65 Moore Ct is a 2,682 square foot house on a 10,000 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on January 31, 2007 for $879,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,815,200.
Single-familyProperty Type
1979Year Built
10,000 sq ftLot Size
$677Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,815,200
$936K since sold in January 2007$15K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.6% lower than the average sale price ($1.86M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11186130
May 15, 2017
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jan 31, 2007
Sold
$879,000
$328/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40221852
Jan 2, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Sep 5, 2003
Sold
$709,000
$264/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11196531
Aug 1, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$14,045 (+3.3%)
$628,622 + $572,453
$1,201,075
2025
$13,601 (+2.1%)
$628,622 + $572,453
$1,201,075
2024
$13,317 (+0.5%)
$616,297 + $561,229
$1,177,526
2023
$13,246 (+0.8%)
$604,213 + $550,225
$1,154,438
2022
$13,146 (+2.2%)
$592,366 + $539,437
$1,131,803
2021
$12,863 (+1.0%)
$580,751 + $528,860
$1,109,611
2020
$12,739 (+1.1%)
$569,364 + $518,491
$1,087,855
2019
$12,597 (+3.9%)
$563,526 + $513,175
$1,076,701
2018
$12,127 (+3.8%)
$552,477 + $503,113
$1,055,590
2017
$11,685 (+1.2%)
$531,025 + $483,578
$1,014,603
2016
$11,541 (+1.3%)
$531,025 + $483,578
$1,014,603
2015
$11,396 (+15.7%)
$520,613 + $474,097
$994,710
2014
$9,848 (+18.7%)
$436,500 + $397,500
$834,000
2013
$8,299 (+1.2%)
$436,500 + $397,500
$834,000
2012
$8,196 (+0.1%)
$366,368 + $333,632
$700,000
2011
$8,187 (+0.6%)
$366,368 + $333,632
$700,000
2010
$8,136 (+0.1%)
$366,368 + $333,632
$700,000
2009
$8,126 (−15.4%)
$366,368 + $333,632
$700,000
2008
$9,610
$366,368 + $333,632
$700,000
Tax history for 65 Moore Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$14,045 (+3.3%)
$628,622 + $572,453
$1,201,075
2025
$13,601 (+2.1%)
$628,622 + $572,453
$1,201,075
2024
$13,317 (+0.5%)
$616,297 + $561,229
$1,177,526
2023
$13,246 (+0.8%)
$604,213 + $550,225
$1,154,438
2022
$13,146 (+2.2%)
$592,366 + $539,437
$1,131,803
2021
$12,863 (+1.0%)
$580,751 + $528,860
$1,109,611
2020
$12,739 (+1.1%)
$569,364 + $518,491
$1,087,855
2019
$12,597 (+3.9%)
$563,526 + $513,175
$1,076,701
2018
$12,127 (+3.8%)
$552,477 + $503,113
$1,055,590
2017
$11,685 (+1.2%)
$531,025 + $483,578
$1,014,603
2016
$11,541 (+1.3%)
$531,025 + $483,578
$1,014,603
2015
$11,396 (+15.7%)
$520,613 + $474,097
$994,710
2014
$9,848 (+18.7%)
$436,500 + $397,500
$834,000
2013
$8,299 (+1.2%)
$436,500 + $397,500
$834,000
2012
$8,196 (+0.1%)
$366,368 + $333,632
$700,000
2011
$8,187 (+0.6%)
$366,368 + $333,632
$700,000
2010
$8,136 (+0.1%)
$366,368 + $333,632
$700,000
2009
$8,126 (−15.4%)
$366,368 + $333,632
$700,000
2008
$9,610
$366,368 + $333,632
$700,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-10
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Dec 11, 2023 • Final
Miscellaneous - re-roof
Roofing
Oct 2, 2023 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 10
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Raised Ranch
Construction Type: Frame
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 4820
Living Sq. Ft: 2,682
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,492
Building Sq. Ft: 3,354
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T04820 L0066 B
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Type: Built-In Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 672
Garage / Carport Type: Built In
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 10,000
Legal Lot Number: 66
Acres: 0.2296
Depth Footage: 125
Front Footage: 80
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,682
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 10,000 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1979
Year Renovated: 1980
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2130630110
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...