Boasting desirable features, upgrades&a desirable location, this North East facing, single level charmer is set on a corner lot in the tranquil community of Vista San Ramon. Find your way into the naturally lit floorplan, greeting you w/freshly painted interiors, custom light fixtures, newly installed flooring&baseboards throughout. This home opens to a bright foyer&private enclosed courtyard. The spacious formal living room offers high ceilings w/an adjacent formal dining room. The kitchen boasts an abundance of cabinetry, quartz countertops w/tile backsplash, peninsula bar seating w/additional dining area&opens to the sunny family room w/fireplace&access to the beautifully landscaped backyard. The primary bedroom suite is generous in size, offering high ceilings w/backyard access&ensuite bathroom w/tub, walk-in shower, 2 closets&new 2 sink vanity. This floorplan is complete w/3 secondary bedrooms, 2 shared hallway bathrooms&laundry room w/access to the 3 car garage. Bask in the sun on the spacious paver patio or relax under the towering redwoods&gazebo, this spectacular backyard offers a lush lawn&spacious side yards. Within walking distance to Central Park, Iron Horse Middle, shopping/dining at City Center&The Marketplace&short distance to Bridges&Canyon Lakes Golf Course.
Single-familyProperty Type
1982Year Built
9,539 sq ftLot Size
$771Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by Khrista Jarvis•DRE #01213582• Coldwell Banker Realty
Listed by Nicole Jung•DRE #01753810• Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with Cody Nguyen•DRE #02081517• Intero Real Estate Services
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #41008929
Oct 6, 2022
Sold
$1,701,000
$736/sq ft
Sep 20, 2022
Pending
—
Sep 17, 2022
Listed
$1,675,000
$725/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 4, 1987
Sold
$248,000
$107/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,441 (+1.4%)
$371,529 + $866,904
$1,238,433
2024
$14,244 (+1.6%)
$364,245 + $849,906
$1,214,151
2023
$14,014 (+106.9%)
$357,103 + $833,242
$1,190,345
2022
$6,774 (+2.2%)
$350,101 + $816,904
$1,167,005
2021
$6,626 (+1.4%)
$194,586 + $320,319
$514,905
2020
$6,535 (+1.0%)
$190,771 + $314,039
$504,810
2019
$6,467 (+3.8%)
$188,815 + $310,819
$499,634
2018
$6,233 (+3.7%)
$185,113 + $304,725
$489,838
2017
$6,008 (+1.5%)
$177,926 + $292,893
$470,819
2016
$5,919 (+1.5%)
$177,926 + $292,893
$470,819
2015
$5,833 (+1.5%)
$174,438 + $287,150
$461,588
2014
$5,744 (+1.4%)
$168,453 + $277,297
$445,750
2013
$5,664 (+3.1%)
$168,453 + $277,297
$445,750
2012
$5,492 (+2.1%)
$167,692 + $276,044
$443,736
2011
$5,381 (+1.5%)
$164,404 + $270,632
$435,036
2010
$5,303
$161,181 + $265,326
$426,507
2009
$5,308 (+3.7%)
$159,977 + $263,344
$423,321
2008
$5,119
$160,358 + $263,970
$424,328
Tax history for 100 Woodview Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,441 (+1.4%)
$371,529 + $866,904
$1,238,433
2024
$14,244 (+1.6%)
$364,245 + $849,906
$1,214,151
2023
$14,014 (+106.9%)
$357,103 + $833,242
$1,190,345
2022
$6,774 (+2.2%)
$350,101 + $816,904
$1,167,005
2021
$6,626 (+1.4%)
$194,586 + $320,319
$514,905
2020
$6,535 (+1.0%)
$190,771 + $314,039
$504,810
2019
$6,467 (+3.8%)
$188,815 + $310,819
$499,634
2018
$6,233 (+3.7%)
$185,113 + $304,725
$489,838
2017
$6,008 (+1.5%)
$177,926 + $292,893
$470,819
2016
$5,919 (+1.5%)
$177,926 + $292,893
$470,819
2015
$5,833 (+1.5%)
$174,438 + $287,150
$461,588
2014
$5,744 (+1.4%)
$168,453 + $277,297
$445,750
2013
$5,664 (+3.1%)
$168,453 + $277,297
$445,750
2012
$5,492 (+2.1%)
$167,692 + $276,044
$443,736
2011
$5,381 (+1.5%)
$164,404 + $270,632
$435,036
2010
$5,303
$161,181 + $265,326
$426,507
2009
$5,308 (+3.7%)
$159,977 + $263,344
$423,321
2008
$5,119
$160,358 + $263,970
$424,328
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,539 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1995
Sq. Ft.
2,310
Year built
1982
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2132330149
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 25, 2026.
RS-10
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Oct 14, 2020 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Dec 24, 2013 • Final
Miscellaneous - re-roof
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Attached, Int Access From Garage, Side Yard Access
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 3
# of Bathrooms Full: 3
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Stall Shower, Updated Baths, Window
Exterior Features: Backyard, Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard, Private Entrance
Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
Property Information
Living Area: 2310
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1982
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 9539
Lot Size Area: 0.22
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.22
Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Landscape Front, Private, Landscape Back
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling: Central Air
Location
Homeowners Association Information
Has Association
Association Amenities: Greenbelt
Association Fee: $200
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,310
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 9,539 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1982
Year Renovated: 1995
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2132330149
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 25, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Golden View Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.4mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.4mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2022. This data may not match public records. Learn more.