Don't miss out this gem! Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath and attached 2 car garage. Townhome style condominium. This end unit features a walk-in closet in master bedroom, high ceilings with natural light, recessed lighting, double sided gas fireplace, separate dining area and private balcony. New paint, New flooring; Easy access to 101 & 85, shopping centers and Costco. Shows extremely well. Walking distance to Ledesma Elementary,
CondoProperty Type
1999Year Built
$653Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Odrina Bebleh•DRE #01734927• Referral Realty Enterprises
Contact: 408-464-7506
Bought with Sergio & Ivonne•DRE #70010053• KW Bay Area Estates
DRAMATIC STAIRWAY LEADS TO ALL LIVING SPACE ON ONE LEVEL. VERY OPEN FLOOR PLAN! BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN W/ MAPLE CABINETRY, MICROWAVE, RECESSED LIGHTING. REFRIG. WAHSER & DRYER INCLUDED! VIEW FROM LIVING ROOM AND DECK. 3-SIDED FIREPLACE !
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,339 (+2.3%)
$400,227 + $400,227
$800,454
2024
$10,104 (+1.3%)
$392,380 + $392,380
$784,760
2023
$9,972 (+0.5%)
$384,687 + $384,687
$769,374
2022
$9,922 (+1.0%)
$377,145 + $377,145
$754,290
2021
$9,822 (+33.5%)
$369,750 + $369,750
$739,500
2020
$7,357 (+2.1%)
$362,500 + $362,500
$725,000
2019
$7,207 (+0.5%)
$158,908 + $370,471
$529,379
2018
$7,173 (+1.3%)
$155,793 + $363,207
$519,000
2017
$7,083 (+5.2%)
$149,745 + $349,104
$498,849
2016
$6,734 (+2.4%)
$149,745 + $349,104
$498,849
2015
$6,576 (+5.2%)
$146,809 + $342,259
$489,068
2014
$6,250 (+31.5%)
$141,772 + $330,515
$472,287
2012
$4,753 (+4.4%)
$131,800 + $307,200
$439,000
2011
$4,553 (−4.0%)
$106,600 + $248,400
$355,000
2010
$4,741 (−6.5%)
$102,000 + $239,000
$341,000
2009
$5,073 (−8.3%)
$108,000 + $252,000
$360,000
2008
$5,533
$132,314 + $308,461
$440,775
Tax history for 803 Chagall Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,339 (+2.3%)
$400,227 + $400,227
$800,454
2024
$10,104 (+1.3%)
$392,380 + $392,380
$784,760
2023
$9,972 (+0.5%)
$384,687 + $384,687
$769,374
2022
$9,922 (+1.0%)
$377,145 + $377,145
$754,290
2021
$9,822 (+33.5%)
$369,750 + $369,750
$739,500
2020
$7,357 (+2.1%)
$362,500 + $362,500
$725,000
2019
$7,207 (+0.5%)
$158,908 + $370,471
$529,379
2018
$7,173 (+1.3%)
$155,793 + $363,207
$519,000
2017
$7,083 (+5.2%)
$149,745 + $349,104
$498,849
2016
$6,734 (+2.4%)
$149,745 + $349,104
$498,849
2015
$6,576 (+5.2%)
$146,809 + $342,259
$489,068
2014
$6,250 (+31.5%)
$141,772 + $330,515
$472,287
2012
$4,753 (+4.4%)
$131,800 + $307,200
$439,000
2011
$4,553 (−4.0%)
$106,600 + $248,400
$355,000
2010
$4,741 (−6.5%)
$102,000 + $239,000
$341,000
2009
$5,073 (−8.3%)
$108,000 + $252,000
$360,000
2008
$5,533
$132,314 + $308,461
$440,775
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2025
Sq. Ft.
1,257
Year built
1999
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
67882071
Parking Spaces
2
Basement
No
Accessible
No
HOA Dues
$405 /month
Garage
Yes
Features
Pool
Last updated by owner on Jul 25, 2026.
A(PD)
Planned Development Agriculture Base District
The purpose of the A Agricultural District is to provide for areas where agricultural uses are desirable. The regulations contained in this district are intended to provide for a wide range of agricultural uses as well as implementing the goals and policies of the general plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Dairy
Equestrian facility
Ranch
Day care facility
Communications tower
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Pastureland
Oct 22, 2024 • Final
Multiple attached dwellings
Install a new roof with shingles.
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 2
Garage (Maximum): 2
Parking Description: Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 2
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 2
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Room Information
Dining Room Description: Dining Area in Living Room
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
Fireplace Description: Two-Way, In Family Room, Gas Log, In Living Room
Heating & Cooling Information
Cooling: Central Forced Air
Heating: Forced Air, Gas
Exterior
Exterior Features
Roof: Composition
Building Information
Subclass: Condominium
Concrete Slab
Pool Information
Has Pool
Pool Description: Community Facility, Fenced, In-Ground
Property Features
Living Sq. Ft.: 1,257
Property Information
Ownership Type: Condominium Ownership
Property Primary ID: 93593
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Zoning: R
Utilities
Utility Information
Sewer Septic: Sewer (Public)
Utilities: Public Utilities
Water Information
Water: Public
Location
HOA Information
Has HOA
Fees Include: Common Area Electricity, Insurance, Maintenance (Common Area), Other (See Remarks)
HOA Fee: $361
HOA Name: Compass Management
School Information
Elementary School: Rita Ledesma Elementary
Elementary School District: Oak Grove Elementary
Middle School: Bernal Intermediate
High School: Oak Grove High
High School District: East Side Union High
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,257
Stories: 2.0
Parking Spaces: 2
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1999
Year Renovated: 2025
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 67882071
HOA Dues: $405/month
Garage: Yes
Features: Pool
Home facts updated by owner on Jul 25, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Ledesma (Rita) Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.2mi
9/10
Bernal Intermediate School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 2.0mi
6/10
Oak Grove High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.1mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
18 single family homes sold in June in Santa Teresa, median sales price was $1.44 M, median days on market was 7, with a list to sales price ratio of 104%, an avg sale price/sqft was $860. A year ago there were 19 homes sold with a median sales price...
San Jose's late summer market is dynamic. Active listings are up, giving buyers breathing room. Still, median prices hold at $1.5M with turnkey homes pending in 15 days. Bring a clean offer for pristine gems, or target homes past 15 days for the best...
San Jose's housing market continue to offer opportunities for both buyers and sellers. Rising inventory gives Buyar more choices and negotiating flexibility, while strong demand for well priced homes helps seller attract, qualified, buyers, maintain...
competitive pricing, and achieve successful sales.
The San Jose housing market remains slightly in favor of sellers. While about 16% of active listings have seen price reductions as sellers adjust expectations, demand remains strong in popular neighborhoods like Willow Glen, Almaden Valley, and...