courts * Sharp
Public Records
Sep 12, 1996
Sold
$172,000
$172/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 24, 1978
Sold
$78,000
$78/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,025 (−4.3%)
$479,900 + $480,100
$960,000
2024
$11,524 (+2.6%)
$464,900 + $465,100
$930,000
2023
$11,237 (−5.6%)
$472,400 + $472,600
$945,000
2022
$11,901 (−5.0%)
$457,400 + $457,600
$915,000
2021
$12,530 (+0.6%)
$476,900 + $477,200
$954,100
2020
$12,457 (+86.4%)
$504,977 + $505,129
$1,010,106
2019
$6,681 (+2.1%)
$499,800 + $499,950
$999,750
2018
$6,544 (+4.7%)
$269,902 + $269,902
$539,804
2017
$6,252 (+3.4%)
$259,422 + $259,422
$518,844
2016
$6,045 (+2.6%)
$259,422 + $259,422
$518,844
2015
$5,892 (+1.2%)
$254,336 + $254,336
$508,672
2014
$5,821 (+23.5%)
$245,609 + $245,609
$491,218
2012
$4,714 (+5.6%)
$244,499 + $244,499
$488,998
2011
$4,465 (−0.9%)
$194,500 + $194,500
$389,000
2010
$4,508 (−15.3%)
$188,000 + $188,000
$376,000
2009
$5,322 (+1.9%)
$190,000 + $190,000
$380,000
2008
$5,222
$229,220 + $229,220
$458,440
Tax history for 905 W Middlefield Rd #943
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,025 (−4.3%)
$479,900 + $480,100
$960,000
2024
$11,524 (+2.6%)
$464,900 + $465,100
$930,000
2023
$11,237 (−5.6%)
$472,400 + $472,600
$945,000
2022
$11,901 (−5.0%)
$457,400 + $457,600
$915,000
2021
$12,530 (+0.6%)
$476,900 + $477,200
$954,100
2020
$12,457 (+86.4%)
$504,977 + $505,129
$1,010,106
2019
$6,681 (+2.1%)
$499,800 + $499,950
$999,750
2018
$6,544 (+4.7%)
$269,902 + $269,902
$539,804
2017
$6,252 (+3.4%)
$259,422 + $259,422
$518,844
2016
$6,045 (+2.6%)
$259,422 + $259,422
$518,844
2015
$5,892 (+1.2%)
$254,336 + $254,336
$508,672
2014
$5,821 (+23.5%)
$245,609 + $245,609
$491,218
2012
$4,714 (+5.6%)
$244,499 + $244,499
$488,998
2011
$4,465 (−0.9%)
$194,500 + $194,500
$389,000
2010
$4,508 (−15.3%)
$188,000 + $188,000
$376,000
2009
$5,322 (+1.9%)
$190,000 + $190,000
$380,000
2008
$5,222
$229,220 + $229,220
$458,440
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
The Mountain View real estate market remains competitive, with strong buyer demand and limited inventory. The median home price over the past three months was approximately $2.0M, highlighting continued interest in this desirable Silicon Valley...