11901 Stone Gate Way is a 3,567 square foot condo with 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Porter Ranch data, we estimate the home's value is $1,649,562.
CondoProperty Type
1998Year Built
$462Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,649,562
$13K since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.4% lower than the average sale price ($1.69M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,693 (+1.1%)
$417,314 + $519,432
$936,746
2024
$11,569 (+1.9%)
$417,314 + $519,432
$936,746
2023
$11,350 (+4.8%)
$409,132 + $509,248
$918,380
2022
$10,834 (+1.4%)
$401,110 + $499,263
$900,373
2021
$10,689 (−0.9%)
$393,246 + $489,474
$882,720
2020
$10,791 (+4.0%)
$385,536 + $479,877
$865,413
2019
$10,374 (+2.4%)
$381,583 + $474,957
$856,540
2018
$10,129 (+2.2%)
$374,101 + $465,645
$839,746
2017
$9,908 (+2.6%)
$359,575 + $447,564
$807,139
2016
$9,656 (+1.5%)
$359,575 + $447,564
$807,139
2015
$9,516 (−0.4%)
$352,525 + $438,789
$791,314
2014
$9,553 (−1.3%)
$340,429 + $423,732
$764,161
2012
$9,680 (+3.3%)
$338,891 + $421,817
$760,708
2011
$9,372 (−1.1%)
$332,247 + $413,547
$745,794
2010
$9,475 (+3.8%)
$325,733 + $405,439
$731,172
2009
$9,131 (+4.5%)
$323,299 + $402,409
$725,708
2008
$8,741
$324,068 + $403,365
$727,433
Tax history for 11901 Stone Gate Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,693 (+1.1%)
$417,314 + $519,432
$936,746
2024
$11,569 (+1.9%)
$417,314 + $519,432
$936,746
2023
$11,350 (+4.8%)
$409,132 + $509,248
$918,380
2022
$10,834 (+1.4%)
$401,110 + $499,263
$900,373
2021
$10,689 (−0.9%)
$393,246 + $489,474
$882,720
2020
$10,791 (+4.0%)
$385,536 + $479,877
$865,413
2019
$10,374 (+2.4%)
$381,583 + $474,957
$856,540
2018
$10,129 (+2.2%)
$374,101 + $465,645
$839,746
2017
$9,908 (+2.6%)
$359,575 + $447,564
$807,139
2016
$9,656 (+1.5%)
$359,575 + $447,564
$807,139
2015
$9,516 (−0.4%)
$352,525 + $438,789
$791,314
2014
$9,553 (−1.3%)
$340,429 + $423,732
$764,161
2012
$9,680 (+3.3%)
$338,891 + $421,817
$760,708
2011
$9,372 (−1.1%)
$332,247 + $413,547
$745,794
2010
$9,475 (+3.8%)
$325,733 + $405,439
$731,172
2009
$9,131 (+4.5%)
$323,299 + $402,409
$725,708
2008
$8,741
$324,068 + $403,365
$727,433
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Permits
Jun 13, 2016 • Final
Electrical
Remove and replace a service panel with a new service panel featuring a higher bus rating.
Electrical
Jun 29, 2015 • Final
Electrical
Install a roof-mounted solar photovoltaic system on a one or two-family residential building.
Electrical
Solar
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: 44607
Living Sq. Ft: 3,567
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: TR=44607 LOT 3
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 18,479
Legal Lot Number: 3
Municipality Name: LOS ANGELES
Acres: 0.4242
Depth Footage: 213
Front Footage: 85
Zoning Code: LARE11
County Use Description: RESID-PLANNED
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,567
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1998
Year Renovated: 1998
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 2701025003
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 28, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Castlebay Lane Charter School
Charter K-5 • Assigned • 1.2mi
10/10
Robert Frost Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.2mi
9/10
Chatsworth Charter High School
Charter 9-12 • Assigned • 2.8mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Porter Ranch is best known for its upscale homes and scenic views, offering a luxurious suburban lifestyle. The area features well-planned communities, abundant parks, and access to hiking trails, making it ideal for those who enjoy outdoor...
LA's real estate market stays a top-tier profit machine through the mid point of26! Strong demand, tight inventory, and the city's allure drive steady 3-7% appreciation. High equity and robust rents make it ideal for long-term investors seeking...
reliable, high-value wealth growth in this iconic City.
The Los Angeles market is transitioning from a strong Sellers market to a much more balanced market. Buyers have more choices, but Sellers can still achieve excellent results if they price competitively and present their homes well.
The real estate market is becoming more balanced. Buyers have more inventory, more data, and more time to make informed decisions than they did a year ago. Well-priced homes are still moving quickly, but today’s market rewards preparation, strategy,...