203 Stone Pine Ln is a 958 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on December 29, 2020 for $543,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $595,568.
CondoProperty Type
1993Year Built
$622Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$595,568
$53K since sold in December 2020$7,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5% lower than the average sale price ($627K) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11136784
May 2, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jan 30, 2002
Sold
$285,500
$298/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11118720
Dec 28, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Aug 3, 1998
Sold
$180,000
$188/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 22, 1992
Sold
$165,000
$172/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,509 (+3.2%)
$386,427 + $213,086
$599,513
2025
$7,277 (+1.5%)
$386,427 + $213,086
$599,513
2024
$7,172 (+1.7%)
$378,850 + $208,908
$587,758
2023
$7,052 (+0.2%)
$371,422 + $204,812
$576,234
2022
$7,036 (+2.4%)
$364,140 + $200,797
$564,937
2021
$6,869 (−1.1%)
$357,000 + $196,860
$553,860
2020
$6,944 (+3.1%)
$350,000 + $193,000
$543,000
2019
$6,737 (+3.6%)
$331,500 + $214,200
$545,700
2018
$6,500 (+27.6%)
$291,312 + $239,292
$530,604
2017
$5,093 (+1.6%)
$240,571 + $154,015
$394,586
2016
$5,014 (+1.4%)
$240,571 + $154,015
$394,586
2015
$4,946 (+1.0%)
$235,854 + $150,996
$386,850
2014
$4,899 (+24.8%)
$221,923 + $142,077
$364,000
2013
$3,927 (+9.0%)
$221,923 + $142,077
$364,000
2012
$3,602 (−11.3%)
$158,212 + $101,288
$259,500
2011
$4,063 (+0.9%)
$144,799 + $92,701
$237,500
2010
$4,028 (−6.9%)
$217,930 + $139,520
$357,450
2009
$4,325 (−7.3%)
$171,015 + $109,485
$280,500
2008
$4,666
$188,086 + $120,414
$308,500
Tax history for 203 Stone Pine Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$7,509 (+3.2%)
$386,427 + $213,086
$599,513
2025
$7,277 (+1.5%)
$386,427 + $213,086
$599,513
2024
$7,172 (+1.7%)
$378,850 + $208,908
$587,758
2023
$7,052 (+0.2%)
$371,422 + $204,812
$576,234
2022
$7,036 (+2.4%)
$364,140 + $200,797
$564,937
2021
$6,869 (−1.1%)
$357,000 + $196,860
$553,860
2020
$6,944 (+3.1%)
$350,000 + $193,000
$543,000
2019
$6,737 (+3.6%)
$331,500 + $214,200
$545,700
2018
$6,500 (+27.6%)
$291,312 + $239,292
$530,604
2017
$5,093 (+1.6%)
$240,571 + $154,015
$394,586
2016
$5,014 (+1.4%)
$240,571 + $154,015
$394,586
2015
$4,946 (+1.0%)
$235,854 + $150,996
$386,850
2014
$4,899 (+24.8%)
$221,923 + $142,077
$364,000
2013
$3,927 (+9.0%)
$221,923 + $142,077
$364,000
2012
$3,602 (−11.3%)
$158,212 + $101,288
$259,500
2011
$4,063 (+0.9%)
$144,799 + $92,701
$237,500
2010
$4,028 (−6.9%)
$217,930 + $139,520
$357,450
2009
$4,325 (−7.3%)
$171,015 + $109,485
$280,500
2008
$4,666
$188,086 + $120,414
$308,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 4
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 7331
Living Sq. Ft: 958
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 958
Building Sq. Ft: 958
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T7331 L2 B7 U203
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,062
Legal Lot Number: 2
Legal Block Number: 7
Acres: 0.0244
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 958
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1993
Year Renovated: 1995
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2086800253
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.0mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...