4407 Irisview Pl is a 2,011 square foot house on a 3,405 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,488,236.
Single-familyProperty Type
2013Year Built
3,405 sq ftLot Size
$740Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,488,236
$14K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.7% higher than the average sale price ($1.48M) of 6 comparable homes.
Brand New home community is San Ramon's Gale Ranch neighborhood built by Toll Brothers. The home has nice standard features such as beech wood cabinets, granite counter tops, and tile flooring in kitchen/bath. Current price ranges from the low to...
mid $900's.
12 years ago• May not reflect the current state of the home
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40652140
May 21, 2014
Listing Removed
—
Apr 4, 2014
Listed
*
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,954 (+2.5%)
$718,961 + $390,858
$1,109,819
2024
$14,592 (+1.7%)
$704,864 + $383,195
$1,088,059
2023
$14,345 (+1.5%)
$691,044 + $375,682
$1,066,726
2022
$14,140 (+2.7%)
$677,495 + $368,316
$1,045,811
2021
$13,772 (+1.7%)
$664,211 + $361,095
$1,025,306
2020
$13,540 (+1.6%)
$651,188 + $354,015
$1,005,203
2019
$13,328 (+3.9%)
$644,511 + $344,447
$988,958
2018
$12,831 (+3.7%)
$631,874 + $337,694
$969,568
2017
$12,369 (+2.8%)
$607,339 + $324,582
$931,921
2016
$12,033 (+1.7%)
$607,339 + $324,582
$931,921
2015
$11,836 (+125.3%)
$595,431 + $318,218
$913,649
2014
$5,254 (+158.5%)
$156,308 + $138,000
$294,308
2013
$2,032 (+2.4%)
$156,308 + $138,000
$294,308
2012
$1,984 (+72.7%)
$155,602
2011
$1,149
$152,551
2010
$75,560
Tax history for 4407 Irisview Pl
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,954 (+2.5%)
$718,961 + $390,858
$1,109,819
2024
$14,592 (+1.7%)
$704,864 + $383,195
$1,088,059
2023
$14,345 (+1.5%)
$691,044 + $375,682
$1,066,726
2022
$14,140 (+2.7%)
$677,495 + $368,316
$1,045,811
2021
$13,772 (+1.7%)
$664,211 + $361,095
$1,025,306
2020
$13,540 (+1.6%)
$651,188 + $354,015
$1,005,203
2019
$13,328 (+3.9%)
$644,511 + $344,447
$988,958
2018
$12,831 (+3.7%)
$631,874 + $337,694
$969,568
2017
$12,369 (+2.8%)
$607,339 + $324,582
$931,921
2016
$12,033 (+1.7%)
$607,339 + $324,582
$931,921
2015
$11,836 (+125.3%)
$595,431 + $318,218
$913,649
2014
$5,254 (+158.5%)
$156,308 + $138,000
$294,308
2013
$2,032 (+2.4%)
$156,308 + $138,000
$294,308
2012
$1,984 (+72.7%)
$155,602
2011
$1,149
$152,551
2010
$75,560
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
PD
DVSP
Planned Development Zone
The PD zone is applied to large parcels of land in order to reduce or eliminate the rigidity, delays, and conflicts that otherwise would result from application of zoning standards and procedures designed primarily for small parcels, and to: Ensure orderly and thorough planning and review procedures that will result in quality urban design; Encourage variety and avoid monotony in large developments by allowing greater freedom in selecting the means to provide access, light, open space, and amenity; Provide a mechanism whereby the City may authorize desirable developments consistent with the General Plan without inviting speculative rezoning applications, which, if granted, often could deprive other owners of development opportunities without resulting in construction of the proposed facilities; Encourage allocation and improvement of common open space in residential areas, and provide for open space maintenance at the expense of those who will directly benefit from it; and Encourage the assembly of properties that might otherwise be developed in unrelated increments to the detriment of surrounding neighborhoods. Building intensity may be up to the maximum required by the General Plan land use classification applicable to the site. The PD zone is consistent with and implements all land use classifications of the General Plan.
Zone overlays
Dougherty Valley Specific Plan
Jun 24, 2020 • Final
Alteration, remodel, repair - building residential
Remodel
May 29, 2014 • Final
Building/residential/r/new single family-duplex
Construct a new single-family home.
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 9165
Living Sq. Ft: 2,011
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 872
Building Sq. Ft: 2,011
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T9165 L76
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 430
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 3,405
Legal Lot Number: 76
Acres: 0.0782
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,011
Stories: 2.0
Parking Spaces: —
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 3,405 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2013
Year Renovated: 2014
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2225400767
HOA Dues: —
Garage: No
Features: —
Home facts updated by owner on Jul 11, 2020
Around this home
Schools
Quail Run Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
8/10
Gale Ranch Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
10/10
Dougherty Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.