Don't miss this delightful single story home, with a great floor plan, in a highly desired neighborhood. Walking distance to all 3 levels of schools. Move-in and enjoy the light bright kitchen, hardwood flooring, tile baths, fresh paint and a fabulous yard with beautiful landscaping.
Single-familyProperty Type
1969Year Built
7,000 sq ftLot Size
$1,131Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Barbara Nagle•DRE #00828225• J. Rockcliff Realtors Inc.
Listed by Michelle Nagle•DRE #01261283• J. Rockcliff Realtors Inc.
Bought with Cynthia Chang•DRE #01887695• Green Valley Realty USA
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40606237
Apr 22, 2013
Sold
$620,000
$538/sq ft
Mar 15, 2013
Pending
—
Mar 8, 2013
Listed
$570,000
$494/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #28517801
Jan 1, 2000
Sold
$290,000
$252/sq ft
Aug 17, 1998
Listed
$259,950
$225/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10517801
Apr 2, 1999
Sold
$250,000
$217/sq ft
Oct 12, 1998
Listing Removed
—
Aug 17, 1998
Listed
$259,950
$225/sq ft
CLEAN HOME W/REMODELED BATHS, TILE ENTRY, HARDWOOD FLOORS,W/W CARPETS,SLATE KITCHEN FLOOR. NEW ROOF, NEW REAR YARD GOING IN
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11008025
Mar 11, 1999
Sold
$250,000
$217/sq ft
Feb 16, 1999
Listing Removed
—
Jul 13, 1998
Listed
$264,500
$229/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 18, 1996
Sold
$192,500
$167/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 17, 1989
Sold
$230,000
$199/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 1, 1978
Sold
$71,500
$62/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,114 (+2.0%)
$685,299 + $93,443
$778,742
2024
$8,935 (+1.6%)
$671,862 + $91,611
$763,473
2023
$8,790 (+0.7%)
$658,689 + $89,815
$748,504
2022
$8,727 (+2.0%)
$645,774 + $88,054
$733,828
2021
$8,556 (+0.7%)
$633,112 + $86,328
$719,440
2020
$8,498 (+1.4%)
$620,699 + $84,636
$705,335
2019
$8,384 (+3.8%)
$614,335 + $83,769
$698,104
2018
$8,075 (+3.7%)
$602,290 + $82,127
$684,417
2017
$7,785 (+1.2%)
$578,903 + $78,939
$657,842
2016
$7,690 (+1.0%)
$578,903 + $78,939
$657,842
2015
$7,616 (+1.2%)
$567,552 + $77,392
$644,944
2014
$7,529 (+85.3%)
$548,077 + $74,737
$622,814
2013
$4,064 (+2.7%)
$548,077 + $74,737
$622,814
2012
$3,957 (+1.8%)
$254,613 + $63,650
$318,263
2011
$3,888 (+1.7%)
$249,621 + $62,402
$312,023
2010
$3,823 (+0.4%)
$244,727 + $61,179
$305,906
2009
$3,806 (+4.2%)
$242,898 + $60,722
$303,620
2008
$3,653
$243,476 + $60,867
$304,343
Tax history for 9760 Mennet Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,114 (+2.0%)
$685,299 + $93,443
$778,742
2024
$8,935 (+1.6%)
$671,862 + $91,611
$763,473
2023
$8,790 (+0.7%)
$658,689 + $89,815
$748,504
2022
$8,727 (+2.0%)
$645,774 + $88,054
$733,828
2021
$8,556 (+0.7%)
$633,112 + $86,328
$719,440
2020
$8,498 (+1.4%)
$620,699 + $84,636
$705,335
2019
$8,384 (+3.8%)
$614,335 + $83,769
$698,104
2018
$8,075 (+3.7%)
$602,290 + $82,127
$684,417
2017
$7,785 (+1.2%)
$578,903 + $78,939
$657,842
2016
$7,690 (+1.0%)
$578,903 + $78,939
$657,842
2015
$7,616 (+1.2%)
$567,552 + $77,392
$644,944
2014
$7,529 (+85.3%)
$548,077 + $74,737
$622,814
2013
$4,064 (+2.7%)
$548,077 + $74,737
$622,814
2012
$3,957 (+1.8%)
$254,613 + $63,650
$318,263
2011
$3,888 (+1.7%)
$249,621 + $62,402
$312,023
2010
$3,823 (+0.4%)
$244,727 + $61,179
$305,906
2009
$3,806 (+4.2%)
$242,898 + $60,722
$303,620
2008
$3,653
$243,476 + $60,867
$304,343
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,000 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1971
Sq. Ft.
1,153
Year built
1969
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2121220160
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RS-7
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Aug 24, 2021 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Aug 19, 2020 • Final
Miscellaneous - plumbing
Plumbing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached, Int Access From Garage, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 2
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Tile
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Stall Shower, Tile
Interior Features
Interior Features: Dining Area
Appliances: Disposal, Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
Laundry Features: In Garage
Street Level Features: 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Primary Bedrm Suite - 1
Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden/Play, Side Yard
Fencing: Fenced
Roof: Shingle
Property Information
Living Area: 1153
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1969
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 7000
Lot Size Area: 0.160698
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.160698
Lot Features: Level, Regular
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Location
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,153
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,000 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1969
Year Renovated: 1971
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2121220160
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Neil A. Armstrong Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.1mi
10/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.4mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.4mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2013. This data may not match public records. Learn more.