This 3 bedroom, single level home features dual pane windows, hardwood flooring, ceiling fans, a gas fed pipe stove, recessed can lights, an eat-in kitchen with granite counters and vintage style stove, and multiple fruit trees including lemon, plum, pear, and peach.The large backyard offers plenty of room for a pool and planter box gardening and the large side yard is perfect for a morning cup of coffee and a BBQ. Just a short distance to schools, parks, local restaurants, The 101 Freeway, and both The Coddingtown and Downtown Santa Rosa malls.
Single-familyProperty Type
1963Year Built
5,998 sq ftLot Size
$598Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Ken Schrier•DRE #01380974• RE/MAX Marketplace
•707-529-4819 (agent)
•Kennethschrier@gmail.com (agent)
Bought with Fermin Escutia•DRE #01813680• W Real Estate
3 Bedroom, 2 bathroom 2 car garage. Nice level backyard with lots of possibilities.
3 years ago• May not reflect the current state of the home
Jim Strickland
Redfin Associate agent
Sale history for 2921 Huron Ct
Date
Event
Price
BAREIS #324001348
Mar 22, 2024
Sold
$561,500
$511/sq ft
Feb 14, 2024
Contingent
—
Feb 2, 2024
Relisted
—
Feb 1, 2024
Contingent
—
Jan 24, 2024
Price Changed
$575,000
$524/sq ft
Jan 9, 2024
Listed
$594,950
$542/sq ft
Public Records
May 29, 1998
Sold
$132,000
$120/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,564 (+181.8%)
$234,090 + $350,094
$584,184
2024
$2,329 (+1.5%)
$229,500 + $343,230
$572,730
2023
$2,294 (+6.7%)
$101,745 + $104,873
$206,618
2022
$2,149 (+1.3%)
$99,750 + $102,817
$202,567
2021
$2,121 (+0.3%)
$97,795 + $100,801
$198,596
2020
$2,116 (+0.6%)
$95,878 + $98,825
$194,703
2019
$2,103 (+0.6%)
$94,895 + $97,812
$192,707
2018
$2,090 (+1.9%)
$93,035 + $95,895
$188,930
2017
$2,051 (+4.3%)
$89,423 + $92,172
$181,595
2015
$1,967 (+6.6%)
$87,670 + $90,365
$178,035
2014
$1,846
$84,663 + $87,265
$171,928
2013
$1,846 (+1.7%)
$84,663 + $87,265
$171,928
2012
$1,816 (+2.1%)
$84,281 + $86,871
$171,152
2011
$1,779 (+1.6%)
$82,629 + $85,168
$167,797
2010
$1,751 (−0.6%)
$81,009 + $83,499
$164,508
2009
$1,762 (+2.1%)
$80,404 + $82,875
$163,279
2007
$1,726
$79,016 + $81,444
$160,460
Tax history for 2921 Huron Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,564 (+181.8%)
$234,090 + $350,094
$584,184
2024
$2,329 (+1.5%)
$229,500 + $343,230
$572,730
2023
$2,294 (+6.7%)
$101,745 + $104,873
$206,618
2022
$2,149 (+1.3%)
$99,750 + $102,817
$202,567
2021
$2,121 (+0.3%)
$97,795 + $100,801
$198,596
2020
$2,116 (+0.6%)
$95,878 + $98,825
$194,703
2019
$2,103 (+0.6%)
$94,895 + $97,812
$192,707
2018
$2,090 (+1.9%)
$93,035 + $95,895
$188,930
2017
$2,051 (+4.3%)
$89,423 + $92,172
$181,595
2015
$1,967 (+6.6%)
$87,670 + $90,365
$178,035
2014
$1,846
$84,663 + $87,265
$171,928
2013
$1,846 (+1.7%)
$84,663 + $87,265
$171,928
2012
$1,816 (+2.1%)
$84,281 + $86,871
$171,152
2011
$1,779 (+1.6%)
$82,629 + $85,168
$167,797
2010
$1,751 (−0.6%)
$81,009 + $83,499
$164,508
2009
$1,762 (+2.1%)
$80,404 + $82,875
$163,279
2007
$1,726
$79,016 + $81,444
$160,460
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,250 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1978
Sq. Ft.
1,098
Year built
1963
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Sonoma County
APN
015533054000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 13, 2026.
R-1-6
Single-Family Residential District - 6,000 sq ft
The R-1 zoning district is applied to areas of the City intended to be maintained as residential neighborhoods comprised of detached and attached single-family houses, clustered Residential hillside projects, and small multi-family projects, together with compatible accessory uses. The maximum allowable density ranges from two to 13 dwellings per acre, with the specific allowable density for each parcel shown on the zoning map by a numerical suffix to the R-1 map symbol see Section 20-22.040. The R-1 zoning district implements and is consistent with the Residential Very Low Density where residential clustered on hillsides is desirable, Low Density or Open Space, Low Density, and Medium Low Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Healthcare-Other
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Infrastructure-Other
Housing-Mobile home park
Jan 27, 2022 • Final
Residential electrical
Electrical
Jun 28, 2015 • Final
Residential demolition
Disassemble an arbor and two arches.
Demolition
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.