WOW!! This is one of the finest homes in an Award Winning Neighborhood !! 2 Master Suites !! Outstanding Upgrades Throughout !! Dual Pane windows !! Central Air Conditioning !! Beautiful mature landscaping !! Much, much more !!
Single-familyProperty Type
1982Year Built
6,500 sq ftLot Size
$529Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by •DRE #01384770Intero Real Estate Services
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML80954921
Dec 15, 2016
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML80643488
Dec 15, 2016
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML80651962
Dec 15, 2016
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Oct 5, 2006
Sold
$762,500
$312/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80655751
Oct 5, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Oct 5, 2006
Sold
$762,500
$312/sq ft
Sep 10, 2006
Sold
$762,500
$312/sq ft
Sep 5, 2006
Listed
$765,000
$313/sq ft
Sep 5, 2006
Listed
*
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,909 (+3.2%)
$608,122 + $433,883
$1,042,005
2024
$14,454 (+1.1%)
$596,199 + $425,376
$1,021,575
2023
$14,303 (+2.4%)
$584,509 + $417,036
$1,001,545
2022
$13,972
$573,049 + $408,859
$981,908
2021
$13,963 (+2.8%)
$561,813 + $400,843
$962,656
2020
$13,576 (+4.2%)
$550,798 + $392,984
$943,782
2019
$13,027
$545,151 + $388,955
$934,106
2018
$13,039 (+16.6%)
$534,462 + $381,329
$915,791
2017
$11,186 (+5.8%)
$438,800 + $313,200
$752,000
2016
$10,571 (+8.0%)
$438,800 + $313,200
$752,000
2015
$9,784 (+6.6%)
$427,200 + $304,800
$732,000
2014
$9,182 (+34.6%)
$385,200 + $274,800
$660,000
2012
$6,820 (−2.9%)
$321,000 + $229,000
$550,000
2011
$7,022 (−1.4%)
$271,400 + $193,600
$465,000
2010
$7,124 (+8.0%)
$287,000 + $204,000
$491,000
2009
$6,595 (−24.2%)
$294,100 + $209,900
$504,000
2008
$8,702
$394,800 + $281,700
$676,500
Tax history for 2762 TUERS Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,909 (+3.2%)
$608,122 + $433,883
$1,042,005
2024
$14,454 (+1.1%)
$596,199 + $425,376
$1,021,575
2023
$14,303 (+2.4%)
$584,509 + $417,036
$1,001,545
2022
$13,972
$573,049 + $408,859
$981,908
2021
$13,963 (+2.8%)
$561,813 + $400,843
$962,656
2020
$13,576 (+4.2%)
$550,798 + $392,984
$943,782
2019
$13,027
$545,151 + $388,955
$934,106
2018
$13,039 (+16.6%)
$534,462 + $381,329
$915,791
2017
$11,186 (+5.8%)
$438,800 + $313,200
$752,000
2016
$10,571 (+8.0%)
$438,800 + $313,200
$752,000
2015
$9,784 (+6.6%)
$427,200 + $304,800
$732,000
2014
$9,182 (+34.6%)
$385,200 + $274,800
$660,000
2012
$6,820 (−2.9%)
$321,000 + $229,000
$550,000
2011
$7,022 (−1.4%)
$271,400 + $193,600
$465,000
2010
$7,124 (+8.0%)
$287,000 + $204,000
$491,000
2009
$6,595 (−24.2%)
$294,100 + $209,900
$504,000
2008
$8,702
$394,800 + $281,700
$676,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
6
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,360 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1978
Sq. Ft.
2,442
Year built
1978
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Santa Clara County
APN
49929022
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
R-1-8
Residence District (8du per acre)
The purpose of the single-family residence district is to reserve land for the construction, use and occupancy of single-family subdivisions. The allowable density range for the R-1 districts is one to eight dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Library
Museum / gallery
Park & open space
Apr 6, 1988 • Final
Building
New construction
Jan 19, 1988 • Final
Building
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Water: Water Softener (Owned), Heater (Gas), Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 2
School Information
Elementary School District: Franklin-McKinley Elementary
High School District: East Side Union High
Public facts
Beds: 6
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,442
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,360 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 1978
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 49929022
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Stonegate Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.3mi
4/10
Yerba Buena High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Jose’s housing market is cooling slightly, with median sale prices down 3.6% year over year to $1.4 million. Buyers may gain negotiating opportunities, while sellers should price competitively and showcase their homes to attract strong offers
San Jose’s median sale price is approximately $1.4M, down 3.6% year over year. Homes sell in a median of 21 days, with a 101.5% sale-to-list ratio. Buyers may benefit from increased inventory & negotiating opportunities, while sellers should...