84 Condado Ct is a 2,585 square foot house on a 8,236 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,584,962.
Single-familyProperty Type
1979Year Built
8,236 sq ftLot Size
$613Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,584,962
$1,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.3% lower than the average sale price ($1.73M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,361 (+3.2%)
$106,558 + $197,615
$304,173
2025
$4,225 (+2.3%)
$106,558 + $197,615
$304,173
2024
$4,130 (+2.0%)
$104,469 + $193,741
$298,210
2023
$4,050 (+0.8%)
$102,421 + $189,943
$292,364
2022
$4,017 (−37.0%)
$100,413 + $186,219
$286,632
2021
$6,374 (+1.3%)
$98,445 + $182,568
$281,013
2020
$6,295 (+65.4%)
$96,515 + $178,989
$275,504
2019
$3,806 (+3.9%)
$95,526 + $177,154
$272,680
2018
$3,664 (+4.0%)
$93,653 + $173,681
$267,334
2017
$3,524 (+1.9%)
$90,017 + $166,938
$256,955
2016
$3,457 (+1.8%)
$90,017 + $166,938
$256,955
2015
$3,395 (+2.0%)
$88,252 + $163,665
$251,917
2014
$3,330 (+1.8%)
$85,225 + $158,050
$243,275
2013
$3,271 (+3.5%)
$85,225 + $158,050
$243,275
2012
$3,161 (+2.5%)
$84,840 + $157,336
$242,176
2011
$3,085 (+1.8%)
$83,177 + $154,251
$237,428
2010
$3,029
$81,547 + $151,227
$232,774
2009
$3,031 (+4.4%)
$80,938 + $150,097
$231,035
2008
$2,903
$81,131 + $150,454
$231,585
Tax history for 84 Condado Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,361 (+3.2%)
$106,558 + $197,615
$304,173
2025
$4,225 (+2.3%)
$106,558 + $197,615
$304,173
2024
$4,130 (+2.0%)
$104,469 + $193,741
$298,210
2023
$4,050 (+0.8%)
$102,421 + $189,943
$292,364
2022
$4,017 (−37.0%)
$100,413 + $186,219
$286,632
2021
$6,374 (+1.3%)
$98,445 + $182,568
$281,013
2020
$6,295 (+65.4%)
$96,515 + $178,989
$275,504
2019
$3,806 (+3.9%)
$95,526 + $177,154
$272,680
2018
$3,664 (+4.0%)
$93,653 + $173,681
$267,334
2017
$3,524 (+1.9%)
$90,017 + $166,938
$256,955
2016
$3,457 (+1.8%)
$90,017 + $166,938
$256,955
2015
$3,395 (+2.0%)
$88,252 + $163,665
$251,917
2014
$3,330 (+1.8%)
$85,225 + $158,050
$243,275
2013
$3,271 (+3.5%)
$85,225 + $158,050
$243,275
2012
$3,161 (+2.5%)
$84,840 + $157,336
$242,176
2011
$3,085 (+1.8%)
$83,177 + $154,251
$237,428
2010
$3,029
$81,547 + $151,227
$232,774
2009
$3,031 (+4.4%)
$80,938 + $150,097
$231,035
2008
$2,903
$81,131 + $150,454
$231,585
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-10
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Nov 26, 2024 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Sep 25, 2024 • Final
Miscellaneous - re-roof
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 10
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Raised Ranch
Construction Type: Frame
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Wood Siding
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 5217
Living Sq. Ft: 2,585
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,423
Building Sq. Ft: 3,235
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T05217 L0184 B
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Type: Built-In Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 650
Garage / Carport Type: Built In
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 8,236
Legal Lot Number: 184
Acres: 0.1891
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,585
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 8,236 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1979
Year Renovated: 1981
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2094920267
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Bollinger Canyon Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.8mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.0mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...