99 East Middlefield Rd #29, Mountain View, CA 94043
About this home
Fabulous updated 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths condo located in highly desired Mountain View neighborhoods. Spacious living room with wood burning fireplace, separate dinning area, LED lights and laminated floor. Remodeled kitchen with quartz counter tops, subway tiles, custom-built kitchen cabinets and stainless steel appliance. Both bathrooms completely updated and remodeled with high end tiles and fixtures. Washer and dryer in unit. New paint, dual pane windows, laminate floor, private patio surrounded by lush green trees and much more. Security gated community features swimming pool, club house, gym and a beautiful fish pond. Easy access to downtown Mountain View with shopping, dinning, entertainment and transportation. Easy commute to freeway 85,101 & 237, close to high tech companies and within 3 miles to Google campus, Microsoft and shoreline park. Entrance to Stevens Creek Trail nearby and award winning mountain view schools. This fantastic property is ready for you to move in and enjoy!
CondoProperty Type
1969Year Built
735 sq ftLot Size
$727Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Cindy Bi•DRE #01955452• AEZ Investment, Inc.
Listed by Shawn Luo•DRE #01853029• AEZ Investment, Inc.
Bought with Shawn Luo•DRE #01853029• AEZ Investment, Inc.
Beautifully maintained gated community with water features and koi pond along walking path. Pool and excercise room! In-unit laundry. Easy access to 101, 85, 237 and Central Expressway.
MLSListings #ML81133951
Oct 28, 2011
Sold
$385,000
$355/sq ft
Sep 22, 2011
Pending
—
Sep 9, 2011
Price Changed
$389,888
$360/sq ft
Aug 12, 2011
Price Changed
$398,888
$368/sq ft
Aug 3, 2011
Listed
$404,888
$374/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80416888
Aug 30, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Aug 18, 2004
Sold
$382,100
$353/sq ft
Aug 11, 2004
Listed
$358,888
$331/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 28, 1989
Sold
$170,000
$157/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,922 (+4.4%)
$417,500 + $417,500
$835,000
2024
$10,465 (−2.5%)
$460,000 + $460,000
$920,000
2023
$10,736 (−4.8%)
$440,000 + $440,000
$880,000
2022
$11,276 (+3.7%)
$447,500 + $447,500
$895,000
2021
$10,872 (−9.3%)
$462,600 + $462,600
$925,200
2020
$11,993 (+14.9%)
$448,000 + $448,000
$896,000
2019
$10,439 (+1.0%)
$489,600 + $489,600
$979,200
2018
$10,332 (+4.3%)
$435,095 + $435,095
$870,190
2017
$9,907 (+102.6%)
$418,200 + $418,200
$836,400
2016
$4,890 (+2.9%)
$418,200 + $418,200
$836,400
2015
$4,753 (+2.6%)
$204,249 + $204,249
$408,498
2014
$4,633 (+0.3%)
$197,241 + $197,241
$394,482
2012
$4,621 (+1.9%)
$196,350 + $196,350
$392,700
2011
$4,533 (−5.2%)
$192,500 + $192,500
$385,000
2010
$4,779
$190,000 + $190,000
$380,000
2009
$4,778 (+3.9%)
$198,900 + $199,100
$398,000
2008
$4,597
$202,690 + $202,796
$405,486
Tax history for 99 East Middlefield Rd #29
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,922 (+4.4%)
$417,500 + $417,500
$835,000
2024
$10,465 (−2.5%)
$460,000 + $460,000
$920,000
2023
$10,736 (−4.8%)
$440,000 + $440,000
$880,000
2022
$11,276 (+3.7%)
$447,500 + $447,500
$895,000
2021
$10,872 (−9.3%)
$462,600 + $462,600
$925,200
2020
$11,993 (+14.9%)
$448,000 + $448,000
$896,000
2019
$10,439 (+1.0%)
$489,600 + $489,600
$979,200
2018
$10,332 (+4.3%)
$435,095 + $435,095
$870,190
2017
$9,907 (+102.6%)
$418,200 + $418,200
$836,400
2016
$4,890 (+2.9%)
$418,200 + $418,200
$836,400
2015
$4,753 (+2.6%)
$204,249 + $204,249
$408,498
2014
$4,633 (+0.3%)
$197,241 + $197,241
$394,482
2012
$4,621 (+1.9%)
$196,350 + $196,350
$392,700
2011
$4,533 (−5.2%)
$192,500 + $192,500
$385,000
2010
$4,779
$190,000 + $190,000
$380,000
2009
$4,778 (+3.9%)
$198,900 + $199,100
$398,000
2008
$4,597
$202,690 + $202,796
$405,486
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1969
Sq. Ft.
1,083
Year built
1969
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
16030020
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R3-2
Residential-Multiple-Family District
The R3 zoning district is intended for multiple-family housing, including apartments, condominium development, rowhouse development, townhouse development, small-lot single-family development and similar and related compatible uses. The R3 zoning district is consistent with the medium, medium-high and high-density residential land use designation of the general plan. The designation of an area in the R3 zoning district will include establishing a specific maximum density for multiple-family development, expressed as a subcategory to the R3 zoning map symbol (e.g., R3-2, R3-1.5, etc.).
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Office
Agriculture-Cropland
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# of Carport Spaces: 1
# of Total Parking Spaces: 1
Has Carport: Yes
Parking Features: Carport
Interior
Bedroom Information
Bedroom Features: More Than One Primary Bedroom
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Shower and Tub
Appliances
Built-In Gas Oven Range, Washer/Dryer
Dining Room Information
Dining Area, No Formal Dining Room
Family Room Information
No Family Room
Fireplace Information
Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
Has Fireplace: Yes
Flooring Information
Laminate, Tile
Interior Features
Interior Features: Security Gate
Kitchen Information
Kitchen Features (Additional): Quartz Countertop
Exterior
Building Information
Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
Roof: Composition, Shingle
Pool Information
Pool Features: Community Facility
Stories
Stories: 1
Year Built
Year Built Details: 2
Property Information
Building Area Total (Sq. Ft.): 1,083
Ownership Type: Condominium Ownership
Financial
Financial Information
Buyer Financing: Conventional
Utilities
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Electric, Forced Air
Utility Information
Gas: Public Utilities
Sewer: Public Sewer
Utilities: Public Utilities, Public Water
Water Source: Public
Location
HOA Information
Association Amenities: Club House, Community Pool, Community Security Gate
Association Fee: $490
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Insurance
Association Name: Affirmative Management Services
Has Association: Yes
School Information
Elementary School District: Mountain View Whisman
High School District: Mountain View-Los Altos Union High
Location Information
MLS Area: Whisman
Street Name: Middlefield
Street Number: 99
WalkScore Information
Walk Score: 38
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,083
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1969
Year Renovated: 1969
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 16030020
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026