Beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom and 2 bath luxury end unit condo! Airy open living room with attached gourmet kitchen, full slab granite counter tops, upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet space, inside laundry, and upgraded carpet. Master bedroom suite with huge walk-in closet, granite slab bathroom counter tops, upgraded cabinetry, soaking tub and shower, and spacious patio for a quiet morning coffee. Designer two-tone paint giving this condo a modern feel. Gated, security, exercise room & gym. Access to the award winning Don Callejon K-8, close to the Rivermark community and retail area, Oracle, Intel, Cisco and Levi Stadium and the New Whole Foods! Coming Soon - new $5 Billion Development across from the stadium and the New High School expected to be open in the Fall of 2019.
CondoProperty Type
2006Year Built
1,193 sq ftLot Size
$702Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Felix Flores•DRE #01228884• Intero Real Estate Services- Santa Clara
Contact: 408-844-8311
Bought with Kirsten Reilly•DRE #01383856• Christie's International Real Estate Sereno
Beautiful condo at Rivermark!Kitchen features granite counter tops, SS appliances and laminate flooring. Bathrooms have granite counter tops and slate floors. Walk in closet in master bedroom. Inside laundry. 2 car parking, gated community with pool and gym. Large courtyard with childrens play area . Walk to Rivermark plaza. Close to highway 101 & 237.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,258 (+3.8%)
$397,500 + $397,500
$795,000
2024
$9,878 (+1.0%)
$429,412 + $429,412
$858,824
2023
$9,780 (+1.6%)
$420,993 + $420,993
$841,986
2022
$9,626 (+0.4%)
$412,739 + $412,739
$825,478
2021
$9,590 (+1.9%)
$404,647 + $404,647
$809,294
2020
$9,415 (+0.1%)
$396,713 + $396,713
$793,426
2019
$9,405 (+6.9%)
$392,646 + $392,646
$785,292
2018
$8,800 (+0.5%)
$384,948 + $384,948
$769,896
2017
$8,758 (+78.0%)
$370,000 + $370,000
$740,000
2016
$4,921 (+0.4%)
$370,000 + $370,000
$740,000
2015
$4,901 (+5.4%)
$249,919 + $166,612
$416,531
2014
$4,651 (+18.5%)
$241,343 + $160,896
$402,239
2012
$3,926 (−0.2%)
$240,253 + $160,169
$400,422
2011
$3,932 (−8.2%)
$198,600 + $132,400
$331,000
2010
$4,281 (+7.2%)
$206,000 + $137,000
$343,000
2009
$3,995 (−20.9%)
$229,200 + $152,800
$382,000
2008
$5,049
$270,000 + $180,100
$450,100
Tax history for 1883 Agnew Rd #322
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,258 (+3.8%)
$397,500 + $397,500
$795,000
2024
$9,878 (+1.0%)
$429,412 + $429,412
$858,824
2023
$9,780 (+1.6%)
$420,993 + $420,993
$841,986
2022
$9,626 (+0.4%)
$412,739 + $412,739
$825,478
2021
$9,590 (+1.9%)
$404,647 + $404,647
$809,294
2020
$9,415 (+0.1%)
$396,713 + $396,713
$793,426
2019
$9,405 (+6.9%)
$392,646 + $392,646
$785,292
2018
$8,800 (+0.5%)
$384,948 + $384,948
$769,896
2017
$8,758 (+78.0%)
$370,000 + $370,000
$740,000
2016
$4,921 (+0.4%)
$370,000 + $370,000
$740,000
2015
$4,901 (+5.4%)
$249,919 + $166,612
$416,531
2014
$4,651 (+18.5%)
$241,343 + $160,896
$402,239
2012
$3,926 (−0.2%)
$240,253 + $160,169
$400,422
2011
$3,932 (−8.2%)
$198,600 + $132,400
$331,000
2010
$4,281 (+7.2%)
$206,000 + $137,000
$343,000
2009
$3,995 (−20.9%)
$229,200 + $152,800
$382,000
2008
$5,049
$270,000 + $180,100
$450,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2006
Sq. Ft.
1,070
Year built
2006
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
09711314
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
PD-MC
Planned Development - Master Community District
The PD-MC district is intended to create regulations for large-scale integrated development that is compatible with the existing community and that: integrates uses that are not permitted to be combined in other zoning districts, and/or utilizes planning and design concepts that would be restricted in other zoning districts; subdivides land or air space in a manner that results in units not having the required frontage on a dedicated public street; and will be developed in phases.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Mixed use
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Carport (Minimum): 2
Parking Description: Assigned Spaces, Electric Gate, Gate/Door Opener, Guest/Visitor Parking, Tandem Parking
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 2
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 2
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Bathroom Description: Double Sinks, Granite, Shower and Tub, Tub
Room Information
Laundry Room, Storage
Dining Room Description: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area in Living Room
Santa Clara's fall market remains highly competitive. With median prices around $1.7M and homes averaging 21 days on market, buyers must act fast. Pristine, turnkey properties often go pending in just 9 days and sell over asking. Bring a clean,...