bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40354942
Jun 25, 2009
Sold
$460,000
$295/sq ft
May 14, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Apr 28, 2009
Price Changed
$459,900
$295/sq ft
Mar 3, 2009
Price Changed
$489,900
$314/sq ft
Dec 16, 2008
Price Changed
$510,000
$327/sq ft
Nov 22, 2008
Relisted
—
Nov 20, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Oct 21, 2008
Price Changed
$525,000
$337/sq ft
Sep 8, 2008
Price Changed
$565,000
$363/sq ft
Jul 10, 2008
Listed
$575,000
$369/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40240436
Mar 7, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Feb 6, 2007
Listed
*
Public Records
Nov 9, 2006
Sold
$645,000
$414/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40206023
Nov 30, 2006
Sold
$637,500
$409/sq ft
Oct 3, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Sep 8, 2006
Listed
$649,950
$417/sq ft
+3
Warm, updated home on quiet street. Spacious family room, lovely fireplace, huge master bedroom, 3 bed, 2.5 bath. Fresh 2-tone paint, new doors, baseboard, bath lights and fixtures, refinished cabinets, newer carpet, inviting yard with patio and deck. Low HOA includes refreshing community pool!
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40196579
Sep 8, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Aug 9, 2006
Listed
*
Public Records
May 31, 1996
Sold
$219,000
$141/sq ft
Public Records
May 27, 1993
Sold
$190,000
$122/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 8, 1990
Sold
$227,000
$146/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 23, 1988
Sold
$180,000
$116/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,317 (+1.5%)
$394,047 + $210,150
$604,197
2024
$7,210 (+1.7%)
$386,321 + $206,030
$592,351
2023
$7,089 (+0.2%)
$378,747 + $201,991
$580,738
2022
$7,075 (+2.3%)
$371,321 + $198,031
$569,352
2021
$6,918 (+1.3%)
$364,041 + $194,149
$558,190
2020
$6,828 (+1.1%)
$356,903 + $190,343
$547,246
2019
$6,756 (+3.7%)
$353,244 + $188,392
$541,636
2018
$6,517 (+3.8%)
$346,318 + $184,699
$531,017
2017
$6,277 (+1.5%)
$332,871 + $177,528
$510,399
2016
$6,186 (+1.3%)
$332,871 + $177,528
$510,399
2015
$6,105 (+1.4%)
$326,345 + $174,048
$500,393
2014
$6,020 (+40.4%)
$315,147 + $168,076
$483,223
2013
$4,289 (+16.6%)
$315,147 + $168,076
$483,223
2012
$3,678 (−29.4%)
$215,870 + $115,130
$331,000
2011
$5,211 (+0.8%)
$183,261 + $97,739
$281,000
2010
$5,168 (+17.0%)
$276,196 + $147,304
$423,500
2009
$4,417 (−31.8%)
$276,196 + $147,304
$423,500
2008
$6,475
$228,466 + $126,534
$355,000
Tax history for 154 Meadowood Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,317 (+1.5%)
$394,047 + $210,150
$604,197
2024
$7,210 (+1.7%)
$386,321 + $206,030
$592,351
2023
$7,089 (+0.2%)
$378,747 + $201,991
$580,738
2022
$7,075 (+2.3%)
$371,321 + $198,031
$569,352
2021
$6,918 (+1.3%)
$364,041 + $194,149
$558,190
2020
$6,828 (+1.1%)
$356,903 + $190,343
$547,246
2019
$6,756 (+3.7%)
$353,244 + $188,392
$541,636
2018
$6,517 (+3.8%)
$346,318 + $184,699
$531,017
2017
$6,277 (+1.5%)
$332,871 + $177,528
$510,399
2016
$6,186 (+1.3%)
$332,871 + $177,528
$510,399
2015
$6,105 (+1.4%)
$326,345 + $174,048
$500,393
2014
$6,020 (+40.4%)
$315,147 + $168,076
$483,223
2013
$4,289 (+16.6%)
$315,147 + $168,076
$483,223
2012
$3,678 (−29.4%)
$215,870 + $115,130
$331,000
2011
$5,211 (+0.8%)
$183,261 + $97,739
$281,000
2010
$5,168 (+17.0%)
$276,196 + $147,304
$423,500
2009
$4,417 (−31.8%)
$276,196 + $147,304
$423,500
2008
$6,475
$228,466 + $126,534
$355,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1978
Sq. Ft.
1,558
Year built
1978
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2124220068
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RM
Medium Density Residential Zone
The RM zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for multiple residential uses, including duplexes, townhouses, or cluster housing with landscaped open space for residents' use at a density of 6 to 14 units per net acre. Single-family dwellings are also permitted. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 3,500 sq ft or larger. The RM zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Sep 28, 2018 • Final
Alteration, remodel, repair - building residential
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 3
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
# of Bathrooms Partial: 1
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Solid Surface, Tile
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Solid Surface, Split Bath, Stall Shower
Exterior Features: Back Yard, Side Yard, Sprinklers Automatic
Fencing: Fenced
Roof: Shingle
Property Information
Living Area: 1558
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1978
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 0
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Features: Level
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Location
Homeowners Association Information
Has Association
Association Amenities: Pool
Association Name: MEADOWOOD HOA
Association Fee: $145
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Hazard Insurance, Management Fee, Reserves
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,558
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 1978
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2124220068
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2008. This data may not match public records. Learn more.