bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40485882
Dec 27, 2010
Sold
$541,000
$271/sq ft
Nov 22, 2010
Pending
—
Oct 28, 2010
Price Changed
$544,900
$273/sq ft
Oct 2, 2010
Price Changed
$559,900
$281/sq ft
Sep 3, 2010
Listed
$574,900
$288/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11085063
May 3, 2001
Sold
$524,000
$263/sq ft
Apr 5, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Mar 26, 2001
Listed
$524,000
$263/sq ft
LOTS OF UPGRADES! 3 BDRM+BONUS RM/DEN.GREAT LOCATION, HAS GRANIT COUNTERS IN KITCHEN WITH ALDER CABINETS & STAINLESS STEEL
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11083531
Mar 24, 2001
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11079376
Mar 14, 2001
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11077924
Feb 10, 2001
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11078042
Feb 10, 2001
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11077889
Jan 28, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,461 (+2.2%)
$320,159 + $386,805
$706,964
2024
$8,282 (+1.7%)
$313,882 + $379,221
$693,103
2023
$8,142 (+0.8%)
$307,728 + $371,786
$679,514
2022
$8,080 (+2.3%)
$301,695 + $364,497
$666,192
2021
$7,901 (+1.3%)
$295,780 + $357,350
$653,130
2020
$7,802 (+1.1%)
$289,981 + $350,344
$640,325
2019
$7,717 (+3.9%)
$287,008 + $346,752
$633,760
2018
$7,428 (+3.8%)
$281,381 + $339,953
$621,334
2017
$7,153 (+1.4%)
$270,455 + $326,753
$597,208
2016
$7,052 (+1.4%)
$270,455 + $326,753
$597,208
2015
$6,953 (+1.5%)
$265,152 + $320,347
$585,499
2014
$6,850 (+1.8%)
$256,055 + $309,356
$565,411
2013
$6,727 (+14.5%)
$256,055 + $309,356
$565,411
2012
$5,877 (−8.4%)
$253,605 + $306,395
$560,000
2011
$6,418 (+3.2%)
$221,904 + $268,096
$490,000
2010
$6,219 (−7.9%)
$245,000 + $296,000
$541,000
2009
$6,756 (−3.2%)
$200,000 + $320,000
$520,000
2008
$6,977
$190,362 + $379,638
$570,000
Tax history for 16 Starflower Ter
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,461 (+2.2%)
$320,159 + $386,805
$706,964
2024
$8,282 (+1.7%)
$313,882 + $379,221
$693,103
2023
$8,142 (+0.8%)
$307,728 + $371,786
$679,514
2022
$8,080 (+2.3%)
$301,695 + $364,497
$666,192
2021
$7,901 (+1.3%)
$295,780 + $357,350
$653,130
2020
$7,802 (+1.1%)
$289,981 + $350,344
$640,325
2019
$7,717 (+3.9%)
$287,008 + $346,752
$633,760
2018
$7,428 (+3.8%)
$281,381 + $339,953
$621,334
2017
$7,153 (+1.4%)
$270,455 + $326,753
$597,208
2016
$7,052 (+1.4%)
$270,455 + $326,753
$597,208
2015
$6,953 (+1.5%)
$265,152 + $320,347
$585,499
2014
$6,850 (+1.8%)
$256,055 + $309,356
$565,411
2013
$6,727 (+14.5%)
$256,055 + $309,356
$565,411
2012
$5,877 (−8.4%)
$253,605 + $306,395
$560,000
2011
$6,418 (+3.2%)
$221,904 + $268,096
$490,000
2010
$6,219 (−7.9%)
$245,000 + $296,000
$541,000
2009
$6,756 (−3.2%)
$200,000 + $320,000
$520,000
2008
$6,977
$190,362 + $379,638
$570,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
3,000 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
2000
Sq. Ft.
1,995
Year built
2000
Style
Townhouse
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2085110308
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RM
Medium Density Residential Zone
The RM zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for multiple residential uses, including duplexes, townhouses, or cluster housing with landscaped open space for residents' use at a density of 6 to 14 units per net acre. Single-family dwellings are also permitted. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 3,500 sq ft or larger. The RM zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 3
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
# of Bathrooms Partial: 1
Interior Features
Interior Features: No Additional Rooms, Stone Counters
Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,995
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 3,000 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 2000
Year Renovated: 2000
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2085110308
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.8mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.1mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2010. This data may not match public records. Learn more.