80 Moore Ct is a 3,840 square foot house on a 0.3 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on October 08, 2002 for $846,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $2,249,797.
Single-familyProperty Type
1979Year Built
0.3 acresLot Size
$586Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$2,249,797
$1.4M since sold in October 2002$17K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 14.1% higher than the average sale price ($1.97M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11150773
Aug 22, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$14,722 (+3.2%)
$620,457 + $629,319
$1,249,776
2025
$14,262 (+2.1%)
$620,457 + $629,319
$1,249,776
2024
$13,968 (+1.6%)
$608,292 + $616,980
$1,225,272
2023
$13,745 (+0.8%)
$596,365 + $604,883
$1,201,248
2022
$13,642 (+2.2%)
$584,672 + $593,023
$1,177,695
2021
$13,349 (+1.0%)
$573,208 + $581,396
$1,154,604
2020
$13,222 (+1.1%)
$561,969 + $569,997
$1,131,966
2019
$13,074 (+3.9%)
$556,207 + $564,153
$1,120,360
2018
$12,586 (+3.8%)
$545,301 + $553,092
$1,098,393
2017
$12,128 (+1.2%)
$524,127 + $531,616
$1,055,743
2016
$11,980 (+1.3%)
$524,127 + $531,616
$1,055,743
2015
$11,831 (+1.3%)
$513,850 + $521,193
$1,035,043
2014
$11,674 (+9.5%)
$496,218 + $503,309
$999,527
2013
$10,665 (+7.5%)
$496,218 + $503,309
$999,527
2012
$9,922 (−1.8%)
$454,503 + $460,997
$915,500
2011
$10,104 (−2.4%)
$426,205 + $432,295
$858,500
2010
$10,352 (−4.7%)
$434,645 + $440,855
$875,500
2009
$10,862 (+3.4%)
$448,546 + $454,954
$903,500
2008
$10,508
$472,368 + $479,117
$951,485
Tax history for 80 Moore Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$14,722 (+3.2%)
$620,457 + $629,319
$1,249,776
2025
$14,262 (+2.1%)
$620,457 + $629,319
$1,249,776
2024
$13,968 (+1.6%)
$608,292 + $616,980
$1,225,272
2023
$13,745 (+0.8%)
$596,365 + $604,883
$1,201,248
2022
$13,642 (+2.2%)
$584,672 + $593,023
$1,177,695
2021
$13,349 (+1.0%)
$573,208 + $581,396
$1,154,604
2020
$13,222 (+1.1%)
$561,969 + $569,997
$1,131,966
2019
$13,074 (+3.9%)
$556,207 + $564,153
$1,120,360
2018
$12,586 (+3.8%)
$545,301 + $553,092
$1,098,393
2017
$12,128 (+1.2%)
$524,127 + $531,616
$1,055,743
2016
$11,980 (+1.3%)
$524,127 + $531,616
$1,055,743
2015
$11,831 (+1.3%)
$513,850 + $521,193
$1,035,043
2014
$11,674 (+9.5%)
$496,218 + $503,309
$999,527
2013
$10,665 (+7.5%)
$496,218 + $503,309
$999,527
2012
$9,922 (−1.8%)
$454,503 + $460,997
$915,500
2011
$10,104 (−2.4%)
$426,205 + $432,295
$858,500
2010
$10,352 (−4.7%)
$434,645 + $440,855
$875,500
2009
$10,862 (+3.4%)
$448,546 + $454,954
$903,500
2008
$10,508
$472,368 + $479,117
$951,485
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-10
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Dec 15, 2025 • Final
Miscellaneous - plumbing
Plumbing
Oct 26, 2018 • Final
Miscellaneous - mechanical
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 11
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Ranch
Construction Type: Frame
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 4820
Living Sq. Ft: 3,840
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,078
Building Sq. Ft: 4,511
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T04820 L0069 B
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Type: Built-In Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 671
Garage / Carport Type: Built In
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 13,081
Legal Lot Number: 69
Acres: 0.3003
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Woodland
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,840
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.3 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1979
Year Renovated: 1990
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2130630151
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...