Wonderful opportunity to own this 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome. Excellent location near walking trails, 680 freeway access, shopping and schools. Open this Saturday 08/17 from 9am-Noon and Sunday 8/18 from 10am-2pm.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40869862
Oct 1, 2019
Sold
$640,500
$483/sq ft
Aug 26, 2019
Pending
—
Aug 14, 2019
Relisted
—
Aug 10, 2019
Listing Removed
—
Aug 9, 2019
Price Changed
$649,900
$490/sq ft
Aug 2, 2019
Relisted
—
Jul 26, 2019
Listing Removed
—
Jul 15, 2019
Price Changed
$699,900
$528/sq ft
Jun 12, 2019
Listed
$736,000
$555/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11036939
Dec 29, 1999
Sold
$307,000
$232/sq ft
Nov 30, 1999
Listed
$307,000
$232/sq ft
Nov 30, 1999
Listing Removed
—
MARVELOUS OPEN FLOOR PLAN. GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT THE 1ST LEVEL AND STAIRS TO THE LOFT. WONDERFUL PATIO
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11035515
Nov 29, 1999
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,498 (+1.5%)
$418,317 + $296,168
$714,485
2024
$8,368 (+1.7%)
$410,115 + $290,361
$700,476
2023
$8,230 (+0.3%)
$402,074 + $284,668
$686,742
2022
$8,206 (+2.4%)
$394,191 + $279,087
$673,278
2021
$8,016 (+1.3%)
$386,462 + $273,615
$660,077
2020
$7,916 (+40.8%)
$378,885 + $268,250
$647,135
2019
$5,623 (+3.6%)
$375,000 + $265,500
$640,500
2018
$5,427 (+3.8%)
$173,596 + $257,096
$430,692
2017
$5,226 (+1.6%)
$166,856 + $247,113
$413,969
2016
$5,145 (+1.4%)
$166,856 + $247,113
$413,969
2015
$5,074 (−1.8%)
$163,585 + $242,268
$405,853
2014
$5,169 (−4.3%)
$157,972 + $233,955
$391,927
2013
$5,403 (+10.0%)
$157,972 + $233,955
$391,927
2012
$4,912 (−4.5%)
$157,259 + $232,898
$390,157
2011
$5,141 (+1.5%)
$142,887 + $211,613
$354,500
2010
$5,067
$151,153 + $223,855
$375,008
2009
$5,068 (+3.6%)
$150,024 + $222,182
$372,206
2008
$4,889
$150,381 + $222,710
$373,091
Tax history for 303 Daybreak Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,498 (+1.5%)
$418,317 + $296,168
$714,485
2024
$8,368 (+1.7%)
$410,115 + $290,361
$700,476
2023
$8,230 (+0.3%)
$402,074 + $284,668
$686,742
2022
$8,206 (+2.4%)
$394,191 + $279,087
$673,278
2021
$8,016 (+1.3%)
$386,462 + $273,615
$660,077
2020
$7,916 (+40.8%)
$378,885 + $268,250
$647,135
2019
$5,623 (+3.6%)
$375,000 + $265,500
$640,500
2018
$5,427 (+3.8%)
$173,596 + $257,096
$430,692
2017
$5,226 (+1.6%)
$166,856 + $247,113
$413,969
2016
$5,145 (+1.4%)
$166,856 + $247,113
$413,969
2015
$5,074 (−1.8%)
$163,585 + $242,268
$405,853
2014
$5,169 (−4.3%)
$157,972 + $233,955
$391,927
2013
$5,403 (+10.0%)
$157,972 + $233,955
$391,927
2012
$4,912 (−4.5%)
$157,259 + $232,898
$390,157
2011
$5,141 (+1.5%)
$142,887 + $211,613
$354,500
2010
$5,067
$151,153 + $223,855
$375,008
2009
$5,068 (+3.6%)
$150,024 + $222,182
$372,206
2008
$4,889
$150,381 + $222,710
$373,091
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1995
Sq. Ft.
1,325
Year built
1995
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2087000184
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 3
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
# of Bathrooms Partial: 1
Interior Features
Street Level Features: Main Entry
Has Fireplace
Room Information
Kitchen Features: Other
Rooms Total: 5
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Materials: Wood Siding
Building Area Total: 1,325
Foundation Details: Slab
Pool Information
Pool Features: Community
Property Information
Living Area: 1325
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Year Built: 1995
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 0
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Features: Regular
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Location
Homeowners Association Information
Has Association
Association Amenities: Pool
Association Name: CALIFORNIA SUNRIDGE
Association Fee: $450
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,325
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1995
Year Renovated: 1995
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2087000184
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.7mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.1mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2019. This data may not match public records. Learn more.