An unbelievable opportunity awaits you here! Priced at 44% less than the peak market value, so you can't go wrong! Open floor plan, cute kitchen with stainless steel appliances, balcony off the master bedroom plus a patio! A wonderful home, certain to be treasured by the next fortunate owner! Cash offers may be eligible for an express cash closing time frame of fifteen days.
CondoProperty Type
1989Year Built
871 sq ftLot Size
$557Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Jeff Schacher•DRE #01316350• Coldwell Banker The Professional Group
Great Townhome with lots of upgrades. New tile in Kitchen and Bathrooms, New Carpet in Living room, New Interior paint, new crown molding and base, New dishwasher. 1 car garage with lots of extra space and Inside Laundry.
Public Records
Mar 28, 2003
Sold
$275,500
$270/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80303500
Mar 31, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Feb 24, 2003
Sold
$275,500
$270/sq ft
Jan 20, 2003
Listed
$272,750
$267/sq ft
EXCELLENT COMPLEX FACING THE GREEN / INSIDE POOL LOCATED NEAR SHOPPING AREA AND HIGH SCHOOL, PERGO LIVING ROOM AND VERY SPACIOUS SPLIT LEVEL BEDROOMS LOCATED UPSTAIRS. THIS ONE WON'T LAST , VERY CLEAN SHOWS WELL
MLSListings #ML89837923
Jan 26, 1999
Listing Removed
—
Nov 17, 1998
Sold
$155,000
$152/sq ft
Aug 17, 1998
Listed
$159,900
$157/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,075 (+7.8%)
$124,574 + $124,574
$249,148
2024
$3,781 (+1.4%)
$122,132 + $122,132
$244,264
2023
$3,729 (+1.8%)
$119,738 + $119,738
$239,476
2022
$3,662 (+0.3%)
$117,391 + $117,391
$234,782
2021
$3,650 (+3.7%)
$115,090 + $115,090
$230,180
2020
$3,520 (+3.8%)
$112,834 + $112,834
$225,668
2019
$3,392
$111,678 + $111,678
$223,356
2018
$3,393 (+1.3%)
$109,489 + $109,489
$218,978
2017
$3,351 (+5.4%)
$105,239 + $105,239
$210,478
2016
$3,180 (+2.2%)
$105,239 + $105,239
$210,478
2015
$3,111 (+3.1%)
$103,176 + $103,176
$206,352
2014
$3,017 (+7.8%)
$99,637 + $99,637
$199,274
2012
$2,799 (−3.8%)
$99,187 + $99,187
$198,374
2011
$2,911 (+1.6%)
$89,000 + $89,000
$178,000
2010
$2,864 (−5.7%)
$95,337 + $95,337
$190,674
2009
$3,037 (−29.0%)
$94,625 + $94,625
$189,250
2008
$4,280
$42,448 + $291,832
$334,280
Tax history for 2664 SENTER Rd #112
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,075 (+7.8%)
$124,574 + $124,574
$249,148
2024
$3,781 (+1.4%)
$122,132 + $122,132
$244,264
2023
$3,729 (+1.8%)
$119,738 + $119,738
$239,476
2022
$3,662 (+0.3%)
$117,391 + $117,391
$234,782
2021
$3,650 (+3.7%)
$115,090 + $115,090
$230,180
2020
$3,520 (+3.8%)
$112,834 + $112,834
$225,668
2019
$3,392
$111,678 + $111,678
$223,356
2018
$3,393 (+1.3%)
$109,489 + $109,489
$218,978
2017
$3,351 (+5.4%)
$105,239 + $105,239
$210,478
2016
$3,180 (+2.2%)
$105,239 + $105,239
$210,478
2015
$3,111 (+3.1%)
$103,176 + $103,176
$206,352
2014
$3,017 (+7.8%)
$99,637 + $99,637
$199,274
2012
$2,799 (−3.8%)
$99,187 + $99,187
$198,374
2011
$2,911 (+1.6%)
$89,000 + $89,000
$178,000
2010
$2,864 (−5.7%)
$95,337 + $95,337
$190,674
2009
$3,037 (−29.0%)
$94,625 + $94,625
$189,250
2008
$4,280
$42,448 + $291,832
$334,280
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1989
Sq. Ft.
1,020
Year built
1989
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
49756023
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
A(PD)
Planned Development Agriculture Base District
The purpose of the A Agricultural District is to provide for areas where agricultural uses are desirable. The regulations contained in this district are intended to provide for a wide range of agricultural uses as well as implementing the goals and policies of the general plan.
29 single family homes sold in June in South San Jose, median sales price was $1.08 M, median days on market was 14, with a list to sales price ratio of 105%, an avg sale price/sqft was $779. A year ago there were 20 homes sold with a median sales...
San Jose's late summer market remains incredibly dynamic! While median prices hold steady around $1.5M, homes average 15 days on market, giving buyers a bit of breathing room on older properties. Yet, pristine turnkey gems still spark bidding wars....
San Jose's housing market continue to offer opportunities for both buyers and sellers. Rising inventory gives Buyar more choices and negotiating flexibility, while strong demand for well priced homes helps seller attract, qualified, buyers, maintain...
competitive pricing, and achieve successful sales.
The San Jose housing market remains slightly in favor of sellers. While about 16% of active listings have seen price reductions as sellers adjust expectations, demand remains strong in popular neighborhoods like Willow Glen, Almaden Valley, and...