51 Sioux Ln is a 2,776 square foot house on a 0.35 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on November 15, 2002 for $790,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,988,425.
Single-familyProperty Type
1985Year Built
0.35 acresLot Size
$716Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,988,425
$1.2M since sold in November 2002$17K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.2% higher than the average sale price ($1.82M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11160591
Oct 14, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Dec 28, 2000
Sold
$725,000
$261/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$14,032 (+3.2%)
$709,096 + $477,655
$1,186,751
2025
$13,593 (+2.1%)
$709,096 + $477,655
$1,186,751
2024
$13,312 (+1.6%)
$695,193 + $468,290
$1,163,483
2023
$13,099 (+0.8%)
$681,562 + $459,108
$1,140,670
2022
$13,000 (+2.2%)
$668,199 + $450,106
$1,118,305
2021
$12,720 (+1.0%)
$655,098 + $441,281
$1,096,379
2020
$12,597 (+1.1%)
$642,253 + $432,629
$1,074,882
2019
$12,456 (+3.9%)
$635,668 + $428,193
$1,063,861
2018
$11,992 (+3.8%)
$623,204 + $419,798
$1,043,002
2017
$11,555 (+1.2%)
$599,005 + $403,498
$1,002,503
2016
$11,412 (+1.3%)
$599,005 + $403,498
$1,002,503
2015
$11,269 (+1.4%)
$587,260 + $395,587
$982,847
2014
$11,118 (+16.2%)
$567,109 + $382,013
$949,122
2013
$9,567 (+10.1%)
$567,109 + $382,013
$949,122
2012
$8,692 (−1.1%)
$487,268 + $328,232
$815,500
2011
$8,788 (+0.6%)
$445,443 + $300,057
$745,500
2010
$8,735 (−1.9%)
$451,119 + $303,881
$755,000
2009
$8,903 (−10.2%)
$451,119 + $303,881
$755,000
2008
$9,918
$460,082 + $309,918
$770,000
Tax history for 51 Sioux Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$14,032 (+3.2%)
$709,096 + $477,655
$1,186,751
2025
$13,593 (+2.1%)
$709,096 + $477,655
$1,186,751
2024
$13,312 (+1.6%)
$695,193 + $468,290
$1,163,483
2023
$13,099 (+0.8%)
$681,562 + $459,108
$1,140,670
2022
$13,000 (+2.2%)
$668,199 + $450,106
$1,118,305
2021
$12,720 (+1.0%)
$655,098 + $441,281
$1,096,379
2020
$12,597 (+1.1%)
$642,253 + $432,629
$1,074,882
2019
$12,456 (+3.9%)
$635,668 + $428,193
$1,063,861
2018
$11,992 (+3.8%)
$623,204 + $419,798
$1,043,002
2017
$11,555 (+1.2%)
$599,005 + $403,498
$1,002,503
2016
$11,412 (+1.3%)
$599,005 + $403,498
$1,002,503
2015
$11,269 (+1.4%)
$587,260 + $395,587
$982,847
2014
$11,118 (+16.2%)
$567,109 + $382,013
$949,122
2013
$9,567 (+10.1%)
$567,109 + $382,013
$949,122
2012
$8,692 (−1.1%)
$487,268 + $328,232
$815,500
2011
$8,788 (+0.6%)
$445,443 + $300,057
$745,500
2010
$8,735 (−1.9%)
$451,119 + $303,881
$755,000
2009
$8,903 (−10.2%)
$451,119 + $303,881
$755,000
2008
$9,918
$460,082 + $309,918
$770,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-10
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Dec 30, 2022 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Dec 30, 2022 • Final
Miscellaneous - electrical
Electrical
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 10
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Stucco
View Information
View: Good
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,776
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,456
Building Sq. Ft: 3,692
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T05815 L0135 B
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 916
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 15,255
Legal Lot Number: 135
Acres: 0.3502
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,776
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.35 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1985
Year Renovated: 1986
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2097210195
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Bollinger Canyon Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon remains competitive, with homes averaging 1 offer and selling in 29 days. Median price is $1.4M (+2.8%), while price per sq. ft. is $677 (-1.2%). Buyers have negotiation opportunities; sellers should price strategically.
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...