19787 Sierra Meadows Ln is a 2,057 square foot condo with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Porter Ranch data, we estimate the home's value is $1,057,348.
CondoProperty Type
1996Year Built
$514Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,057,348
$11K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1% lower than the average sale price ($1.07M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,032 (+1.3%)
$166,275 + $238,428
$404,703
2024
$4,966 (+1.9%)
$163,015 + $233,753
$396,768
2023
$4,873 (+4.8%)
$159,819 + $229,170
$388,989
2022
$4,650 (+1.4%)
$156,686 + $224,677
$381,363
2021
$4,585 (−0.9%)
$153,614 + $220,272
$373,886
2020
$4,627 (+4.0%)
$150,602 + $215,953
$366,555
2019
$4,450 (+2.0%)
$149,058 + $213,739
$362,797
2018
$4,362 (+2.2%)
$146,136 + $209,549
$355,685
2017
$4,266 (+2.8%)
$140,462 + $201,413
$341,875
2016
$4,151 (+1.5%)
$140,462 + $201,413
$341,875
2015
$4,091 (−0.5%)
$137,708 + $197,464
$335,172
2014
$4,111 (−1.3%)
$132,983 + $190,689
$323,672
2012
$4,167 (+3.2%)
$132,382 + $189,828
$322,210
2011
$4,038 (−1.1%)
$129,787 + $186,106
$315,893
2010
$4,083 (+3.8%)
$127,243 + $182,457
$309,700
2009
$3,934 (+4.4%)
$126,293 + $181,094
$307,387
2008
$3,768
$126,594 + $181,525
$308,119
Tax history for 19787 Sierra Meadows Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,032 (+1.3%)
$166,275 + $238,428
$404,703
2024
$4,966 (+1.9%)
$163,015 + $233,753
$396,768
2023
$4,873 (+4.8%)
$159,819 + $229,170
$388,989
2022
$4,650 (+1.4%)
$156,686 + $224,677
$381,363
2021
$4,585 (−0.9%)
$153,614 + $220,272
$373,886
2020
$4,627 (+4.0%)
$150,602 + $215,953
$366,555
2019
$4,450 (+2.0%)
$149,058 + $213,739
$362,797
2018
$4,362 (+2.2%)
$146,136 + $209,549
$355,685
2017
$4,266 (+2.8%)
$140,462 + $201,413
$341,875
2016
$4,151 (+1.5%)
$140,462 + $201,413
$341,875
2015
$4,091 (−0.5%)
$137,708 + $197,464
$335,172
2014
$4,111 (−1.3%)
$132,983 + $190,689
$323,672
2012
$4,167 (+3.2%)
$132,382 + $189,828
$322,210
2011
$4,038 (−1.1%)
$129,787 + $186,106
$315,893
2010
$4,083 (+3.8%)
$127,243 + $182,457
$309,700
2009
$3,934 (+4.4%)
$126,293 + $181,094
$307,387
2008
$3,768
$126,594 + $181,525
$308,119
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Permits
Feb 11, 2026 • Final
Bldg-alter/repair
Replace the roof with a class A or B roof covering material over existing solid sheathing. Apply a certified cool roof product if the replacement exceeds half of the total roof area. Ensure compliance with fire hazard severity zone requirements and energy standards.
Roofing
Feb 24, 2000 • Final
Nonbldg-new
Construct a block wall according to city standards.
Grading
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: 50186
Living Sq. Ft: 2,057
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: TR=50186 LOT 12
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 4,989
Legal Lot Number: 12
Municipality Name: LOS ANGELES
Acres: 0.1145
Zoning Code: LARD6
County Use Description: RESID-PLANNED
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,057
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1996
Year Renovated: 1996
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 2701032012
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Porter Ranch Community School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
Chatsworth Charter High School
Charter 9-12 • Assigned • 2.4mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Porter Ranch is best known for its upscale homes and scenic views, offering a luxurious suburban lifestyle. The area features well-planned communities, abundant parks, and access to hiking trails, making it ideal for those who enjoy outdoor...
The Los Angeles market is becoming more balanced, with buyers gaining a little more negotiating room as homes take longer to sell and price reductions become more common. Well-priced homes in desirable neighborhoods can still attract strong interest....
LA real estate remains resilient, with long-term demand, limited desirable inventory, and strong neighborhood-by-neighborhood opportunities. For savvy buyers and sellers, the current market creates opportunities to negotiate strategically and build...
The LA market is rewarding realistic pricing and good strategy. Buyers have more choices and are taking their time, while sellers who price correctly are still getting results. The days of simply “testing the market” are behind us—in this market,...