Introducing this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located near Communications Hill. This home boasts numerous features including a 1 car garage, private backyard, dual sided fireplace and updated flooring throughout. There are two generously sized bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms and spacious closets. Enjoy outdoor barbecues, gardening or simply unwind in your own personal oasis. The low maintenance landscaping allows you to spend more time enjoying the space rather than maintaining it. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity!
CondoProperty Type
1989Year Built
$580Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Stacia Fanara•DRE #02042225• Anderson Christie, Inc.
Contact: 831-818-2650
Bought with Fred Glick•DRE #01507615• Arrivva, Inc.
Bought with RECIP RECIP•DRE #00000000• Out of Area Office
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40068702
Apr 11, 2005
Sold
$405,000
$346/sq ft
Mar 23, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Mar 19, 2005
Listed
*
Public Records
Aug 29, 1990
Sold
$145,000
$124/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,348 (+3.9%)
$330,000 + $330,000
$660,000
2024
$9,961 (+6.7%)
$364,650 + $364,650
$729,300
2023
$9,331 (−5.6%)
$357,500 + $357,500
$715,000
2022
$9,887 (+7.7%)
$330,000 + $330,000
$660,000
2021
$9,181 (+1.2%)
$352,800 + $352,900
$705,700
2020
$9,075 (−4.5%)
$318,500 + $318,500
$637,000
2019
$9,504 (+32.3%)
$351,135 + $351,135
$702,270
2018
$7,183 (+5.4%)
$344,250 + $344,250
$688,500
2017
$6,813 (+10.8%)
$154,900 + $310,100
$465,000
2016
$6,151 (+10.3%)
$154,900 + $310,100
$465,000
2015
$5,577 (+10.9%)
$143,600 + $287,400
$431,000
2014
$5,028 (+51.5%)
$115,300 + $230,700
$346,000
2012
$3,318 (+1.0%)
$91,700 + $183,300
$275,000
2011
$3,286 (+9.7%)
$69,300 + $138,700
$208,000
2010
$2,995 (−12.4%)
$70,000 + $140,000
$210,000
2009
$3,419 (−34.1%)
$115,600 + $231,400
$347,000
2008
$5,191
$131,800 + $263,600
$395,400
Tax history for 383 Lewis Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,348 (+3.9%)
$330,000 + $330,000
$660,000
2024
$9,961 (+6.7%)
$364,650 + $364,650
$729,300
2023
$9,331 (−5.6%)
$357,500 + $357,500
$715,000
2022
$9,887 (+7.7%)
$330,000 + $330,000
$660,000
2021
$9,181 (+1.2%)
$352,800 + $352,900
$705,700
2020
$9,075 (−4.5%)
$318,500 + $318,500
$637,000
2019
$9,504 (+32.3%)
$351,135 + $351,135
$702,270
2018
$7,183 (+5.4%)
$344,250 + $344,250
$688,500
2017
$6,813 (+10.8%)
$154,900 + $310,100
$465,000
2016
$6,151 (+10.3%)
$154,900 + $310,100
$465,000
2015
$5,577 (+10.9%)
$143,600 + $287,400
$431,000
2014
$5,028 (+51.5%)
$115,300 + $230,700
$346,000
2012
$3,318 (+1.0%)
$91,700 + $183,300
$275,000
2011
$3,286 (+9.7%)
$69,300 + $138,700
$208,000
2010
$2,995 (−12.4%)
$70,000 + $140,000
$210,000
2009
$3,419 (−34.1%)
$115,600 + $231,400
$347,000
2008
$5,191
$131,800 + $263,600
$395,400
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1989
Sq. Ft.
1,170
Year built
1989
Style
Townhouse
County
Santa Clara County
APN
49730052
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Nov 2, 2026.
A(PD)
Planned Development Agriculture Base District
The purpose of the A Agricultural District is to provide for areas where agricultural uses are desirable. The regulations contained in this district are intended to provide for a wide range of agricultural uses as well as implementing the goals and policies of the general plan.
Elementary School District: Franklin-McKinley Elementary
High School District: East Side Union High
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,170
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1989
Year Renovated: 1989
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 49730052
Home facts updated by county records on Nov 2, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Franklin Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.8mi
5/10
Bridges Academy
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 2.2mi
2/10
Andrew P. Hill High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.6mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Jose’s housing market is cooling slightly, with median sale prices down 3.6% year over year to $1.4 million. Buyers may gain negotiating opportunities, while sellers should price competitively and showcase their homes to attract strong offers
San Jose’s median sale price is approximately $1.4M, down 3.6% year over year. Homes sell in a median of 21 days, with a 101.5% sale-to-list ratio. Buyers may benefit from increased inventory & negotiating opportunities, while sellers should...