114 Stone Pine Ln is a 988 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on July 20, 2012 for $240,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $498,841.
CondoProperty Type
1993Year Built
$505Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$498,841
$259K since sold in July 2012$10K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 20.4% lower than the average sale price ($627K) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40312469
Feb 23, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Sep 11, 1998
Sold
$178,000
$180/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 23, 1993
Sold
$182,000
$184/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,320 (+3.1%)
$175,841 + $125,600
$301,441
2025
$4,190 (+1.0%)
$175,841 + $125,600
$301,441
2024
$4,147 (+1.8%)
$172,394 + $123,138
$295,532
2023
$4,071 (−0.2%)
$169,014 + $120,724
$289,738
2022
$4,080 (+2.6%)
$165,700 + $118,357
$284,057
2021
$3,975 (+2.0%)
$162,451 + $116,037
$278,488
2020
$3,896 (+1.1%)
$159,266 + $113,762
$273,028
2019
$3,853 (+3.4%)
$157,633 + $112,596
$270,229
2018
$3,724 (+3.9%)
$154,543 + $110,389
$264,932
2017
$3,586 (+1.8%)
$148,543 + $106,103
$254,646
2016
$3,521 (+1.5%)
$148,543 + $106,103
$254,646
2015
$3,468 (−2.1%)
$145,631 + $104,023
$249,654
2014
$3,542 (−5.5%)
$140,635 + $100,454
$241,089
2013
$3,748 (+0.7%)
$140,635 + $100,454
$241,089
2012
$3,722 (−16.3%)
$140,000 + $100,000
$240,000
2011
$4,445 (+0.8%)
$161,759 + $92,741
$254,500
2010
$4,409 (−6.3%)
$191,460 + $130,540
$322,000
2009
$4,706 (+44.6%)
$191,757 + $130,743
$322,500
2008
$3,255
$208,405 + $142,095
$350,500
Tax history for 114 Stone Pine Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,320 (+3.1%)
$175,841 + $125,600
$301,441
2025
$4,190 (+1.0%)
$175,841 + $125,600
$301,441
2024
$4,147 (+1.8%)
$172,394 + $123,138
$295,532
2023
$4,071 (−0.2%)
$169,014 + $120,724
$289,738
2022
$4,080 (+2.6%)
$165,700 + $118,357
$284,057
2021
$3,975 (+2.0%)
$162,451 + $116,037
$278,488
2020
$3,896 (+1.1%)
$159,266 + $113,762
$273,028
2019
$3,853 (+3.4%)
$157,633 + $112,596
$270,229
2018
$3,724 (+3.9%)
$154,543 + $110,389
$264,932
2017
$3,586 (+1.8%)
$148,543 + $106,103
$254,646
2016
$3,521 (+1.5%)
$148,543 + $106,103
$254,646
2015
$3,468 (−2.1%)
$145,631 + $104,023
$249,654
2014
$3,542 (−5.5%)
$140,635 + $100,454
$241,089
2013
$3,748 (+0.7%)
$140,635 + $100,454
$241,089
2012
$3,722 (−16.3%)
$140,000 + $100,000
$240,000
2011
$4,445 (+0.8%)
$161,759 + $92,741
$254,500
2010
$4,409 (−6.3%)
$191,460 + $130,540
$322,000
2009
$4,706 (+44.6%)
$191,757 + $130,743
$322,500
2008
$3,255
$208,405 + $142,095
$350,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 988
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 988
Building Sq. Ft: 988
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T7331 L3 B6 U114
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,087
Legal Lot Number: 3
Legal Block Number: 6
Acres: 0.025
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 988
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1993
Year Renovated: 1998
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2086800147
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.0mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...