814 Lira Ct is a 1,382 square foot house on a 9,167 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on April 12, 2018 for $962,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,383,610.
Single-familyProperty Type
1977Year Built
9,167 sq ftLot Size
$1,001Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,383,610
$422K since sold in April 2018$13K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.5% higher than the average sale price ($1.32M) of 6 comparable homes.
Charming home at the end of the court featuring tall ceilings in the living room, laminate and tiled flooring, new paint, new carpet, some updates in the bathrooms, updated kitchen, fans in the bedrooms.
9 years ago• May not reflect the current state of the home
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40068125
Mar 22, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Mar 13, 1996
Sold
$222,000
$161/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 15, 1995
Sold
$224,000
$162/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$13,257 (+4.8%)
$812,407 + $303,605
$1,116,012
2024
$12,652 (+1.6%)
$796,478 + $297,652
$1,094,130
2023
$12,450 (+0.7%)
$780,861 + $291,816
$1,072,677
2022
$12,357 (+2.2%)
$765,550 + $286,095
$1,051,645
2021
$12,092 (+1.0%)
$750,540 + $280,486
$1,031,026
2020
$11,973 (+1.1%)
$735,824 + $274,987
$1,010,811
2019
$11,841 (+16.2%)
$728,280 + $272,168
$1,000,448
2018
$10,194 (+3.8%)
$714,000 + $266,832
$980,832
2017
$9,823 (+7.1%)
$540,466 + $294,252
$834,718
2016
$9,172 (+11.0%)
$540,466 + $294,252
$834,718
2015
$8,260 (+24.5%)
$498,562 + $271,438
$770,000
2014
$6,632 (+12.0%)
$346,727 + $188,773
$535,500
2013
$5,921 (+2.6%)
$346,727 + $188,773
$535,500
2012
$5,769 (−11.7%)
$308,526 + $167,974
$476,500
2011
$6,533 (+6.5%)
$304,317 + $165,683
$470,000
2010
$6,132 (−1.1%)
$350,612 + $190,888
$541,500
2009
$6,201 (−14.5%)
$329,569 + $179,431
$509,000
2008
$7,256
$334,101 + $181,899
$516,000
Tax history for 814 Lira Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$13,257 (+4.8%)
$812,407 + $303,605
$1,116,012
2024
$12,652 (+1.6%)
$796,478 + $297,652
$1,094,130
2023
$12,450 (+0.7%)
$780,861 + $291,816
$1,072,677
2022
$12,357 (+2.2%)
$765,550 + $286,095
$1,051,645
2021
$12,092 (+1.0%)
$750,540 + $280,486
$1,031,026
2020
$11,973 (+1.1%)
$735,824 + $274,987
$1,010,811
2019
$11,841 (+16.2%)
$728,280 + $272,168
$1,000,448
2018
$10,194 (+3.8%)
$714,000 + $266,832
$980,832
2017
$9,823 (+7.1%)
$540,466 + $294,252
$834,718
2016
$9,172 (+11.0%)
$540,466 + $294,252
$834,718
2015
$8,260 (+24.5%)
$498,562 + $271,438
$770,000
2014
$6,632 (+12.0%)
$346,727 + $188,773
$535,500
2013
$5,921 (+2.6%)
$346,727 + $188,773
$535,500
2012
$5,769 (−11.7%)
$308,526 + $167,974
$476,500
2011
$6,533 (+6.5%)
$304,317 + $165,683
$470,000
2010
$6,132 (−1.1%)
$350,612 + $190,888
$541,500
2009
$6,201 (−14.5%)
$329,569 + $179,431
$509,000
2008
$7,256
$334,101 + $181,899
$516,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-7
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Jul 15, 2021 • Final
Electrical service - electrical
Electrical
Jul 15, 2021 • Final
Photovoltaic - electrical
Electrical
Solar
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Ranch
Construction Type: Frame
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 4517
Living Sq. Ft: 1,382
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,382
Building Sq. Ft: 1,829
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TRACT 4517 LOT 30 EX MR
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 447
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 9,167
Legal Lot Number: 30
Acres: 0.2104
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,382
Stories: 1.0
Parking Spaces: 2
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 9,167 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1977
Year Renovated: 2021
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2124120102
HOA Dues: —
Garage: Yes
Features: —
Home facts updated by owner on Aug 8, 2021
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Montevideo Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.3mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...