Welcome Home this unit is ideal first time home buyers. Hardwood floors, granite kithen countertops and more. This is a must see. Priced for quick Sale!
CondoProperty Type
1989Year Built
871 sq ftLot Size
$531Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Jacqueline Garcia•DRE #01396202• Intero Real Estate Services
Contact: (408) 201-0145
Bought with SV Short Sale Group• Intero Real Estate Services
Beautifully kept spacious, split-level, first floor unit. New custom paint. Private patio from bedrooms and dining.
Public Records
May 30, 1997
Sold
$126,500
$124/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,904 (+8.1%)
$117,567 + $117,764
$235,331
2024
$3,612 (+1.4%)
$115,262 + $115,455
$230,717
2023
$3,561 (+1.8%)
$113,002 + $113,192
$226,194
2022
$3,499 (+0.4%)
$110,787 + $110,973
$221,760
2021
$3,486 (+3.8%)
$108,615 + $108,798
$217,413
2020
$3,359 (+3.8%)
$106,486 + $106,665
$213,151
2019
$3,236
$105,395 + $105,572
$210,967
2018
$3,237 (+1.3%)
$103,329 + $103,502
$206,831
2017
$3,197 (+5.4%)
$99,317 + $99,484
$198,801
2016
$3,034 (+2.3%)
$99,317 + $99,484
$198,801
2015
$2,967 (+3.2%)
$97,370 + $97,534
$194,904
2014
$2,875 (+2.7%)
$94,030 + $94,188
$188,218
2012
$2,799 (+0.9%)
$93,606 + $93,763
$187,369
2011
$2,774 (+1.6%)
$88,900 + $89,100
$178,000
2010
$2,730 (−11.3%)
$89,972 + $90,123
$180,095
2009
$3,077 (−34.8%)
$89,300 + $89,450
$178,750
2008
$4,721
$181,900 + $181,900
$363,800
Tax history for 2664 SENTER Rd #113
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,904 (+8.1%)
$117,567 + $117,764
$235,331
2024
$3,612 (+1.4%)
$115,262 + $115,455
$230,717
2023
$3,561 (+1.8%)
$113,002 + $113,192
$226,194
2022
$3,499 (+0.4%)
$110,787 + $110,973
$221,760
2021
$3,486 (+3.8%)
$108,615 + $108,798
$217,413
2020
$3,359 (+3.8%)
$106,486 + $106,665
$213,151
2019
$3,236
$105,395 + $105,572
$210,967
2018
$3,237 (+1.3%)
$103,329 + $103,502
$206,831
2017
$3,197 (+5.4%)
$99,317 + $99,484
$198,801
2016
$3,034 (+2.3%)
$99,317 + $99,484
$198,801
2015
$2,967 (+3.2%)
$97,370 + $97,534
$194,904
2014
$2,875 (+2.7%)
$94,030 + $94,188
$188,218
2012
$2,799 (+0.9%)
$93,606 + $93,763
$187,369
2011
$2,774 (+1.6%)
$88,900 + $89,100
$178,000
2010
$2,730 (−11.3%)
$89,972 + $90,123
$180,095
2009
$3,077 (−34.8%)
$89,300 + $89,450
$178,750
2008
$4,721
$181,900 + $181,900
$363,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1989
Sq. Ft.
1,020
Year built
1989
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
49756025
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
A(PD)
Planned Development Agriculture Base District
The purpose of the A Agricultural District is to provide for areas where agricultural uses are desirable. The regulations contained in this district are intended to provide for a wide range of agricultural uses as well as implementing the goals and policies of the general plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Dairy
Equestrian facility
Ranch
Day care facility
Communications tower
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Pastureland
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 1
Garage (Maximum): 1
Garage Spaces: 1
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 2
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 2
Bedrooms: Primary Suite/Retreat
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (Minimum): 2
# of Baths (Maximum): 2
Bathroom Description: Shower Over Tub, Tubs, 2+ Stall Shower
Room Information
Family Room Description: No Separate Family Room
Dining Room Description: Dining Area in Living Room, Eat in Kitchen
Kitchen Description: Dishwasher, 220 Volt Outlet
Interior Features
Laundry: 220 Volt Outlet
Flooring: Hardwood
Fireplace Information
Fireplace Description: In Living Room, Fireplace Available, Gas Starter
Heating & Cooling Information
Heating: Gas
Exterior
Exterior Features
View: Local/Neighborhood
Roof: Composition
Building Information
Style: Contemporary
Subclass: Condominium
Building Type: Condo
Concrete Perimeter and Slab
Building Height (Minimum): 1
Building Height (Maximum): 3
Property Features
Living Sq. Ft.: 1,020
Property Information
Ownership Type: Condominium Ownership
Property Primary ID: 270403
Lot Information
Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Zoning: APD
Location
Unit Information
Levels in Unit: 1
Maximum Unit Levels: 1
Minimum Floor Number: 1
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 1
# of Units in Building (Minimum): 1
# of Units in Building (Maximum): 10
HOA Information
Has HOA
Fees Include: Pools, Spa, or Tennis, Common Area Electricity, Common Area Gas, Garbage, Insurance (Common Area)
HOA Amenities: Community Pool
HOA Fee: $258
School Information
Elementary School District: Franklin-McKinley Elementary
High School District: East Side Union High
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,020
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1989
Year Renovated: 1989
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 49756025
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
29 single family homes sold in June in South San Jose, median sales price was $1.08 M, median days on market was 14, with a list to sales price ratio of 105%, an avg sale price/sqft was $779. A year ago there were 20 homes sold with a median sales...
San Jose's late summer market remains incredibly dynamic! While median prices hold steady around $1.5M, homes average 15 days on market, giving buyers a bit of breathing room on older properties. Yet, pristine turnkey gems still spark bidding wars....
San Jose's housing market continue to offer opportunities for both buyers and sellers. Rising inventory gives Buyar more choices and negotiating flexibility, while strong demand for well priced homes helps seller attract, qualified, buyers, maintain...
competitive pricing, and achieve successful sales.
The San Jose housing market remains slightly in favor of sellers. While about 16% of active listings have seen price reductions as sellers adjust expectations, demand remains strong in popular neighborhoods like Willow Glen, Almaden Valley, and...