Welcome Home! to this light and bright, 1 bedroom,1 bath, second floor condo with high ceilings located in desirable Reflections, a gated community. Enjoy resort-style living in this lovely home that features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counters, breakfast bar and an in-unit laundry with a washer and dryer. The spacious bedroom suite with bath has a large walk-in closet. The outdoor patio has plenty of light and a handy storage closet. A assigned covered parking space is nearby. This well maintained community has exceptional HOA amenities including pool, spa, sauna, fitness center and picturesque fountain lagoons throughout. Top Rated Schools. Minutes away from the freeway and conveniently located near the highly acclaimed City Center, restaurants, library and parks. Shopping is easy at the marketplace, across the street.
CondoProperty Type
1988Year Built
$767Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Lynn La Rue•DRE #01237910• Coldwell Banker
Bought with Steve Glaser•DRE #1404786• Better Homes and Gardens RP
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40998256
Jul 20, 2022
Sold
$419,999
$886/sq ft
Jun 24, 2022
Pending
—
Jun 17, 2022
Listed
$422,000
$890/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40443802
Feb 9, 2010
Sold
$125,000
$264/sq ft
Jan 22, 2010
Pending
—
Dec 31, 2009
Listed
$129,900
$274/sq ft
+4
Nice and clean second floor unit with kitchen granite counter, stainless steel appliances, tile floor, inside laundry, balcony.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,633 (+1.3%)
$277,924 + $111,076
$389,000
2024
$5,560 (+1.8%)
$312,120 + $124,743
$436,863
2023
$5,463 (+110.1%)
$306,000 + $122,298
$428,298
2022
$2,600 (+2.5%)
$300,000 + $119,900
$419,900
2021
$2,536 (+2.8%)
$97,305 + $54,730
$152,035
2020
$2,468 (+0.8%)
$95,398 + $53,657
$149,055
2019
$2,447 (+3.3%)
$94,420 + $53,107
$147,527
2018
$2,369 (+4.1%)
$92,569 + $52,066
$144,635
2017
$2,277 (+2.4%)
$88,975 + $50,046
$139,021
2016
$2,223 (+1.8%)
$88,975 + $50,046
$139,021
2015
$2,183 (+2.0%)
$87,231 + $49,065
$136,296
2014
$2,141 (+2.3%)
$84,238 + $47,382
$131,620
2013
$2,093 (+10.9%)
$84,238 + $47,382
$131,620
2012
$1,887 (−1.9%)
$83,858 + $47,168
$131,026
2011
$1,924 (+0.3%)
$74,561 + $41,939
$116,500
2010
$1,918 (−21.3%)
$78,400 + $44,100
$122,500
2009
$2,437 (−25.7%)
$54,000 + $71,000
$125,000
2008
$3,280
$111,764 + $68,236
$180,000
Tax history for 275 Reflections Dr #26
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,633 (+1.3%)
$277,924 + $111,076
$389,000
2024
$5,560 (+1.8%)
$312,120 + $124,743
$436,863
2023
$5,463 (+110.1%)
$306,000 + $122,298
$428,298
2022
$2,600 (+2.5%)
$300,000 + $119,900
$419,900
2021
$2,536 (+2.8%)
$97,305 + $54,730
$152,035
2020
$2,468 (+0.8%)
$95,398 + $53,657
$149,055
2019
$2,447 (+3.3%)
$94,420 + $53,107
$147,527
2018
$2,369 (+4.1%)
$92,569 + $52,066
$144,635
2017
$2,277 (+2.4%)
$88,975 + $50,046
$139,021
2016
$2,223 (+1.8%)
$88,975 + $50,046
$139,021
2015
$2,183 (+2.0%)
$87,231 + $49,065
$136,296
2014
$2,141 (+2.3%)
$84,238 + $47,382
$131,620
2013
$2,093 (+10.9%)
$84,238 + $47,382
$131,620
2012
$1,887 (−1.9%)
$83,858 + $47,168
$131,026
2011
$1,924 (+0.3%)
$74,561 + $41,939
$116,500
2010
$1,918 (−21.3%)
$78,400 + $44,100
$122,500
2009
$2,437 (−25.7%)
$54,000 + $71,000
$125,000
2008
$3,280
$111,764 + $68,236
$180,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
1
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1998
Sq. Ft.
474
Year built
1988
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2137811424
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RMH
Medium-High Density Residential Zone
The RMH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for townhouses or apartments at a density of 14 to 22 units per net acre. Minimum lot size for new multifamily parcels is 10,000 square ft or larger. Single-family dwellings are also permitted with a minimum lot size for new parcels of 2,000 sq ft with a maximum of 3,100 based on the per acre RMH density range. The RMH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Carport
Parking Features: Carport, Guest
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 1
# of Bathrooms Full: 1
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Shower Over Tub
Interior Features
Interior Features: No Additional Rooms, Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2022. This data may not match public records. Learn more.