bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40213411
Apr 20, 2007
Sold
$475,000
$495/sq ft
Jan 3, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Oct 2, 2006
Listed
$499,999
$521/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11201951
Sep 24, 2003
Sold
$355,500
$370/sq ft
Aug 29, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Aug 18, 2003
Listed
$359,000
$374/sq ft
DELIGHTFUL,REMODELED HOME IN SENIOR COMMUNITY.GORGEOUS BACKYARD.UPDATED KITCHEN AND BATHS.NEWER AIR & FURNACE.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11201795
Aug 17, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jun 26, 1998
Sold
$145,000
$151/sq ft
Public Records
May 16, 1986
Sold
$113,500
$118/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 8, 1985
Sold
$104,500
$109/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,738 (+2.0%)
$423,634 + $225,479
$649,113
2024
$7,586 (+1.7%)
$415,328 + $221,058
$636,386
2023
$7,461 (+0.7%)
$407,185 + $216,724
$623,909
2022
$7,408 (+2.0%)
$399,201 + $212,475
$611,676
2021
$7,264 (+0.7%)
$391,374 + $208,309
$599,683
2020
$7,213 (+1.4%)
$383,700 + $204,225
$587,925
2019
$7,114 (+3.8%)
$379,766 + $202,131
$581,897
2018
$6,852 (+3.7%)
$372,320 + $198,168
$570,488
2017
$6,605 (+1.3%)
$357,863 + $190,474
$548,337
2016
$6,522 (+15.1%)
$357,863 + $190,474
$548,337
2015
$5,667 (+12.2%)
$350,847 + $186,740
$537,587
2014
$5,049 (+19.6%)
$259,748 + $138,252
$398,000
2013
$4,220 (+10.3%)
$259,748 + $138,252
$398,000
2012
$3,826 (−8.8%)
$212,432 + $113,068
$325,500
2011
$4,194 (−4.0%)
$191,221 + $101,779
$293,000
2010
$4,371 (+8.5%)
$213,411 + $113,589
$327,000
2009
$4,031 (−23.4%)
$226,463 + $120,537
$347,000
2008
$5,265
$207,537 + $110,463
$318,000
Tax history for 10 Craydon Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,738 (+2.0%)
$423,634 + $225,479
$649,113
2024
$7,586 (+1.7%)
$415,328 + $221,058
$636,386
2023
$7,461 (+0.7%)
$407,185 + $216,724
$623,909
2022
$7,408 (+2.0%)
$399,201 + $212,475
$611,676
2021
$7,264 (+0.7%)
$391,374 + $208,309
$599,683
2020
$7,213 (+1.4%)
$383,700 + $204,225
$587,925
2019
$7,114 (+3.8%)
$379,766 + $202,131
$581,897
2018
$6,852 (+3.7%)
$372,320 + $198,168
$570,488
2017
$6,605 (+1.3%)
$357,863 + $190,474
$548,337
2016
$6,522 (+15.1%)
$357,863 + $190,474
$548,337
2015
$5,667 (+12.2%)
$350,847 + $186,740
$537,587
2014
$5,049 (+19.6%)
$259,748 + $138,252
$398,000
2013
$4,220 (+10.3%)
$259,748 + $138,252
$398,000
2012
$3,826 (−8.8%)
$212,432 + $113,068
$325,500
2011
$4,194 (−4.0%)
$191,221 + $101,779
$293,000
2010
$4,371 (+8.5%)
$213,411 + $113,589
$327,000
2009
$4,031 (−23.4%)
$226,463 + $120,537
$347,000
2008
$5,265
$207,537 + $110,463
$318,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8,100 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1963
Sq. Ft.
960
Year built
1963
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2102500069
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RS-D
SH
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Zone overlays
Senior Housing Overlay Zone
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Int Access From Garage, Enclosed
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 2
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Skylight
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Skylight, Stall Shower
Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room, Wood Burning
Basement: Crawl Space
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Materials: Brick, Stucco, Wood Siding
Building Area Total: 960
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden/Play, Sprinklers Automatic
Door Features: Mirrored Closet Door(s)
Fencing: Fenced
Roof: Shingle
Pool Information
Pool Features: Spa
Has Spa
Property Information
Living Area: 960
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1963
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 8100
Lot Size Area: 0.19
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.19
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Premium Lot, Regular, Secluded
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Location
Homeowners Association Information
Pets Allowed: Yes
Has Association
Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Greenbelt, Fitness Center, Pool
Association Name: SUNNY GLEN
Association Fee: $315
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 960
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 8,100 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1963
Year Renovated: 1963
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2102500069
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Country Club Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.8mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2006. This data may not match public records. Learn more.