Welcome home to this beautiful, immaculately maintained home in the highly desirable, peaceful Crestview community. Enjoy resort-style living with community amenities including sparkling pool, spa, tennis, fitness center, and trails with exercise paracourse throughout! This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers attractive, new carpet in the living room and bedrooms and tumbled stone tile flooring in dining, kitchen, and bathroom. Freshly painted walls, stainless appliances, granite countertops, and maple wood cabinets. Washer/dryer in laundry closet. Cozy fireplace for upcoming winter days! First level, corner private unit. Entry to the community has a guarded gate. Less than 2 miles to Trader Joe's, Whole Foods, Target, City Center shopping, restaurants, coffee shops, state-of-the-art movie theater, Iron Horse trail, and Central Park for all to enjoy! Easy access to 680 Freeway and award-winning schools. Enjoy golf at a nearby golf course or a hike on one of many park trails!
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #41010258
Nov 14, 2022
Sold
$625,000
$591/sq ft
Nov 1, 2022
Pending
—
Oct 6, 2022
Pending
—
Sep 30, 2022
Listed
$649,000
$613/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #41007013
Sep 30, 2022
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40397965
May 14, 2009
Sold
$295,000
$279/sq ft
Apr 10, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Mar 3, 2009
Listed
$305,900
$289/sq ft
+3
Beautiful 2 bed 2 baths Condo in San Ramon. Property features granite top counters, stainless steel appliances, in unit laundry room with washer and dryer, enjoy the club house with a nice pool and a living room with a fireplace. Come take a look! You won't be disappointed!! REO! BANK OWNED!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,191 (+1.7%)
$407,320 + $191,680
$599,000
2024
$8,057 (+1.8%)
$442,170 + $208,080
$650,250
2023
$7,912 (+57.5%)
$433,500 + $204,000
$637,500
2022
$5,023 (+0.6%)
$425,000 + $200,000
$625,000
2021
$4,995 (+2.0%)
$218,421 + $139,543
$357,964
2020
$4,898 (+0.7%)
$214,139 + $136,807
$350,946
2019
$4,862 (+3.4%)
$211,944 + $135,405
$347,349
2018
$4,700 (+3.5%)
$207,789 + $132,750
$340,539
2017
$4,541 (+1.8%)
$199,721 + $127,597
$327,318
2016
$4,459 (+1.5%)
$199,721 + $127,597
$327,318
2015
$4,394 (+1.6%)
$195,805 + $125,096
$320,901
2014
$4,326 (+10.9%)
$189,087 + $120,804
$309,891
2013
$3,899 (+10.7%)
$189,087 + $120,804
$309,891
2012
$3,521 (−9.0%)
$168,407 + $107,593
$276,000
2011
$3,871 (−0.7%)
$151,018 + $96,482
$247,500
2010
$3,898 (−1.6%)
$172,068 + $109,932
$282,000
2009
$3,961 (−25.0%)
$176,034 + $112,466
$288,500
2008
$5,279
$150,000 + $145,000
$295,000
Tax history for 320 Eastridge Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,191 (+1.7%)
$407,320 + $191,680
$599,000
2024
$8,057 (+1.8%)
$442,170 + $208,080
$650,250
2023
$7,912 (+57.5%)
$433,500 + $204,000
$637,500
2022
$5,023 (+0.6%)
$425,000 + $200,000
$625,000
2021
$4,995 (+2.0%)
$218,421 + $139,543
$357,964
2020
$4,898 (+0.7%)
$214,139 + $136,807
$350,946
2019
$4,862 (+3.4%)
$211,944 + $135,405
$347,349
2018
$4,700 (+3.5%)
$207,789 + $132,750
$340,539
2017
$4,541 (+1.8%)
$199,721 + $127,597
$327,318
2016
$4,459 (+1.5%)
$199,721 + $127,597
$327,318
2015
$4,394 (+1.6%)
$195,805 + $125,096
$320,901
2014
$4,326 (+10.9%)
$189,087 + $120,804
$309,891
2013
$3,899 (+10.7%)
$189,087 + $120,804
$309,891
2012
$3,521 (−9.0%)
$168,407 + $107,593
$276,000
2011
$3,871 (−0.7%)
$151,018 + $96,482
$247,500
2010
$3,898 (−1.6%)
$172,068 + $109,932
$282,000
2009
$3,961 (−25.0%)
$176,034 + $112,466
$288,500
2008
$5,279
$150,000 + $145,000
$295,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1995
Sq. Ft.
1,058
Year built
1988
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2137300717
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 10, 2026.
RH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Sep 29, 2022 • Final
Alteration, remodel, repair - building residential
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Carport
Parking Features: Carport
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 2
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Solid Surface
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Solid Surface
Interior Features
Interior Features: Dining Area, Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
Laundry Features: In Unit
Street Level Features: 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Laundry Facility, Main Entry
Window Features: Window Coverings
Fireplaces Total: 1
Has Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet
Room Information
Kitchen Features: Counter - Stone,Dishwasher,Eat In Kitchen,Electric Range/Cooktop,Garbage Disposal,Microwave
Rooms Total: 5
Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Materials: Wood Siding
Building Area Total: 1,058
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Roof: Shingle
Pool Information
Pool Features: In Ground, Community
Property Information
Living Area: 1058
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Year Built: 1988
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 1058
Lot Size Area: 0.02
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.02
Lot Features: No Lot
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Common Walls: End Unit
Homeowners Association Information
Has Association
Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Greenbelt, Fitness Center, Pool, Gated, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Association Name: CANYON VIEW
Association Fee: $450
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Management Fee, Water/Sewer
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,058
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1988
Year Renovated: 1995
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2137300717
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Walt Disney Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 2.0mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2022. This data may not match public records. Learn more.