This delightful townhome is located in the highly desirable Cambrio neighborhood in San Ramon. The floor plan features vaulted ceilings with an open living room and dining area along with a patio perfect for outdoor dining and relaxing. The large kitchen offers spacious countertops, breakfast bar, large pantry and tons of cabinet storage. Venture upstairs to your spacious primary suite with a large walk-in closet and ensuite bath with dual vanities, relaxing soaking tub and separate walk-in shower. The upstairs layout features two additional bedrooms with a shared full bath and laundry area. New carpet and plantation shutters. 12 Starflower Terrace offers a fantastic commute location to 680 and BART and is conveniently located near parks, recreation, shopping, dining and within the top-rated San Ramon Valley school district. Community pool and low HOA dues. Welcome Home!
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40956367
Aug 3, 2021
Sold
$1,160,000
$640/sq ft
Jul 1, 2021
Pending
—
Jun 26, 2021
Listed
$985,000
$544/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,284 (+2.1%)
$421,724 + $801,276
$1,223,000
2024
$13,990 (+1.6%)
$424,483 + $806,518
$1,231,001
2023
$13,768 (+0.8%)
$416,160 + $790,704
$1,206,864
2022
$13,664 (+100.0%)
$408,000 + $775,200
$1,183,200
2021
$6,833 (+1.4%)
$400,000 + $760,000
$1,160,000
2020
$6,740 (+1.1%)
$278,411 + $264,908
$543,319
2019
$6,668 (+3.9%)
$275,557 + $262,192
$537,749
2018
$6,418 (+3.9%)
$270,154 + $257,051
$527,205
2017
$6,179 (+1.5%)
$259,664 + $247,070
$506,734
2016
$6,087 (+1.5%)
$259,664 + $247,070
$506,734
2015
$5,998 (+1.6%)
$254,573 + $242,226
$496,799
2014
$5,905 (+1.4%)
$245,839 + $233,915
$479,754
2013
$5,822 (+3.2%)
$245,839 + $233,915
$479,754
2012
$5,640 (+2.1%)
$244,728 + $232,858
$477,586
2011
$5,523 (+1.5%)
$239,930 + $228,293
$468,223
2010
$5,442 (−0.1%)
$235,226 + $223,817
$459,043
2009
$5,447 (+3.8%)
$233,468 + $222,145
$455,613
2008
$5,249
$234,023 + $222,673
$456,696
Tax history for 12 Starflower Ter
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,284 (+2.1%)
$421,724 + $801,276
$1,223,000
2024
$13,990 (+1.6%)
$424,483 + $806,518
$1,231,001
2023
$13,768 (+0.8%)
$416,160 + $790,704
$1,206,864
2022
$13,664 (+100.0%)
$408,000 + $775,200
$1,183,200
2021
$6,833 (+1.4%)
$400,000 + $760,000
$1,160,000
2020
$6,740 (+1.1%)
$278,411 + $264,908
$543,319
2019
$6,668 (+3.9%)
$275,557 + $262,192
$537,749
2018
$6,418 (+3.9%)
$270,154 + $257,051
$527,205
2017
$6,179 (+1.5%)
$259,664 + $247,070
$506,734
2016
$6,087 (+1.5%)
$259,664 + $247,070
$506,734
2015
$5,998 (+1.6%)
$254,573 + $242,226
$496,799
2014
$5,905 (+1.4%)
$245,839 + $233,915
$479,754
2013
$5,822 (+3.2%)
$245,839 + $233,915
$479,754
2012
$5,640 (+2.1%)
$244,728 + $232,858
$477,586
2011
$5,523 (+1.5%)
$239,930 + $228,293
$468,223
2010
$5,442 (−0.1%)
$235,226 + $223,817
$459,043
2009
$5,447 (+3.8%)
$233,468 + $222,145
$455,613
2008
$5,249
$234,023 + $222,673
$456,696
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
2,500 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
2000
Sq. Ft.
1,812
Year built
2000
Style
Townhouse
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2085110324
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RM
Medium Density Residential Zone
The RM zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for multiple residential uses, including duplexes, townhouses, or cluster housing with landscaped open space for residents' use at a density of 6 to 14 units per net acre. Single-family dwellings are also permitted. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 3,500 sq ft or larger. The RM zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 3
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
# of Bathrooms Partial: 1
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Management Fee, Reserves, Insurance
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,812
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 2,500 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 2000
Year Renovated: 2000
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2085110324
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.8mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.1mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2021. This data may not match public records. Learn more.