107 Stone Pine Ln is a 988 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on August 14, 2019 for $500,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $602,532.
CondoProperty Type
1993Year Built
$610Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$602,532
$103K since sold in August 2019$3,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.9% lower than the average sale price ($627K) of 6 comparable homes.
Two bedroom condo facing the parking lot on the ground level. Kitchen has a breakfast bar. Mastersuite bathroom has been nicely updated. Close to Costco, grocery stores and freeway 680.
7 years ago• May not reflect the current state of the home
Patience Ofodu
Redfin Associate agent
Sale history for 107 Stone Pine Ln
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Aug 14, 2019
Sold
$500,000
$506/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10248540
May 20, 2019
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #27248540
Feb 17, 2015
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Apr 29, 2014
Sold
$413,000
$418/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 26, 2004
Sold
$365,000
$369/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 29, 2001
Sold
$303,000
$307/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 15, 2000
Sold
$272,000
$275/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10249511
Feb 25, 1998
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Feb 24, 1998
Sold
$159,000
$161/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #28249511
Jan 21, 1998
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Nov 24, 1992
Sold
$165,000
$167/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,690 (−1.5%)
$308,686 + $300,314
$609,000
2025
$7,810 (+1.5%)
$308,686 + $300,314
$609,000
2024
$7,696 (+1.7%)
$319,317 + $310,656
$629,973
2023
$7,569 (+0.2%)
$313,056 + $304,565
$617,621
2022
$7,552 (+15.6%)
$306,918 + $298,594
$605,512
2021
$6,530 (+1.4%)
$300,900 + $292,740
$593,640
2020
$6,439 (+8.0%)
$303,108 + $202,072
$505,180
2019
$5,959 (+3.6%)
$300,000 + $200,000
$500,000
2018
$5,753 (+3.8%)
$250,000 + $203,847
$453,847
2017
$5,542 (+1.5%)
$240,294 + $195,932
$436,226
2016
$5,458 (+1.4%)
$240,294 + $195,932
$436,226
2015
$5,385 (+4.3%)
$235,583 + $192,091
$427,674
2014
$5,163 (+33.2%)
$227,260 + $167,740
$395,000
2013
$3,877 (+9.3%)
$227,260 + $167,740
$395,000
2012
$3,548 (−11.6%)
$150,740 + $111,260
$262,000
2011
$4,014 (+1.0%)
$152,225 + $87,275
$239,500
2010
$3,973 (−7.3%)
$162,535 + $119,965
$282,500
2009
$4,287 (−9.4%)
$162,535 + $119,965
$282,500
2008
$4,734
$179,507 + $132,493
$312,000
Tax history for 107 Stone Pine Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,690 (−1.5%)
$308,686 + $300,314
$609,000
2025
$7,810 (+1.5%)
$308,686 + $300,314
$609,000
2024
$7,696 (+1.7%)
$319,317 + $310,656
$629,973
2023
$7,569 (+0.2%)
$313,056 + $304,565
$617,621
2022
$7,552 (+15.6%)
$306,918 + $298,594
$605,512
2021
$6,530 (+1.4%)
$300,900 + $292,740
$593,640
2020
$6,439 (+8.0%)
$303,108 + $202,072
$505,180
2019
$5,959 (+3.6%)
$300,000 + $200,000
$500,000
2018
$5,753 (+3.8%)
$250,000 + $203,847
$453,847
2017
$5,542 (+1.5%)
$240,294 + $195,932
$436,226
2016
$5,458 (+1.4%)
$240,294 + $195,932
$436,226
2015
$5,385 (+4.3%)
$235,583 + $192,091
$427,674
2014
$5,163 (+33.2%)
$227,260 + $167,740
$395,000
2013
$3,877 (+9.3%)
$227,260 + $167,740
$395,000
2012
$3,548 (−11.6%)
$150,740 + $111,260
$262,000
2011
$4,014 (+1.0%)
$152,225 + $87,275
$239,500
2010
$3,973 (−7.3%)
$162,535 + $119,965
$282,500
2009
$4,287 (−9.4%)
$162,535 + $119,965
$282,500
2008
$4,734
$179,507 + $132,493
$312,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 7331
Living Sq. Ft: 988
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 988
Building Sq. Ft: 988
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T7331 L3 B6 U107
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,069
Legal Lot Number: 3
Legal Block Number: 6
Acres: 0.0245
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 988
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1993
Year Renovated: 1998
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2086800071
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.0mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...