bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10220709
Aug 15, 1996
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Aug 15, 1996
Sold
$249,000
$168/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #26220709
Jul 11, 1996
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
May 5, 1994
Sold
$259,000
$175/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 17, 1993
Sold
$250,000
$169/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 1, 1977
Sold
$71,500
$48/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,637 (+3.2%)
$215,952 + $197,678
$413,630
2025
$5,463 (+2.2%)
$215,952 + $197,678
$413,630
2024
$5,345 (+1.8%)
$211,718 + $193,802
$405,520
2023
$5,248 (+0.8%)
$207,567 + $190,002
$397,569
2022
$5,209 (+2.3%)
$203,498 + $186,277
$389,775
2021
$5,090 (+1.7%)
$199,508 + $182,625
$382,133
2020
$5,007 (+1.0%)
$195,597 + $179,045
$374,642
2019
$4,957 (+3.8%)
$193,592 + $177,210
$370,802
2018
$4,773 (+3.9%)
$189,797 + $173,736
$363,533
2017
$4,596 (+1.7%)
$182,428 + $166,991
$349,419
2016
$4,520 (+1.6%)
$182,428 + $166,991
$349,419
2015
$4,448 (+1.7%)
$178,851 + $163,717
$342,568
2014
$4,373 (+1.6%)
$172,715 + $158,100
$330,815
2013
$4,305 (+3.3%)
$172,715 + $158,100
$330,815
2012
$4,167 (+2.2%)
$171,935 + $157,386
$329,321
2011
$4,076 (+1.6%)
$168,564 + $154,300
$322,864
2010
$4,011
$165,259 + $151,275
$316,534
2009
$4,014 (+4.0%)
$164,024 + $150,145
$314,169
2008
$3,859
$164,414 + $150,502
$314,916
Tax history for 819 LIRA Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,637 (+3.2%)
$215,952 + $197,678
$413,630
2025
$5,463 (+2.2%)
$215,952 + $197,678
$413,630
2024
$5,345 (+1.8%)
$211,718 + $193,802
$405,520
2023
$5,248 (+0.8%)
$207,567 + $190,002
$397,569
2022
$5,209 (+2.3%)
$203,498 + $186,277
$389,775
2021
$5,090 (+1.7%)
$199,508 + $182,625
$382,133
2020
$5,007 (+1.0%)
$195,597 + $179,045
$374,642
2019
$4,957 (+3.8%)
$193,592 + $177,210
$370,802
2018
$4,773 (+3.9%)
$189,797 + $173,736
$363,533
2017
$4,596 (+1.7%)
$182,428 + $166,991
$349,419
2016
$4,520 (+1.6%)
$182,428 + $166,991
$349,419
2015
$4,448 (+1.7%)
$178,851 + $163,717
$342,568
2014
$4,373 (+1.6%)
$172,715 + $158,100
$330,815
2013
$4,305 (+3.3%)
$172,715 + $158,100
$330,815
2012
$4,167 (+2.2%)
$171,935 + $157,386
$329,321
2011
$4,076 (+1.6%)
$168,564 + $154,300
$322,864
2010
$4,011
$165,259 + $151,275
$316,534
2009
$4,014 (+4.0%)
$164,024 + $150,145
$314,169
2008
$3,859
$164,414 + $150,502
$314,916
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.26 Acres
Year renovated
1978
Sq. Ft.
1,479
Year built
1977
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2124120110
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 30, 2026.
RS-7
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,479
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.26 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1977
Year Renovated: 1978
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2124120110
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.3mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...