QUIET END UNIT WITH SEPARATE LIVING ROOM, DINNING ROOM & BONUS ROOM PERGO FLOORING, DOUBLE PANE WINDOWS, NO SECT 1 IN TERMITE REPORT CENTRAL AIR COND. ;SPACIOUS MASTER SUITE; WASHER & DRYER INCLUDED
CondoProperty Type
2007Year Built
1,742 sq ftLot Size
$552Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Miranda M Jung•DRE #01035759• RE/MAX Real Estate Services
Location is Outstanding!! Beautifull and Spacious Contempary 3 Bed/2.5 Bath!! Great Hiking & Biking Trails w/ City Light & Mountain Views, Ledesma Elem. PRDS Only!Hurry & Bring your Buyers, This TH will not last! Appt. Only 4/4/05
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,791 (+2.3%)
$415,325 + $415,325
$830,650
2024
$10,549 (+1.3%)
$407,182 + $407,182
$814,364
2023
$10,415 (+0.5%)
$399,199 + $399,199
$798,398
2022
$10,364 (+1.0%)
$391,372 + $391,372
$782,744
2021
$10,262 (+1.6%)
$383,699 + $383,699
$767,398
2020
$10,104 (+2.1%)
$376,176 + $376,176
$752,352
2019
$9,898 (+0.4%)
$372,319 + $372,319
$744,638
2018
$9,855 (+1.3%)
$365,019 + $365,019
$730,038
2017
$9,733 (+5.2%)
$350,846 + $350,846
$701,692
2016
$9,255 (+11.0%)
$350,846 + $350,846
$701,692
2015
$8,341 (+5.9%)
$343,967 + $343,967
$687,934
2014
$7,878 (+45.0%)
$302,500 + $302,500
$605,000
2012
$5,432 (−10.9%)
$281,500 + $281,500
$563,000
2011
$6,099 (+1.7%)
$201,500 + $201,500
$403,000
2010
$5,994 (+31.2%)
$230,000 + $230,000
$460,000
2009
$4,568 (−41.0%)
$228,000 + $228,000
$456,000
2008
$7,740
$310,000 + $310,000
$620,000
Tax history for 889 CHAGALL Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,791 (+2.3%)
$415,325 + $415,325
$830,650
2024
$10,549 (+1.3%)
$407,182 + $407,182
$814,364
2023
$10,415 (+0.5%)
$399,199 + $399,199
$798,398
2022
$10,364 (+1.0%)
$391,372 + $391,372
$782,744
2021
$10,262 (+1.6%)
$383,699 + $383,699
$767,398
2020
$10,104 (+2.1%)
$376,176 + $376,176
$752,352
2019
$9,898 (+0.4%)
$372,319 + $372,319
$744,638
2018
$9,855 (+1.3%)
$365,019 + $365,019
$730,038
2017
$9,733 (+5.2%)
$350,846 + $350,846
$701,692
2016
$9,255 (+11.0%)
$350,846 + $350,846
$701,692
2015
$8,341 (+5.9%)
$343,967 + $343,967
$687,934
2014
$7,878 (+45.0%)
$302,500 + $302,500
$605,000
2012
$5,432 (−10.9%)
$281,500 + $281,500
$563,000
2011
$6,099 (+1.7%)
$201,500 + $201,500
$403,000
2010
$5,994 (+31.2%)
$230,000 + $230,000
$460,000
2009
$4,568 (−41.0%)
$228,000 + $228,000
$456,000
2008
$7,740
$310,000 + $310,000
$620,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1999
Sq. Ft.
1,705
Year built
1999
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
67882149
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 22, 2026.
A(PD)
Planned Development Agriculture Base District
The purpose of the A Agricultural District is to provide for areas where agricultural uses are desirable. The regulations contained in this district are intended to provide for a wide range of agricultural uses as well as implementing the goals and policies of the general plan.
HOA Amenities: Garden/ Greenbelt/ Trails, Community Pool
HOA Documents: Articles of Incorporation, Bylaws, Budget, Financial Statement, Rules & Regulations
HOA Fee: $209
HOA Name: Allegro @ Basking Ridge
HOA Primary Phone: 408-226-3300
School Information
Elementary School District: Oak Grove Elementary
High School District: East Side Union High
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,705
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1999
Year Renovated: 1999
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 67882149
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 22, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Incorporated: Yes
Around this home
Schools
Ledesma (Rita) Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.2mi
9/10
Bernal Intermediate School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.8mi
6/10
Oak Grove High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.1mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
18 single family homes sold in June in Santa Teresa, median sales price was $1.44 M, median days on market was 7, with a list to sales price ratio of 104%, an avg sale price/sqft was $860. A year ago there were 19 homes sold with a median sales price...
San Jose's late summer market is dynamic. Active listings are up, giving buyers breathing room. Still, median prices hold at $1.5M with turnkey homes pending in 15 days. Bring a clean offer for pristine gems, or target homes past 15 days for the best...
San Jose's housing market continue to offer opportunities for both buyers and sellers. Rising inventory gives Buyar more choices and negotiating flexibility, while strong demand for well priced homes helps seller attract, qualified, buyers, maintain...
competitive pricing, and achieve successful sales.
The San Jose housing market remains slightly in favor of sellers. While about 16% of active listings have seen price reductions as sellers adjust expectations, demand remains strong in popular neighborhoods like Willow Glen, Almaden Valley, and...